Anna Neyestani
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
F(9) Anna Neyestani d. (1) Makenna Thiel6-1; 0-6; 1-0
SF(9) Anna Neyestani d. (9) Salma Farhat
Q(9) Anna Neyestani d. (5) Enya Ratkic6-2; 6-1
16(9) Anna Neyestani d. Yasmine Humbert7-6; 6-3
32(9) Anna Neyestani d. Ibifuro Clement6-2; 6-4
64(9) Anna Neyestani d. Ashley Jacobson6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Le/Ratkic d. Neyestani/Simme8-7
USTA National Level 3 presented by SolincoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32oviya kumaran d. (4) Anna Neyestani6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
CF(4) Anna Neyestani d. Tanvi Narendran
CS(4) Anna Neyestani d. Adele Fereres6-2; 6-3
CQ(4) Anna Neyestani d. Christina Heffron6-3; 7-5
R1(4) Anna Neyestani d. Gwendolyn Gavino6-1; 7-5
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Urata/Wolfe d. Moravek/Neyestani6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
16(6) Ria Bhakta d. Anna Neyestani6-4; 6-3
32Anna Neyestani d. Annette Robertson6-4; 1-6; 7-5
64Anna Neyestani d. Victoria Aguirre6-2; 6-7(8); 6-3
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(15) Qavia Lopez d. Anna Neyestani6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Brooklyn Olson d. Anna Neyestani6-3; 6-0
R1Anna Neyestani d. Sia Chaudry6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Hovde/Krug d. Foster/Neyestani2-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Emily Flowers d. (5) Anna Neyestani6-4; 6-1
16(5) Anna Neyestani d. Madeline Monroy6-1; 6-4
32(5) Anna Neyestani d. Yumi Toulegenova6-1; 3-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Anna Neyestani d. Olivia Kim6-1; 6-0
PL-F(5) Anna Neyestani d. (6) Ana-Maria Badulescu6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Kershner/Neyestani d. Gavino/Littell8-1
SFKollock/Wachtel d. (2) Kershner/Neyestani8-4
Q(2) Kershner/Neyestani d. Loving/Toulegenova9-8(3)
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Katie Dollens d. Anna Neyestani6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Blanka DeMicheli d. Anna Neyestani3-6; 6-0; 12-10
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FNeyestani/Suko d. (4) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva8-6
SFNeyestani/Suko d. (3) Evans/Rabman8-3
QNeyestani/Suko d. (1) Platt/Pyrz8-3
16Neyestani/Suko d. Graham/Katz8-1
USTA National Level 3 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Juliette Nask d. Anna Neyestani6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Makenna Barrett d. Anna Neyestani
Phoenix UTR Junior Open- L5Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Girls' Singles- Group 1 (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) MiaAngelina Ruja d. (3) Anna Neyestani7-6(3); 6-2
SF(3) Anna Neyestani d. (2) Elizabeth Isayev4-6; 6-2; 10-8
Q(3) Anna Neyestani d. Jordyn Isaak4-6; 6-4; 10-8
16(3) Anna Neyestani d. Analise Wachtel
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
128Ashton Bowers d. Anna Neyestani6-2; 6-2
1-WCaroline Lemcke d. Anna Neyestani6-4; 6-1
F-SSmilia Matovic d. Anna Neyestani7-6(5); 6-2
S-SAnna Neyestani d. Emma Pell6-1; 6-1
Q-SAnna Neyestani d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-4; 6-4
2-SAnna Neyestani d. Anna Petrescu7-5; 3-0
1-SAnna Neyestani d. Kavya Karra6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Neyestani/Venkatarama6-3; 6-1
64Neyestani/Venkatarama d. Cohen/Perez-Garcia6-0; 6-3
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Hanford/Pittman d. Neyestani/Ravilla6-2
Mercedes Benz of ScottsdaleStart Date: 11/14/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Savannah Slaysman d. Anna Neyestani6-1; 6-2
64Anna Neyestani d. Analise Wachtel6-2; 6-0
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Elizabeth Vijan d. (2) Anna Neyestani6-3; 3-6; 7-6(1)
 Consolation:
CF(2) Anna Neyestani d. Madeline Monroy6-2; 6-3
CS(2) Anna Neyestani d. TEODORA VUKSAN6-3; 6-2
CQ(2) Anna Neyestani d. Yumi Toulegenova6-2
R2(2) Anna Neyestani d. sofia Rischmagui6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QMilionis/VUKSAN d. (3) Mulick/Neyestani8-6
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(3) Kinaa Graham d. Anna Neyestani6-2; 6-2
16Anna Neyestani d. Emmi Kolyszko3-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
32Anna Neyestani d. (6) Abigail Platt6-3; 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Peyton Capuano d. Anna Neyestani5-7; 6-1; 1-0(8)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Clement/Jessel d. Challa/Neyestani6-3
16Challa/Neyestani d. Jackson/Moody6-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Isabella Chhiv d. (2) Anna Neyestani6-2; 6-1
16(2) Anna Neyestani d. Michela Moore7-5; 6-0
32(2) Anna Neyestani d. Kate Fakih7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Anna Neyestani d. (5) Carla Pacot
PL-F(2) Anna Neyestani d. Quin Brady
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QHanna/MacCallum d. (4) Fereres/Neyestani8-6
16(4) Fereres/Neyestani d. Smith/Vayser8-5
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
128(16) Vivian Miller d. Anna Neyestani6-0; 7-5
256Anna Neyestani d. Sasha Motlagh6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QNatalie Fuller d. Anna Neyestani6-4; 6-3
R2Anna Neyestani d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 93)
128Navarro/Severance d. Neyestani/Weekley6-3; 2-6; 1-0(1)
 Consolation:
CSIkemori/Madatali d. Neyestani/Weekley
CQNeyestani/Weekley d. Baker/Dollens6-4; 2-6; 1-0(9)
R4Neyestani/Weekley d. Evans/Motam
R3Neyestani/Weekley d. Dorner/Zuba6-1; 6-0
2018 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(7) Emily Flowers d. (3) Anna Neyestani6-0; 6-3
16(3) Anna Neyestani d. Gwendolyn Gavino2-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQErica Stutz d. (3) Anna Neyestani1-6; 6-1; 10-7
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBelitz/Mirmelli d. Feuer/Neyestani8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1