Josef Sajonz
L1 Rockland Early Summer OpenStart Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FGoidel/Sajonz d. (1) Portnoy/Portnoy8-4
SFGoidel/Sajonz d. Chari/Luzzi
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3)Start Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Tyler Korobov d. Josef Sajonz6-4; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
R2Adit Sinha d. Josef Sajonz7-5; 7-5
R1Josef Sajonz d. Robbie Werdiger
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(6) Lucas Guy d. Josef Sajonz6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Evan Erb d. Josef Sajonz6-4; 2-6; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16Brown/Colak d. Sajonz/Zhang6-4
32Sajonz/Zhang d. Letzer/Portnoy6-4
Empire Cup Doubles at Sportime SchenectadyStart Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/14/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QSajonz/Sakai d. Ma/Sajonz6-1; 6-3
16Ma/Sajonz d. Vlassis/Vlassis6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Brady/Tsui d. Ma/Sajonz
L1B WOTC May Flowers ChallengerStart Date: 5/4/2018  End Date: 5/6/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FJosef Sajonz d. Nicolas Kotzen7-5; 6-1
SFJosef Sajonz d. Benjamin Ebanks6-0; 6-1
QJosef Sajonz d. (2) Christopher Mohri6-3; 6-4
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/28/2018  End Date: 4/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Noah Eisenberg d. Josef Sajonz7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1John-Tomas Bilski d. Josef Sajonz6-1; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRCStart Date: 4/6/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QSpeaker/Vasquez Jr. d. (4) Sajonz/Saladini6-2; 6-4
16(4) Sajonz/Saladini d. Anderson/Ebanks3-6; 7-6(1)(10-3)
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Niles Rachal d. Josef Sajonz6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Dante Russo d. Josef Sajonz6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(5) Chiu/Crookston d. Sajonz/Saladini
16Sajonz/Saladini d. Morgan/Olomu8-1
32Sajonz/Saladini d. Asokumar/Berry8-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at StadiumStart Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Wen/Switzer d. Sajonz/Williams7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Eisenberg/Zhang d. Sajonz/Williams8-2
R1Sajonz/Williams d. Jain/Portnoy8-4
Eastern Super Six at the Cary Leeds Center (National L4)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Evan Lee d. Josef Sajonz6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQJared Phillips d. Josef Sajonz6-3; 6-1
R2Josef Sajonz d. Cooper Williams6-2; 1-6; 10-6
R1Josef Sajonz d. Zachary Portnoy6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Ben Shelton d. Josef Sajonz6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Billy Suarez d. Josef Sajonz6-4; 6-2
R1Josef Sajonz d. Luke Garner7-6; 4-6; 11-9
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Broadstreet/Delgado d. Sajonz/Sajonz6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTCStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Kachkarov/Sharma d. (5) Sajonz/Saladini6-2; 6-2
16(5) Sajonz/Saladini d. Wilkanowski/Zhang4-6; 7-5; 10-8
32(5) Sajonz/Saladini d. Lo/Wan6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at the Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Matthew Campbell d. Josef Sajonz6-3; 7-6(4))
 Consolation:
CQAlexander Karman d. Josef Sajonz6-2; 6-4
R2Josef Sajonz d. (4) rohan reddy
R1Josef Sajonz d. Noah Monsanto6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Banerjee/Hsieh d. Sajonz/Wen8-4
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Brandon Cohen d. Josef Sajonz6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Eitan Khromchenko d. Josef Sajonz4-6; 6-2; 11-9
L1 Reis Tennis Center TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Billy Suarez d. (1) Josef Sajonz6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Josef Sajonz d. Harry Portnoy4-6; 7-5; 10-8
16(1) Josef Sajonz d. Alexander Magill6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Fishback/Suarez d. Nielsen/Sajonz8-5
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2017  End Date: 12/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Liam Krall d. (2) Josef Sajonz6-1; 3-6; 10-6
Q(2) Josef Sajonz d. (7) Carlos Vasquez6-4; 4-6; 10-8
16(2) Josef Sajonz d. Vasista Linga6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QKrall/Yaffa d. (2) Ellenbogen/Sajonz8-6
Empire Cup National Doubles at MidtownStart Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
QCastillo-Sanchez/Vasquez d. (2) Sajonz/Saladini6-3; 4-6; 10-6
