Haley Gaudette
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 190)
256Emily Parkerson d. Haley Gaudette7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Abigail Platt d. Haley Gaudette
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 73)
128Pados/Wang d. Gaudette/Guibal Britt6-2; 1-6; 1-0
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Meera Jesudason d. Haley Gaudette6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Jessica Lu d. Haley Gaudette6-2; 6-0
R3Haley Gaudette d. (9) Amy Cui3-6; 6-1; 1-0
3QHaley Gaudette d. (9) Ainsley Heidbreder6-1; 6-2
R2Haley Gaudette d. Michelle Jones6-2; 6-2
R1Haley Gaudette d. Kate Coppage6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Coppage/McGivern d. (7) Gaudette/Rogin7-6
32(7) Gaudette/Rogin d. Lorenz/Miley6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(8) Arushi Malik d. Haley Gaudette6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Artemis Pados d. Haley Gaudette6-4; 6-4
R1Haley Gaudette d. Nathalie Williams6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Livson/Nask d. Gaudette/Getty8-3
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32(9) Kavya Patel d. Haley Gaudette6-4; 6-0
64Haley Gaudette d. Sraiyasri Rajendran6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QSivan Cohen d. Haley Gaudette6-4; 6-0
R2Haley Gaudette d. Gianna Rosato7-6(3); 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Doyle/Kiefer d. Gaudette/Hill8-1
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(9) Micah Pierce d. Haley Gaudette6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Q(5) Ella Faessler d. Haley Gaudette6-3; 7-6(6)
R2Haley Gaudette d. (9) Alice Hall7-5; 6-3
R1Haley Gaudette d. Payal Patel6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
QGiddings/Young d. (5) Abrams/Gaudette7-5
16(5) Abrams/Gaudette d. Gehrig/Nesmelova6-1
32(5) Abrams/Gaudette d. Barnes/Surcey6-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Mattie Grace Dermody d. Haley Gaudette6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Madeleine Rexroat d. Haley Gaudette4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
R2Haley Gaudette d. Chloe Miramontes5-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)
R1Haley Gaudette d. Addison Horton6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Dermody/Joksimovic d. (4) Gaudette/Khou6-3
SF(4) Gaudette/Khou d. Keller/Surcey6-4
Q(4) Gaudette/Khou d. (5) Getty/Kurtz6-4
16(4) Gaudette/Khou d. Bassett/Hegarty6-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Isabella Sambola d. Haley Gaudette4-2; 1-4; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Emma Brogan d. Haley Gaudette4-2; 5-4(3)
R3Haley Gaudette d. Emily Surcey4-2; 5-3
R2Haley Gaudette d. Emma Beavin5-3; 4-1
R1Haley Gaudette d. Anna Hawkins5-3; 4-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Ferrari/Mathivanan d. (5) Gaudette/Rogin6-4
16(5) Gaudette/Rogin d. Hill/lewis6-4
32(5) Gaudette/Rogin d. Brittain/Wilson6-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Joksimovic/Mathivanan d. Gaudette/Rogin6-3
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
128(17) Julia Xiao d. Haley Gaudette2-4; 4-0; 5-3
 Consolation:
R2(17) Alice Hall d. Haley Gaudette
R1Haley Gaudette d. Madison Jenkins4-1; 4-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Despriet/Khou d. (9) Gaudette/Rogin7-5
32(9) Gaudette/Rogin d. Mitchell/Smith6-2
64(9) Gaudette/Rogin d. Floyd/Lavelle6-3
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR SUPER CHPS - GA LEVEL 3 & STA LEVEL 3Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Campbell/Morse d. Gaudette/Rogin6-4
SFGaudette/Rogin d. Patterson/Popham6-3
QGaudette/Rogin d. Handler/Dzin6-4
Girls' 18 Singles - White (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Jill Morse d. Haley Gaudette6-4; 2-6; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CSHaley Gaudette d. (3) Eleanor Campbell6-3; 6-3
CQHaley Gaudette d. Megan Pleasant6-0; 6-4
QQHaley Gaudette d. Tara Dzin6-1; 6-1
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
64Payal Patel d. (9) Haley Gaudette
 Consolation:
R1Daniella Clayborn d. (9) Haley Gaudette
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Navarro/charney d. (4) Gaudette/Guerry6-2
32(4) Gaudette/Guerry d. Kadyk/WOJTANOWSKI6-3
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - (STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 16 Singles RED (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Haley Gaudette d. Avery Sager6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Haley Gaudette d. (4) Emma McHale6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Haley Gaudette d. Francis Drake7-5; 6-2
16(1) Haley Gaudette d. Jordan White6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Delaney Schurhamer d. Haley Gaudette3-5; 4-0; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2Yasmine Humbert d. Haley Gaudette4-2; 4-1
R1Haley Gaudette d. Ashlee Shinabery0-4; 4-2; 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Law/Schurhamer d. Gaudette/Katauskas7-5
16Gaudette/Katauskas d. Geib/Shinabery6-1
PAPA JOHN'S GEORGIALINA JR TENNIS CLASSIC SUPER CHPS - GA LEVEL 3 & STA L3Start Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles - White (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Haley Gaudette d. Hunter Pulliam6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Haley Gaudette d. Rachel White6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Haley Gaudette d. OLIVIA HOOPER6-1; 6-1
16(1) Haley Gaudette d. McCollough Perry6-2; 6-2
Peanut Patch Junior Open - SC L2 (STA L3)Start Date: 8/10/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 1)
QMckenzie Davis d. (1) Haley Gaudette1-6; 6-2; 1-0
 Consolation:
CQRivers West d. (1) Haley Gaudette
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1