Level 4 Closed Girls 2020 Seattle CityStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Nina Moravek d. Adeline Eklund6-4; 7-6
32Adeline Eklund d. Eryn Fiabane6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Ljubas/Pearson d. Cabanas/Eklund8-3
SFCabanas/Eklund d. Igaki-Meader/Renganathan9-8
QCabanas/Eklund d. Fuller/Yu8-4
Tacoma Lawn New Years TournamentStart Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QNoelani Lui d. (2) Adeline Eklund7-6; 7-5
Level 3 GTC GirlsStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Asfaw/Edmonds d. Cabanas/Eklund8-5
16Cabanas/Eklund d. Nizamic/Popa8-6
Eastside TC November AdvancedStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SFMia Ljubas d. (3) Adeline Eklund6-2; 6-0
Q(3) Adeline Eklund d. Parker Nolan6-1; 3-0
16(3) Adeline Eklund d. Sarah Forester6-0; 6-0
GTC November AdvancedStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Lamija Avdic d. (4) Adeline Eklund7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(4) Adeline Eklund d. (3) Nina Moravek8-4
CS(4) Adeline Eklund d. Martina Antich8-0
R1(4) Adeline Eklund d. Aya Igaki-Meader
Galbraith Tennis Center Girls Level 4Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SFLjubas/Pearson d. (4) Eklund/Ito8-1
Q(4) Eklund/Ito d. Demerath/Sebulsky8-2
USTA National Level 3 @ Seascape Sports ClubStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Karis Kim d. (7) Adeline Eklund4-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Sofia Daryaie d. (7) Adeline Eklund7-5; 6-3
R1(7) Adeline Eklund d. Kate Sexton6-7(1); 6-3; 1-0(5)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PL(1) Bates/Hrynashka d. Eklund/Wong
SFIshikawa/Rai d. Eklund/Wong8-4
QEklund/Wong d. Kim/Sridhar8-5
16Eklund/Wong d. (3) Lee/Moravek8-1
Tacoma Lawn Tennis Club Girl's Level 4 Jr. TournamentStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(3) Cassidy Binder d. Adeline Eklund6-4; 6-2
QAdeline Eklund d. (1) Taylor Andersen7-5; 3-6; 1-0
16Adeline Eklund d. Nancy Cabanas6-7; 6-1; 1-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Binder/Pearson d. Eklund/Ito8-4
16Eklund/Ito d. Andersen/Nolan
Robinswood AdvancedStart Date: 8/8/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QMia Ljubas d. (3) Adeline Eklund7-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
CF(3) Adeline Eklund d. Safija Nizamic8-1
CS(3) Adeline Eklund d. Leah Robison8-0
CQ(3) Adeline Eklund d. Evelyn Wong8-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FEklund/Ito d. Le/Nash8-3
SFEklund/Ito d. Gershaw/Hansen8-2
QEklund/Ito d. WU/Wong8-2
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCEDStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Alexandra Gaeth d. Adeline Eklund4-6; 6-2; 10-7
16Adeline Eklund d. Danica Davidovic6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
R3Eklund/Yeh d. Eklund/Nash8-3
R2Edmonds/Pearson d. Eklund/Nash8-0
R1Sun/WU d. Eklund/Nash8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
16(8) Madison Weekley d. Adeline Eklund6-1; 6-0
32Adeline Eklund d. Evelyn Safar6-2; 6-2
64Adeline Eklund d. Eliza McPherron6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSEliza McPherron d. Adeline Eklund6-2; 7-5
CQAdeline Eklund d. Amy Cui6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
R3Adeline Eklund d. Yana Gaskell3-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Adkins/Young d. Eklund/Eklund8-6
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Salma Farhat d. (8) Adeline Eklund6-1; 6-1
16(8) Adeline Eklund d. Harini Sachidhanand6-1; 6-0
32(8) Adeline Eklund d. Mariam Nechiporuk6-1; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Fleischman/Gaeth d. Eklund/Nash8-2
16Eklund/Nash d. Asfaw/Ito8-6
2019 NW WA Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Demerath/Pearson d. Eklund/Nash8-5
SFEklund/Nash d. Antich/Nizamic8-3
2019 Seattle City Jr Advanced- GirlsStart Date: 4/11/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FKarina Chao d. (2) Adeline Eklund6-1; 7-5
SF(2) Adeline Eklund d. Sabrina Alano6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Adeline Eklund d. Abby Nash6-4; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1