16(2) Sajonz/Saladini d. Sec/Zhang1-6; 7-5; 10-5
L1 Midtown December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Harrison Saladini d. (2) Josef Sajonz6-2; 2-6; 10-5
SF(2) Josef Sajonz d. (3) Gregory Hastings6-2; 7-6(4)
Q(2) Josef Sajonz d. Tony Palucci6-2; 6-0
L1 Midtown Harvest ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QAlan Tu d. Josef Sajonz7-6(5); 3-6; 10-7
Eastern Sweet 16 at RWTTCStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Logan Chang d. Josef Sajonz7-5; 6-2
Q-WSamir Banerjee d. Josef Sajonz6-1; 6-2
S-SCharlie Levinson d. Josef Sajonz6-1; 6-3
F-SEJosef Sajonz d. Harrison Saladini
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFLevinson/Saladini d. Hsieh/Sajonz8-2
QHsieh/Sajonz d. (2) Foster/Raskopf
F-NEBanerjee/Bilski d. Hsieh/Sajonz
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTAStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16(11) Sajonz/Sakai d. (4) Sajonz/Werdiger6-4; 6-3
32(4) Sajonz/Werdiger d. Chawla/Epstein4-6; 6-2; 10-7
Eastern Super Six at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Logan Chang d. Josef Sajonz6-2; 6-0
32Josef Sajonz d. Connor Morris6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Harrison Saladini d. Josef Sajonz6-2; 2-0
R2Josef Sajonz d. Niles Ghaffar6-3; 6-2
L1 Midtown October ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Josef Sajonz d. (1) Harrison Saladini7-5; 6-3
SF(2) Josef Sajonz d. (4) Bode Vance7-5; 6-2
Q(2) Josef Sajonz d. Matthew Carlson6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Arjun Asokumar d. Josef Sajonz6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ozan Colak d. Josef Sajonz6-2; 6-0
R1Josef Sajonz d. Hunter Roseth1-6; 6-4; 10-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Berdia/Stinchcomb d. Hsu/Sajonz6-3
16Hsu/Sajonz d. Asokumar/Dozeman9-7
Eastern Super Six at Reis Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Brandon Cohen d. Josef Sajonz7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFLeo Kupferman d. Josef Sajonz
CSJosef Sajonz d. Harrison Saladini6-3; 6-1
CQJosef Sajonz d. Liam Krall6-4; 7-5
R2Josef Sajonz d. Niles Ghaffar5-7; 6-3; 10-8
R1Josef Sajonz d. Christian Lizardi6-2; 6-2
L1 Pingry Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Ryan Glanville d. (4) Josef Sajonz6-3; 3-6; 11-9
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Bianchi/McLeod d. Sajonz/Werdiger6-1; 6-2
1-WLevinson/Ma d. Sajonz/Werdiger6-4; 6-3
F-SSajonz/Werdiger d. gbedey/gbedey7-5; 0-6; 6-3
S-SSajonz/Werdiger d. Perman/Talati6-2; 6-2
L1 Westhampton Beach August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/11/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
16Jack Flores d. (2) Josef Sajonz6-4; 6-1
32(2) Josef Sajonz d. Noah Eisenberg
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFKARNIEWICH/dickson d. (1) Sajonz/Werdiger6-4; 1-6; 12-10
Q(1) Sajonz/Werdiger d. Lizardi/Vasquez6-3; 6-4
L1B Rockland County August ChallengerStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Josef Sajonz d. (2) Rod Rofougaran6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Josef Sajonz d. (3) Anthony Casale6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Josef Sajonz d. Ryuichi Nitta6-2; 6-0
L1 Mendham Tennis Recruiting College ShowcaseStart Date: 7/20/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Matthew Su d. (1) Josef Sajonz6-4; 2-0
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 91)
256Cezar Rata d. Josef Sajonz7-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Ali Amiri d. Josef Sajonz6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 69)
128Gold/Miller d. Cariov/Sajonz6-2; 6-2
Delco Tennis - July Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Tristan Bradley d. Josef Sajonz6-1; 6-2
32Josef Sajonz d. (7) Jonathan Nottingham6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Quinn Snyder d. Josef Sajonz6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(16) Muhammad Dossani d. Josef Sajonz6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Philip Cornelissen d. Josef Sajonz6-0; 7-6(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) McLeod/Raab d. Sajonz/Sharma6-3
32Sajonz/Sharma d. Edmonds/Willenborg6-2
L1 Reis Tennis Center June Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Hudson Beaudoin d. (2) Josef Sajonz2-6; 7-6(5); 10-5
Q(2) Josef Sajonz d. Dean Vlassis1-6; 7-6(2); 10-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FSajonz/Werdiger d. (2) Davis/Fishback9-7
SFSajonz/Werdiger d. (1) Romig/Vlassis9-7
QSajonz/Werdiger d. Chiles/Farella8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1