Anya Murthy
NorCal Junior 18's & 16's Singles Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(5) Sophie Evans d. Anya Murthy7-6(7-0; 6-3
QAnya Murthy d. (5) Anika Arora7-6(7-3; 6-3
16Anya Murthy d. (1) Eliza Bates6-2; 7-5
32Anya Murthy d. Kate Lee1-6; 7-6(9-7; 1-0(10-5
 Consolation:
PLAnya Murthy d. Alisha Chulani
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(17) Emily Deming d. (16) Anya Murthy6-3; 6-2
64(16) Anya Murthy d. Bryson Langford6-0; 6-0
128(16) Anya Murthy d. Isabella Pampulov7-5; 6-7(5); 6-2
1-NE(17) Krisha Mahendran d. (16) Anya Murthy6-4; 7-6(5)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
64Center/Shalaev d. (8) Harmon/Murthy1-6; 7-6(1); 1-0(4)
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 118)
64(9) Stephanie Yakoff d. Anya Murthy6-0; 6-1
128Anya Murthy d. Susana (Q) Souhrada6-1; 4-6; 6-4
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32(15) Alexia Jacobs d. Anya Murthy6-1; 6-1
64Anya Murthy d. Grace Gamal6-2; 4-6; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Koike/SAITO d. (5) Murthy/Nelson6-0; 1-6; 10-6
NorCal Santa Cruz Junior Girls ExcellenceStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(2) Tomi Main d. Anya Murthy6-3; 6-1
16Anya Murthy d. Yuu Ishikawa6-2; 6-3
32Anya Murthy d. (5) Makenna Thiel6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
PL-SEmily Novikov d. Anya Murthy6-1; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16Ishikawa/Main d. Johnson/Murthy6-0
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports ClubStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Claire Galerkin d. (9) Anya Murthy6-4; 6-0
32(9) Anya Murthy d. Hailey Montgomery6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSTrinity Zhang d. (9) Anya Murthy7-5; 2-6; 1-0(4)
CQ(9) Anya Murthy d. (9) Madeleine Page6-0; 0-6; 1-0(7)
R3(9) Anya Murthy d. (3) Alisha Chulani7-5; 2-6; 1-0(4)
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Caroline Lemcke d. Anya Murthy6-2; 7-6(2)
 Consolation:
CS(1) Savanna Kollock d. Anya Murthy6-0; 6-1
CQAnya Murthy d. Carla Pacot6-0; 1-6; 1-0(4)
R2Anya Murthy d. Ashtin Hara4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
R1Anya Murthy d. Rachel Osborn6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
QPell/Shanker d. Murthy/Zhao9-8(4)
16Murthy/Zhao d. Buntrock/Narendran8-5
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Brianna Baldi d. Anya Murthy7-5; 7-5
Q-WSkylar Moody d. Anya Murthy6-4; 6-1
F-SCatherine Walker d. Anya Murthy7-6(6); 6-1
S-SAnya Murthy d. (4) Victoria Zhao2-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 236)
64(12) Susanna Maltby d. (33) Anya Murthy6-3; 6-1
128(33) Anya Murthy d. Catherine Goldman6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
5Q(33) Madeleine Rexroat d. (33) Anya Murthy2-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
R4(33) Anya Murthy d. Peyton Philemon6-3; 6-3
4Q(33) Anya Murthy d. (17) Sofia Mazzucato6-3; 6-0
R3(33) Anya Murthy d. Michela Moore6-7(2); 6-2; 1-0(5)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 63)
32(9) Moody/Ziets-Segura d. Baek/Murthy6-1; 7-6(4)
64Baek/Murthy d. (17) Melvin/Melvin7-5; 6-7(3); 1-0(9)
128Baek/Murthy d. Fenton/Rothchild6-3; 7-5
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 69)
16(14) Susanna Maltby d. (33) Anya Murthy7-6(9); 5-7; 6-3
32(33) Anya Murthy d. (17) Ananya Annapantula6-0; 6-2
64(33) Anya Murthy d. (4) Amber Yin7-6(6); 6-1
128(33) Anya Murthy d. Olivia Bustos3-6; 6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5(17) Ahmani Guichard d. (33) Anya Murthy6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 125)
64(2) Maltby/Yakoff d. Baek/Murthy6-4; 6-4
128Baek/Murthy d. Chernova/Rodewald6-1; 7-5
