Adeline Eklund
Robinswood AdvancedStart Date: 8/8/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QMia Ljubas d. (3) Adeline Eklund7-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
CF(3) Adeline Eklund d. Safija Nizamic8-1
CS(3) Adeline Eklund d. Leah Robison8-0
CQ(3) Adeline Eklund d. Evelyn Wong8-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FEklund/Ito d. Le/Nash8-3
SFEklund/Ito d. Gershaw/Hansen8-2
QEklund/Ito d. WU/Wong8-2
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCEDStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Alexandra Gaeth d. Adeline Eklund4-6; 6-2; 10-7
16Adeline Eklund d. Danica Davidovic6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
R3Eklund/Yeh d. Eklund/Nash8-3
R2Edmonds/Pearson d. Eklund/Nash8-0
R1Sun/WU d. Eklund/Nash8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
16(8) Madison Weekley d. Adeline Eklund6-1; 6-0
32Adeline Eklund d. Evelyn Safar6-2; 6-2
64Adeline Eklund d. Eliza McPherron6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSEliza McPherron d. Adeline Eklund6-2; 7-5
CQAdeline Eklund d. Amy Cui6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
R3Adeline Eklund d. Yana Gaskell3-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Adkins/Young d. Eklund/Eklund8-6
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Salma Farhat d. (8) Adeline Eklund6-1; 6-1
16(8) Adeline Eklund d. Harini Sachidhanand6-1; 6-0
32(8) Adeline Eklund d. Mariam Nechiporuk6-1; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Fleischman/Gaeth d. Eklund/Nash8-2
16Eklund/Nash d. Asfaw/Ito8-6
2019 NW WA Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Demerath/Pearson d. Eklund/Nash8-5
SFEklund/Nash d. Antich/Nizamic8-3
2019 Seattle City Jr Advanced- GirlsStart Date: 4/11/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FKarina Chao d. (2) Adeline Eklund6-1; 7-5
SF(2) Adeline Eklund d. Sabrina Alano6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Adeline Eklund d. Abby Nash6-4; 6-2
Redmond Tennis Club Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Meagan Pearson d. Adeline Eklund7-6(4); 6-2
 Consolation:
CFAdeline Eklund d. (2) SOPHIE WU8-1
Girls Level 3 - Galbraith Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Meagan Pearson d. (7) Adeline Eklund6-3; 7-5
16(7) Adeline Eklund d. Olivia Andersen7-6; 6-4
32(7) Adeline Eklund d. Kaitlyn Ye6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Nolan/Watanabe d. Angier/Eklund8-3
Homer Peabody Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 12/28/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFCaylie Cruz d. (1) Adeline Eklund6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Adeline Eklund d. Thelma Sepulveda6-0; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FBeckman/Schwartzberg d. Eklund/Eklund8-2
MPRC / WHRFC Advanced Level 4 Girls 10-18Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Meagan Pearson d. (5) Adeline Eklund7-5; 6-2
Q(5) Adeline Eklund d. (4) Erika Ito6-2; 7-5
16(5) Adeline Eklund d. Abby Nash6-3; 6-0
32(5) Adeline Eklund d. Piper Rylander6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Glozman/Preti d. Eklund/Nash8-3
Level 4 Girls @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Cassidy Binder d. (4) Adeline Eklund6-2; 6-3
32(4) Adeline Eklund d. Callah Preti6-1; 4-6; 1-0(5)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1