Jonathan Lin
NEW Houston SCMZ @ Bay Area Racquet Club (SCMZ 12s-18s)Start Date: 8/8/2020  End Date: 8/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Easton Horricks d. (8) Jonathan Lin6-1; 7-5
32(8) Jonathan Lin d. Jacob Straube6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFEric Kuo d. (8) Jonathan Lin7-5; 6-1
CS(8) Jonathan Lin d. Mario Urdaneta6-4; 6-4
CQ(8) Jonathan Lin d. Mateo Galvez6-3; 6-4
R2(8) Jonathan Lin d. Grayson Van Pelt6-3; 6-1
NEW Houston SCMZ @ Bay Area Racquet Club (SCMZ)Start Date: 7/18/2020  End Date: 7/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Noey Do d. (2) Jonathan Lin6-1; 4-6; 12-10
SF(2) Jonathan Lin d. (3) Charlie Kuchler6-3; 4-6; 10-3
Q(2) Jonathan Lin d. (7) Jason Li3-0
16(2) Jonathan Lin d. Andrew Reiman6-3; 6-2
32(2) Jonathan Lin d. Dave Daymiel6-1; 6-2
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 3)
QLandon Ardila d. Jonathan Lin6-1; 7-5
16Jonathan Lin d. Purushotham Koduri6-3; 6-1
S-NColin Scruggs d. Jonathan Lin6-3; 6-4
F-NWJonathan Lin d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-1; 6-4
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64Herman Aguirre d. Jonathan Lin6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QLandon Ardila d. Jonathan Lin6-0; 6-2
R2Jonathan Lin d. (9) Rahulniket Konakanchi6-3; 6-7(3); 1-0(4)
R1Jonathan Lin d. Rider Yeaman6-2; 7-6(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Totorica/bowe d. Lin/Sabapathy8-6
32Lin/Sabapathy d. Badithela/Scruggs8-4
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Totorica/bowe d. Lin/Sabapathy8-6
32Lin/Sabapathy d. Badithela/Scruggs8-4
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 50)
64Herman Aguirre d. Jonathan Lin6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QLandon Ardila d. Jonathan Lin6-0; 6-2
R2Jonathan Lin d. (9) Rahulniket Konakanchi6-3; 6-7(3); 1-0(4)
R1Jonathan Lin d. Rider Yeaman6-2; 7-6(4)
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Myles Peterson d. (3) Jonathan Lin6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Jonathan Lin d. Ansh Velagapudi6-2; 6-0
16(3) Jonathan Lin d. Yann Zigman6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(3) Jonathan Lin d. Ryan Tin6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
16Buckingham/Urdaneta d. (2) Lin/Sabapathy8-6
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Nicolas Arts d. Jonathan Lin6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2William Wang d. Jonathan Lin6-1; 6-4
R1Jonathan Lin d. Jaydon van Vreden
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 5)
QMario Angelo Dominguez d. (4) Jonathan Lin6-7; 6-3; 6-3
16(4) Jonathan Lin d. Herman Aguirre7-5; 7-5
F-N(4) Jonathan Lin d. Brian Ho6-4; 6-4
S-N(4) Jonathan Lin d. Gabriel Shu7-5; 6-2
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 20)
32Sehgal/potter d. (5) Lian/Lin8-4
Boys' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 50)
64Alexander Frusina d. Jonathan Lin6-2; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
CQPrathinav Chunduru d. Jonathan Lin6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
R3Jonathan Lin d. Yann Zigman7-5; 6-4
3QJonathan Lin d. Ryan Lyles6-4; 6-2
R2Jonathan Lin d. Ethan Scribner6-2; 6-2
R1Jonathan Lin d. Zachary Fowler6-0; 6-1
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 5)
16Gabriel Shu d. (5) Jonathan Lin6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9
32(5) Jonathan Lin d. Landon Sosebee6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Bernardo Clemente d. (5) Jonathan Lin5-7; 6-2; 1-0(5
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Wang/sabapathy d. Ho/Lin8-5
16Ho/Lin d. Kersten/Shu8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1