Louis Ballantyne
$12,500 - 2019 Firehouse Subs Men's Doubles Tennis TournamentStart Date: 5/16/2019  End Date: 5/18/2019
NTRP Men's 5.0 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16King/Westberry d. Ballantyne/Ballantyne6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFBallantyne/Ballantyne d. Suhrer/Suhrer6-4; 6-0
CSBallantyne/Ballantyne d. Guzewich/Sales6-2; 6-0
CQBallantyne/Ballantyne d. Feci/Tynan6-3; 6-2
R2Ballantyne/Ballantyne d. Deering/Ward6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64Karim Rahman d. Louis Ballantyne7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Martin Cabrera d. Louis Ballantyne6-3; 6-2
FHSAA Class 2A Individual TournamentStart Date: 4/29/2019  End Date: 5/1/2019
Boys' 18 Singles Ghost (Draw Line - 3)
QChristian Kearns d. Louis Ballantyne
Boys' 18 Doubles Ghost (Draw Line - 3)
FBallantyne/Lynch d. Dean/Visnevskij6-4; 6-2
SFBallantyne/Lynch d. Lahart/SOLANO
QBallantyne/Lynch d. Kearns/Manibo
Boys' 18 Doubles Overall (Draw Line - 4)
FLins/Pereverzev d. Ballantyne/Lynch6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake CaneStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(10) ROHAN KALE d. Louis Ballantyne6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1David Perman d. Louis Ballantyne6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64Tom Grosjean d. Louis Ballantyne6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1ROHAN KALE d. Louis Ballantyne7-5; 6-4
Julington Creek Plantation Level 6Start Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Ilya Korolev d. (1) Louis Ballantyne6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Louis Ballantyne d. (4) Ronak Venkata7-5; 6-1
Q(1) Louis Ballantyne d. Patrick Dempsey4-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64James Cortese d. Louis Ballantyne6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFNikhil Charanjiva d. Louis Ballantyne4-0; 4-2
CSLouis Ballantyne d. Nicholas Ayala4-2; 4-0
CQLouis Ballantyne d. Daniel Martens
R3Louis Ballantyne d. (12) Tom Grosjean
3QLouis Ballantyne d. Thomas Lahart
R2Louis Ballantyne d. Juan Fernandez6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
R1Louis Ballantyne d. Sebastian Quintero
Julington Creek Plantation Level 7Start Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Charlie Meyerson d. (2) Louis Ballantyne6-2; 6-4
SF(2) Louis Ballantyne d. (3) Ronak Venkata6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Louis Ballantyne d. Traveon Harris6-0; 6-1
Sanlando Park National Level 3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(10) Oliver Obeid d. Louis Ballantyne6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Clayton Gaieski d. Louis Ballantyne6-4; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Cabrera/Golindano d. Ballantyne/Bongu6-1; 6-1
32Ballantyne/Bongu d. GAMBETTA/Gibson6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQFung/Martens d. Ballantyne/Bongu6-4; 6-3
R2Ballantyne/Bongu d. Beck/Gummerman6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/27/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(5) David Burns d. Louis Ballantyne6-2; 6-3
64Louis Ballantyne d. Cole Gibson6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(11) Mark Dancuart d. Louis Ballantyne6-1; 6-2
R2Louis Ballantyne d. George Bulger6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)
Lake Cane Summer Challenge Level 6Start Date: 8/11/2018  End Date: 8/13/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Carsten Balao d. Louis Ballantyne7-6(2); 4-6; 11-9
 Consolation:
CQRafael Schulze d. Louis Ballantyne6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Gordon Smith d. Louis Ballantyne
 Consolation:
R1Roberto Rodriguez d. Louis Ballantyne
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1