Louis Ballantyne
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Sebastian Bucarion d. Louis Ballantyne
FHSAA Class 2A Individual and Overall TournamentStart Date: 5/1/2018  End Date: 5/4/2018
Boys' 2A Team Doubles #1 Bracket (Draw Line - 3)
Qneto/Pessoa d. Ballantyne/Morgan6-1; 6-1
Julington Creek Plantation Level 6Start Date: 4/28/2018  End Date: 4/30/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FRohan Bongu d. Louis Ballantyne4-6; 6-4; 10-3
SFLouis Ballantyne d. (1) Ryan Thompson7-6(7)); 6-3
QLouis Ballantyne d. Derick Ferreira6-0; 6-0
Sawgrass Racquet Club Clay Court Championships (Designated)Start Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Arslan Orashev d. Louis Ballantyne6-0; 6-0
16Louis Ballantyne d. Ryan Thompson6-3
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FBallantyne/Ballantyne d. Berglund/Veney6-3; 4-2
SFBallantyne/Ballantyne d. Beck/Gummerman6-1; 6-1
Amelia Island Spring Smash Level 6 (10U Green Regional Qualifier)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFGrant Kayworth d. (2) Louis Ballantyne6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(2) Louis Ballantyne d. Nathan Blumberg6-1; 6-1
CS(2) Louis Ballantyne d. Benjamin Sievert6-1; 6-2
Florida Tennis Center Level 6Start Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Gage Sanchez d. Louis Ballantyne6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Moon/Sikorski d. Ballantyne/Silvera8-5
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's SinglesStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
64Jake Thompson d. Louis Ballantyne
Julington Creek Plantation Level 7 (10U Orange Regional Qualifier)Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/29/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2(2) Louis Ballantyne d. Michael Pu6-1; 6-4
R1(1) Benjamin Ginter d. (2) Louis Ballantyne6-4; 7-6(5))
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Daniel Green d. Louis Ballantyne4-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
R3Kevin Li d. Louis Ballantyne6-1; 6-3
R2Louis Ballantyne d. Gabriel Silvera7-6(6); 7-5
R1Louis Ballantyne d. Andre Ionescu6-4; 6-0
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) James Bratt d. Louis Ballantyne6-0; 6-2
32Louis Ballantyne d. Karim Rahman6-2; 4-6; 10-6
 Consolation:
R2Alexander Koussev d. Louis Ballantyne6-4; 6-3
Amelia Island June Open Level 6Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Louis Ballantyne d. Max Zhang6-4; 3-6; 10-4
SF(3) Louis Ballantyne d. Patrick Dempsey6-3; 6-1
Q(3) Louis Ballantyne d. Michael Pu6-2; 6-4
16(3) Louis Ballantyne d. Ronak Venkata6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1