RUSHIKESH sonawane
Countryside Early Classic Level 6Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QMark Mrcela d. (3) RUSHIKESH sonawane6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(8) Ethan Everk d. RUSHIKESH sonawane6-2; 6-3
32RUSHIKESH sonawane d. Oscar Puyplat6-4; 6-3
64RUSHIKESH sonawane d. Caden LIU6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Singles Con #2 (Draw Line - 4)
16Caleb Chow d. RUSHIKESH sonawane6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Morgan Bucaille d. RUSHIKESH sonawane6-2; 6-4
64RUSHIKESH sonawane d. Brayden Amey6-2; 3-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Ivan Rybak d. RUSHIKESH sonawane3-6; 6-4; 7-5
Buckhorn @Hunter's Green L7 happy New YearStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Jeremiah Braswell d. (2) RUSHIKESH sonawane6-0; 6-2
SF(2) RUSHIKESH sonawane d. (4) Aaron Xiong6-0; 6-1
Q(2) RUSHIKESH sonawane d. Gavin Sosa6-0; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
128Joshua Hays d. RUSHIKESH sonawane6-1; 6-2
2-WYu-Hong Chen d. RUSHIKESH sonawane6-1; 6-1
1-WRUSHIKESH sonawane d. Ivan Rybak6-2; 6-4
1-SWShawn Sivriver d. RUSHIKESH sonawane6-3; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Bart/McCollum d. Rybak/sonawane6-1; 6-0
Countryside Winter Classic Level 6Start Date: 12/21/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) RUSHIKESH sonawane d. Mark Mrcela6-1; 6-1
SF(1) RUSHIKESH sonawane d. Novak Konjanovski6-3; 6-2
Q(1) RUSHIKESH sonawane d. Lev Kashchuk6-0; 6-0
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 174)
64Taisei (Q) Hata d. RUSHIKESH sonawane6-1; 6-3
128RUSHIKESH sonawane d. Eaden-Zack Harron7-5; 6-3
256RUSHIKESH sonawane d. SEBASTIAN STEDEN6-4; 3-6; 10-7
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(10) Matthew Shapiro d. RUSHIKESH sonawane6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Caleb Chow d. RUSHIKESH sonawane6-4; 6-2
R1RUSHIKESH sonawane d. Lucas Magro6-1; 6-2
Level 7 UTR at USTA National CampusStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/25/2019
Boys' 12's - 14's UTR 5.41 - 4.41 (Draw Line - 6)
FRUSHIKESH sonawane d. (1) Ivan Rybak6-3; 6-0
SFRUSHIKESH sonawane d. (2) VICTOR VALENTIN ADANTE HENAO6-3; 6-0
QRUSHIKESH sonawane d. Patrick Dong6-4; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 at MidtownStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Ethan Everk d. RUSHIKESH sonawane6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQDaniil Voit d. RUSHIKESH sonawane6-1; 6-4
R2RUSHIKESH sonawane d. Xander Cruz
R1RUSHIKESH sonawane d. Akhil Nimmagadda6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Braswell/Everk d. Berinstein/sonawane8-2
Saddlebrook November Level 6Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(8) Collin Lockhart d. RUSHIKESH sonawane6-2; 6-1
32RUSHIKESH sonawane d. Kausthoub Vishnu Naidu6-0; 6-0
Plantation Spring SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Lardiez/Montana d. Berinstein/sonawane2-1
 Consolation:
R1Amey/Amey d. Berinstein/sonawane2-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 12sStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32Brayden Amey d. RUSHIKESH sonawane6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Matthieu Potter d. RUSHIKESH sonawane6-4; 7-5
USTA L4 Splitz B12/14 Team "Boys Weekend Out" Miami BeachStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Bucaille/Mirijanyan d. Berinstein/sonawane3-0
 Consolation:
CSTibirica/Velez d. Berinstein/sonawane3-0
CQBerinstein/sonawane d. Guevara/Morgan3-0
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7Start Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) RUSHIKESH sonawane d. (2) Mark Mrcela6-3; 6-2
SF(1) RUSHIKESH sonawane d. (4) Rajveer Dhillon6-2; 6-1
Q(1) RUSHIKESH sonawane d. Diego Rodriguez6-2; 6-1
Broward Fall Level 6 @ Coral SpringsStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Qchristopher katsiyianis d. (4) RUSHIKESH sonawane6-1; 6-3
16(4) RUSHIKESH sonawane d. Adrian Fente6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State OpenStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Everk/Tu d. Ayyappan/sonawane8-5
Inspiration Academy Sept. Level 6 Jr. ChpsStart Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Sawyer Olson d. (2) RUSHIKESH sonawane6-3; 6-1
SF(2) RUSHIKESH sonawane d. Nikolas Kumria4-6; 6-4; 10-3
Q(2) RUSHIKESH sonawane d. Demid Mirnyi6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32(10) Zane Ensminger d. RUSHIKESH sonawane6-1; 6-0
64RUSHIKESH sonawane d. Brayden Amey6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(15) Robert Henry Beautelus d. RUSHIKESH sonawane4-2; 4-0
Countryside Beat the Heat Level 6Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/12/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Seiryu Kato d. (3) RUSHIKESH sonawane6-4; 6-3
SF(3) RUSHIKESH sonawane d. (1) Gavin Boland6-1; 6-0
Q(3) RUSHIKESH sonawane d. Diego Rodriguez6-3; 6-0
Temple Terrace Junior Back to School Classic Level 7Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) RUSHIKESH sonawane d. (1) Sam Govina6-2; 6-4
SF(3) RUSHIKESH sonawane d. (2) Lev Kashchuk6-2; 6-2
Q(3) RUSHIKESH sonawane d. (6) Rajveer Dhillon6-3; 6-3
16(3) RUSHIKESH sonawane d. Cade Ryan6-1; 6-0
Celsius Level 7 ClassicStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Alessandro De Bernardo d. RUSHIKESH sonawane7-6(10); 6-3
QRUSHIKESH sonawane d. Benecio Marquez6-3; 6-0
16RUSHIKESH sonawane d. Josh Saltzberg6-1; 6-0
Seminole Lake "Summertime Sizzler Singles/Doubles" Level 7Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/15/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
FHugo Fidler d. RUSHIKESH sonawane5-7; 6-3; 10-6
SFRUSHIKESH sonawane d. (2) Tyler Cabrera6-4; 7-5
QRUSHIKESH sonawane d. Jonathan Young6-2; 6-1
16RUSHIKESH sonawane d. (3) Gavin Boland6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FYoung/sonawane d. (1) Cabrera/Kumria8-6
SFYoung/sonawane d. (2) Costin/Walzer8-1
Countryside Summer Battle Level 7Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FRUSHIKESH sonawane d. Hugo Fidler6-2; 6-4
SFRUSHIKESH sonawane d. (2) Valentino Laurato6-2; 6-3
QRUSHIKESH sonawane d. David Reilly6-0; 6-0
Clearwater Junior Hot Shot Level 7Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
SFAlexander Rangelov d. RUSHIKESH sonawane6-3; 4-6; 11-9
QRUSHIKESH sonawane d. (2) Gavin Boland6-3; 6-1
Countryside Summer Classic Level 6Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Alexander Rangelov d. RUSHIKESH sonawane6-4; 6-4
QRUSHIKESH sonawane d. Arnav Sobti6-0; 6-0
16RUSHIKESH sonawane d. aaron xiong6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1