Lucas Hammond
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Kurt Miller d. Lucas Hammond6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QLuvdeep Bal d. Lucas Hammond4-2; 5-4(9)
R2Lucas Hammond d. Jeremy Wu
R1Lucas Hammond d. (9) Tim Dzhurinskiy4-1; 4-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Leung/Pesic d. Gupte/Hammond8-5
32Gupte/Hammond d. Hayden/Rodriguez8-7(1)
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Shreekar Eedara d. Lucas Hammond6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2David Arkow d. Lucas Hammond6-3; 6-1
R1Lucas Hammond d. Jensen Rideout6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Botticelli/Hammond d. Fourchy/Rehwinkel8-2
SF(3) Botticelli/Hammond d. (2) Michulka/Shah
Q(3) Botticelli/Hammond d. Gonzalez Cruz/Quiles8-6
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Matthew fENG d. Lucas Hammond6-3; 3-6; 1-0(10)
 Consolation:
R2Teodor Cariov d. Lucas Hammond6-1; 7-5
R1Lucas Hammond d. Charlie Levinson6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLBotticelli/Hammond d. Hover/Weisberg8-4
SF(2) Jordaan/Owen d. Botticelli/Hammond9-8(4)
QBotticelli/Hammond d. Cariov/Emerson9-8(4)
16Botticelli/Hammond d. (3) Chang/Sharma8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Rahul Gupte d. (8) Lucas Hammond6-4; 6-3
32(8) Lucas Hammond d. Luke Andrews6-4; 4-3
 Consolation:
R3Emilio Gonzalez Cruz d. (8) Lucas Hammond7-6(3); 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
QLanden/Wilcox d. (2) Botticelli/Hammond8-3
16(2) Botticelli/Hammond d. Rideout/Shah8-1
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Marek Michulka d. Lucas Hammond7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Jakob Mosvold d. Lucas Hammond2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
R1Lucas Hammond d. Giovanni Claus
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Thayne/Yang d. Dange/Hammond8-0
USTA Southern California ITF (J4 Irvine)Start Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 13)
64Quinn Vandecasteele d. Lucas Hammond6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Lefevre/Thayne d. Hambrook/Hammond8-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
Q(6) Tyler Wells d. (10) Lucas Hammond6-3; 6-1
16(10) Lucas Hammond d. (4) Jack Kostrinsky4-6; 7-6(7); 6-2
32(10) Lucas Hammond d. Caleb Aguirre6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Axel Botticelli d. (10) Lucas Hammond7-5; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Botticelli/Williams d. Hammond/Wolfson8-2
32Hammond/Wolfson d. Conde/McNamara9-8(4)
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/13/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(6) Soh Kuyama d. Lucas Hammond6-3; 6-7(5)6-3
32Lucas Hammond d. Samuel Carillo6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQNeil Wilcox d. Lucas Hammond6-1; 6-4
R3Lucas Hammond d. Teodor Cariov6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Kuyama/Vandecasteele d. Hammond/Safbom8-4
16Hammond/Safbom d. Landen/Lock8-3
32Hammond/Safbom d. Carillo/Dimich-Louvet8-0
Red Rock Fall Doubles ClassicStart Date: 10/11/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Hammond/Hammond d. Benoualid/Benoualid6-1; 6-4
R2Hammond/Hammond d. Derrell/Foels6-3; 6-1
R1Hammond/Hammond d. Christopher/Yavari7-5; 6-4
Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/4/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Lucas Hammond d. (1) Axel Botticelli7-5; 6-1
SF(2) Lucas Hammond d. Jack Hambrook6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Lucas Hammond d. Rahul Gupte6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hammond/Wolfson d. Brilliant/Safbom8-5
SF(1) Hammond/Wolfson d. Benoualid/Quandt8-7
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Soh Kuyama d. Lucas Hammond6-2; 6-3
64Lucas Hammond d. Teodor Cariov6-1; 2-6; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R3Artem Iermolov d. Lucas Hammond2-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
3QLucas Hammond d. Jessie Marchant6-3; 6-2
R2Lucas Hammond d. Trent Beckman6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Kuyama/Vandecasteele d. Gordon/Hammond8-4
Red Rock Summer District Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FLucas Hammond d. (2) Dragos Andrei Juncu6-4; 6-4
SFLucas Hammond d. (1) Max Wolfson6-4; 6-1
QLucas Hammond d. Andre Brilliant
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG18sStart Date: 8/8/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
Q(3) Christian Holmes d. Lucas Hammond6-1; 7-5
16Lucas Hammond d. Quinn McNamara6-1; 6-0
32Lucas Hammond d. (8) Neil Wilcox6-0; 3-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SLucas Hammond d. Ethan Schacht6-4; 6-3
PL-F(7) Kyler Hartman d. Lucas Hammond6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Kuyama/Landen d. Hammond/Wolfson8-5
16Hammond/Wolfson d. Conde/McNamara8-2
2018 New Balance High School Tennis ChampionshipStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Max Schmidhauser d. Lucas Hammond6-0; 6-1
F-WLucas Hammond d. Grant Lumkong6-3; 6-4
S-WLucas Hammond d. Nathan Beerman1-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
Q-WLucas Hammond d. Nathaniel Kwederis6-1; 6-0
1-WLucas Hammond d. Alex Atwell6-2; 6-2
USTA All-American Combine 2018Start Date: 6/18/2018  End Date: 6/21/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
R6Charlie Meyerson d. Lucas Hammond4-1
R5Lucas Hammond d. Matthew Rollins4-1
R3Lucas Hammond d. Kaanu Patel7-5; 6-4
R2Lucas Hammond d. Sebastian Bucarion7-5; 7-6
R1Lucas Hammond d. Howard williams6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
R1Decoste/Hammond d. Nickel/Williams6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles 2nd Round (Draw Line - 2)
R1Decoste/Hammond d. Day/Enos6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1