Cassie Cervantes
Polar Bear Junior Classic (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1)Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FAlanis Hamilton d. (2) Cassie Cervantes6-4; 6-0
SF(2) Cassie Cervantes d. Jenna Bohnert6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Cassie Cervantes d. Marlee Bledsoe6-0; 6-1
16(2) Cassie Cervantes d. Julia Malone6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Deer/Hamilton d. (1) Cervantes/Rogers8-4
SF(1) Cervantes/Rogers d. Bohnert/Lueders8-3
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 116)
128Olivia Xiao d. (17) Cassie Cervantes3-6; 6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Lydia Lee d. (17) Cassie Cervantes4-6; 6-1; 1-0(15)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64Dougherty/Stoltz d. Alterman/Cervantes6-1
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(4) Mai Nguyen d. (9) Cassie Cervantes6-4; 6-3
16(9) Cassie Cervantes d. Madelynn Fowler6-3; 6-3
32(9) Cassie Cervantes d. Isabella Hartung7-6(2)); 6-3
64(9) Cassie Cervantes d. Emma Grant2-6; 7-5; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16Coe/Dougherty d. Cervantes/Grant6-3
32Cervantes/Grant d. Kirby/Leopold6-1
Girls' 16 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 18)
QSean Mullen d. Cassie Cervantes6-3; 6-2
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/27/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Sarah Fazlagic d. (5) Cassie Cervantes6-4; 6-0
16(5) Cassie Cervantes d. Meredith Taylor6-1; 6-3
32(5) Cassie Cervantes d. Isabella Hartung6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Cassie Cervantes d. (4) Chloe Miramontes3-6; 6-1; 1-0
PL-F(5) Cassie Cervantes d. Sieun Lee6-1; 1-6; 1-0
USTA CHICK-FIL-A JUNIOR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP-RTC-MS L3, STA L3-Gr1Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) McKenna Wheatley d. (2) Cassie Cervantes6-3; 6-0
SF(2) Cassie Cervantes d. (3) Ann-M Lueders6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Cassie Cervantes d. Lillian Still6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Hudson/Wheatley d. (2) Cervantes/Longmire6-0
SF(2) Cervantes/Longmire d. Elliott/Smelley6-4
Q(2) Cervantes/Longmire d. Bennett/Henderson6-4
NWA Legacy Bank Fall Championships (AR 2 - STA 3; 10U Green 1; Orange 1)Start Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Cassie Cervantes d. (1) Annelise Deer6-1; 6-3
SFLeena Cashman d. (2) Cassie Cervantes6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Cassie Cervantes d. Julienne Angtuaco6-3; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cervantes/Lueders d. Allison/Cashman8-5
SF(1) Cervantes/Lueders d. Kurichety/Roberts8-1
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 14's (Nat L4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 72)
32Mana Fawcett d. (14) Anasazi Cervantes6-0; 6-4
64(14) Anasazi Cervantes d. Payton Tomichek6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(14) Anasazi Cervantes d. Sidney Mitchell
R4(14) Anasazi Cervantes d. Erika Terek6-2; 6-2
4Q(14) Anasazi Cervantes d. Claudia Lindsey6-1; 6-0
R3(14) Anasazi Cervantes d. Savannah Presson
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
32(5) Katzman/Leopold d. Cervantes/Pinsker7-6
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2Start Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Anasazi Cervantes d. Isabelle Zumpft6-2; 6-4
SF(4) Arya Jue d. (2) Anasazi Cervantes6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Anasazi Cervantes d. Isabella Young6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Cervantes/Young d. (1) Jue/Longmire6-2
SF(2) Cervantes/Young d. Kessman/de Vera6-1
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships B/G 12s-14sStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(5) Mary Ellen Longmire d. (3) Anasazi Cervantes6-2; 6-2
16(3) Anasazi Cervantes d. Margarette Berdy6-1; 6-0
32(3) Anasazi Cervantes d. Sophie Gibbs6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Haley Klein d. (3) Anasazi Cervantes6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(4) Jue/Pinsker d. (1) Cervantes/Grant7-6
SFAlterman/LU d. (1) Cervantes/Grant6-3
Q(1) Cervantes/Grant d. Seabra-Taylor/Sinitsin
Colgate Jr. Open State (AR 3, STA 4, 10U Green)Start Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Anasazi Cervantes d. (1) Erica Jaggernauth6-3; 1-6; 6-2
SF(2) Anasazi Cervantes d. Meagan Beck6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(1) Humbert/Jaggernauth d. (2) Cervantes/Tappana8-3
SF(2) Cervantes/Tappana d. Hood/Weston8-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the SouthStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Sarah Elizabeth Branicki d. Anasazi Cervantes6-0; 6-3
16Anasazi Cervantes d. Ellison Reynoldson6-4; 6-1
32Anasazi Cervantes d. Kendall Curley6-4; 7-6
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) My-Anh Holmes d. Anasazi Cervantes6-4; 6-2
PLLauren Cook d. Anasazi Cervantes4-6; 7-5; 1-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLLongmire/Seccia d. Cervantes/Grant8-6
SF(2) Goyins/Wooten d. Cervantes/Grant8-4
QCervantes/Grant d. Lindsey/Lindsey8-5
16Cervantes/Grant d. (3) Vanpelt/Yan8-6
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64(9) Margaret Navarro d. Anasazi Cervantes6-1; 6-2
128Anasazi Cervantes d. Lauren Chisholm6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(17) Mary Victoria Young d. Anasazi Cervantes6-0; 6-3
3QAnasazi Cervantes d. (17) Willa Rogers6-1; 6-2
R2Anasazi Cervantes d. Sarah Powell6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 53)
32(5) Ferrari/Kirch d. Cervantes/Files8-4
64Cervantes/Files d. Bozzetto/Broderick8-5
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 2 10U Green)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Anasazi Cervantes d. (1) Jenna Payne6-4; 7-6
SF(2) Cydney Rogers d. (4) Anasazi Cervantes6-4; 6-3
Q(4) Anasazi Cervantes d. Emmory Simmons6-3; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(1) Payne/Rogers d. Cervantes/Files8-3
SFCervantes/Files d. Phillips/Phillips8-0
Red River Shootout(STA/LTA- L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FAnasazi Cervantes d. (2) Katherine Files4-2; 4-2
SFAnasazi Cervantes d. Jenna Pumpelly4-0; 4-0
QAnasazi Cervantes d. (1) Jenna Payne7-5; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
R3Angtuaco/Files d. Cervantes/Pumpelly6-2
R1Deer/Payne d. Cervantes/Pumpelly6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1