Lauren Han
Level 5 Boys & Girls KTACStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FCorina Popa d. Lauren Han6-4; 6-2
SFLauren Han d. Olivia Andersen
QLauren Han d. (2) Callah Preti6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Rachel Lee d. (4) Lauren Han3-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R2Maya Dutta d. (4) Lauren Han
R1(4) Lauren Han d. Sophia Kim1-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Dutta/Miroshnichenko d. Conway/Han8-6
Level 3 GTC GirlsStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Zehra Suko d. (2) Lauren Han6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Lauren Han d. (5) Bianca Popa6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Lauren Han d. (8) Aiyana Abbott6-4; 6-3
16(2) Lauren Han d. Carissa Gerung6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Avdic/Feldman d. Conway/Han9-8
QConway/Han d. (3) Iijima/Lu8-3
16Conway/Han d. Junior/Rose8-4
Lewis & Clark Girls and Boys AdvancedStart Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Cassidy Binder d. Lauren Han6-4; 6-0
QLauren Han d. (4) Eryn Fiabane6-0; 7-6(1)
16Lauren Han d. Lucy Erickson7-6(7); 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Fiona Lee d. (17) Lauren Han6-0; 6-1
3-WTianmei Wang d. (17) Lauren Han6-2; 6-2
2-W(17) Lauren Han d. Esther Vyrlan
1-W(17) Lauren Han d. Peyton Philemon6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
64Beard/Novikov d. Conway/Han7-5; 6-2
Eastside TC November AdvancedStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Karen Lu d. Lauren Han6-4; 6-3
16Lauren Han d. Lindsey Whelan6-2; 7-5
Portland Tennis Center Advanced Fall ClassicStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Nancy Cabanas d. Lauren Han7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(4) Brooke Demerath d. Lauren Han8-6
CQLauren Han d. (2) Jin Yu
Galbraith Tennis Center Girls Level 4Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Neena Feldman d. Lauren Han6-3; 6-2
16Lauren Han d. (5) Natalie Fuller6-1; 6-3
32Lauren Han d. Lola Diaz6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Dobiecka/Fuller d. Conway/Han9-8; 7-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Tianmei Wang d. Lauren Han2-6; 6-1; 10-2
 Consolation:
R1Stacey Samonte d. Lauren Han6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Kojonroj/Wang d. Han/YOUN8-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Katarina Vayser d. (4) Lauren Han3-6; 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQKate Fakih d. (4) Lauren Han2-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
R2(4) Lauren Han d. Ayanna Shah6-1; 6-0
R1(4) Lauren Han d. Emily Tan6-4; 0-6; 1-0(9)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Gyuro/Vayser d. Blair/Han8-1
Tacoma Lawn Tennis Club Girl's Level 4 Jr. TournamentStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lauren Han d. (3) Joycie Lu6-1; 3-6; 1-0
SF(1) Lauren Han d. (4) patricia dougherty6-1; 7-6
Q(1) Lauren Han d. (7) Libby Blair6-2; 7-5
16(1) Lauren Han d. Sophie Buttorff6-3; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Blair/Han d. (2) Alexeykina/Moravek8-1
SF(1) Blair/Han d. (4) Vashishtha/Yoshida8-2
Q(1) Blair/Han d. Loughran/Murphy8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1