NorCal Junior 14s Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Anya Murthy d. (5) Ava Martin6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Anya Murthy d. (4) Michela Moore6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Anya Murthy d. (5) Caroline Beard6-0; 6-0
16(2) Anya Murthy d. (9) Nahreen Cheam6-4; 2-6; 6-0
32(2) Anya Murthy d. Anushka Singh6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(2) Moore/Shekhera d. (4) Murthy/Schuman7-6(7); 6-4
SF(1) Martin/Rajaram d. (4) Murthy/Schuman6-7(4); 6-0; 1-0(5)
Q(4) Murthy/Schuman d. Lapteva/Tan8-4
16(4) Murthy/Schuman d. Koloski/Lin8-2
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Anya Murthy d. (1) Emily Novikov8-2
SF(2) Anya Murthy d. Alexis Nguyen8-6
Q(2) Anya Murthy d. Aspen Schuman6-4; 6-3
16(2) Anya Murthy d. Nahreen Cheam6-2; 6-1
32(2) Anya Murthy d. Anushka Mehrotra6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Beard/Murthy d. (1) Moore/Shekhera8-5
SF(4) Beard/Murthy d. Cheam/Marais8-3
Q(4) Beard/Murthy d. Koloski/Kunimoto8-2
16(4) Beard/Murthy d. Lin/Tan8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Quin Brady d. (6) Anya Murthy6-1; 6-4
32(6) Anya Murthy d. Emily Deming6-0; 7-6(1)
 Consolation:
CQLibby Griggs d. (6) Anya Murthy4-1; 2-4; 1-0(6)
R2(6) Anya Murthy d. Elina Shalaev2-4; 4-2; 1-0(8)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Chhiv/Joyce d. (2) Harmon/Murthy8-4
SF(2) Harmon/Murthy d. Molnar/Shalaev8-5
Q(2) Harmon/Murthy d. Foster/Pacot8-6
16(2) Harmon/Murthy d. Nguyen/Yang8-6
Granada Spring Junior Open (Grand Prix)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FAnya Murthy d. (3) Meghana Damojipurapu6-3; 6-4
SFAnya Murthy d. Brinna Wallin6-0; 6-0
QAnya Murthy d. Olivia Marais6-4; 6-3
16Anya Murthy d. Kailana Baker-Matsuoka6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FMarais/Murthy d. Hsu/Svanyuta
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Meg McCarty d. (8) Anya Murthy6-1; 6-4
Q(8) Anya Murthy d. (3) Mira Filiberti6-1; 6-3
16(8) Anya Murthy d. Sophia Rashid6-2; 6-0
32(8) Anya Murthy d. Danielle Dyer6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(8) Anya Murthy d. (4) Carla Pacot
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Murthy/Rajaram d. (1) Lemcke/McCarty8-1
SF(2) Murthy/Rajaram d. (4) Isaak/Pace8-3
Q(2) Murthy/Rajaram d. Dyer/KUMAR8-4
16(2) Murthy/Rajaram d. Lolofie/Soneji8-6
City of Fremont Junior UTR ChampionshipStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - Flight 6 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Anya Murthy d. Priyanka Shanker6-3; 6-4
R2Esther Vyrlan d. Anya Murthy6-2; 6-2
R1Anya Murthy d. Anushree Shekhera7-6(3; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles Flight 6 (Draw Line - 1)
R1Shanker/Vyrlan d. Murthy/Shekhera8-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Anya Murthy d. (2) Emily Novikov6-4; 7-5
SF(4) Anya Murthy d. (1) Stephanie Shogreen6-4; 0-6; 1-0(15)
Q(4) Anya Murthy d. Katarina Vayser6-3; 6-1
16(4) Anya Murthy d. Cody Huang6-3; 7-6(3)
32(4) Anya Murthy d. Amina Abdullaeva6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Murthy/Novikov d. FOWLER/Shalaev8-6
SF(1) Murthy/Novikov d. Shanker/Tan8-5
Q(1) Murthy/Novikov d. Abdullaeva/Mulick8-1
$2,500 Rio del Oro Open/Senior/NTRPStart Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Gabriela Tevez d. Anya Murthy6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Samantha Wang d. Anya Murthy6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Navya Vadlamudi d. Anya Murthy6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLKolyszko/Yakoff d. Harmon/Murthy8-7
SF(1) Chhiv/Joyce d. Harmon/Murthy8-4
QHarmon/Murthy d. (3) Lemcke/McCarty8-6
16Harmon/Murthy d. Moore/Vadlamudi8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1