Margaret Jaraczewski
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 8)
32Huang/Jaraczewski d. May/Vedula8-0
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 30)
32Margaret Jaraczewski d. Mackenzie Lee4-0; 1-4; 1-0
64Margaret Jaraczewski d. (9) Alexandra Malysheva6-0; 7-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Catherine Goldman d. Margaret Jaraczewski6-1; 7-6(1)
1-WSophia Baillos d. Margaret Jaraczewski7-5; 1-6; 1-0(5)
2-SLucy Latham d. Margaret Jaraczewski6-2; 6-2
1-SMargaret Jaraczewski d. Sage Bergeson6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
64Lee/Mahendran d. Jaraczewski/Morrow6-2; 6-2
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 29)
F(5) Reya Coe d. Margaret Jaraczewski6-2; 6-2
SFMargaret Jaraczewski d. (5) Navya Vadlamudi6-1; 6-4
QMargaret Jaraczewski d. (5) Skylar Moody7-6(4); 7-5
16Margaret Jaraczewski d. (2) Jayna Clemens7-5; 6-2
32Margaret Jaraczewski d. Chloe Bailey6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles - B - Red (Draw Line - 1)
SFFrierson/TULLURI d. (1) Berend/Jaraczewski8-3
Q(1) Berend/Jaraczewski d. KARERA/KARERA8-4
Dennis Van der Meer SC Jr State Open Championships - (STA L 4) - SC L2Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FCherysh Henry d. Margaret Jaraczewski4-6; 6-4; 10-6
SFMargaret Jaraczewski d. Valentina Campagnolo6-3; 6-2
QMargaret Jaraczewski d. (1) Michaela Hegarty4-6; 6-2; 10-3
16Margaret Jaraczewski d. Emma Grant6-4; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FHenry/Jaraczewski d. Mureseanu/Seebald8-2
SFHenry/Jaraczewski d. (1) Bassett/Hegarty8-4
QHenry/Jaraczewski d. Alexander/Kersey8-3
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Megan Do d. Margaret Jaraczewski7-5; 6-4
F-WMargaret Jaraczewski d. Skylar Rust6-1; 6-2
S-WMargaret Jaraczewski d. Elisabeth Canjar6-3; 6-3
Q-WMargaret Jaraczewski d. Nikitha Kota6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Zoie Epps d. Margaret Jaraczewski6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Eva Oxford d. Margaret Jaraczewski6-4; 7-6(3)
R1Margaret Jaraczewski d. Tessa Wachtel7-6(3); 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Daskalova/Epps d. Jaraczewski/Klein8-5
16Jaraczewski/Klein d. Curley/Zeng8-5
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Moody/Pyrz d. Berend/Jaraczewski8-2
32Berend/Jaraczewski d. Irrinki/Zeng8-5
Girls' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 57)
64Chloe Henderson d. Margaret Jaraczewski6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(9) Avery Esquivel d. Margaret Jaraczewski2-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
R1Margaret Jaraczewski d. Skylar Rust6-2; 6-0
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 22)
32Evie Jones d. Margaret Jaraczewski6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQChloe Bailey d. Margaret Jaraczewski6-3; 7-6
R2Margaret Jaraczewski d. Micaelli Magday7-6; 6-3
R1Margaret Jaraczewski d. Saundarya Vedula6-3; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Clemens/Pyrz d. Berend/Jaraczewski8-4
16Berend/Jaraczewski d. Ritte/Vedula8-2
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Lauren Monti d. (3) Margaret Jaraczewski6-3; 6-1
SF(3) Margaret Jaraczewski d. (2) Sanwi Sarode7-5; 6-1
Q(3) Margaret Jaraczewski d. Chloe Zeng4-6; 7-5; 6-4
16(3) Margaret Jaraczewski d. DeCora Antoine7-6(0); 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Berend/Jaraczewski d. Dopson/Jackson8-1
SF(3) Berend/Jaraczewski d. (2) Childress/Monti9-7
Q(3) Berend/Jaraczewski d. Surpless/challapalli8-2
16(3) Berend/Jaraczewski d. Dry/Sieckmann8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Anastasia Samets d. Margaret Jaraczewski6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Anna Bickersteth d. Margaret Jaraczewski
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 216)
32(5) Eva Oxford d. (17) Margaret Jaraczewski6-1; 6-4
64(17) Margaret Jaraczewski d. Neha Guru6-2; 6-4
128(17) Margaret Jaraczewski d. Keira Mason6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(9) Lucy Schmeil d. (17) Margaret Jaraczewski6-1; 6-3
R5(17) Margaret Jaraczewski d. (17) Leela Cline7-6(1); 6-4
5Q(17) Margaret Jaraczewski d. Karla Brown6-1; 6-2
R4(17) Margaret Jaraczewski d. (17) Brooke Childress6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Schwartz/Zhao d. Berend/Jaraczewski8-5
64Berend/Jaraczewski d. Rogozinski/Rogozinski8-6
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 15)
32Sasha Motlagh d. Margaret Jaraczewski4-1; 4-2
 Consolation:
R1Carina Holguin d. Margaret Jaraczewski4-0; 1-4; 10-4
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Coe/Moody d. Berend/Jaraczewski6-2
16Berend/Jaraczewski d. Brown/Komanduri6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(6) Saige Severance d. Margaret Jaraczewski6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Liliana Malinowski d. Margaret Jaraczewski6-2; 6-2
R1Margaret Jaraczewski d. Caroline DiBiasi7-5; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QDavidson/Joshi d. Curley/Jaraczewski8-6
16Curley/Jaraczewski d. (4) Harris/Stewart8-5
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 14 A (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Mireles/Schmeil d. Jaraczewski/Miroshnichenko6-1; 6-0
QJaraczewski/Miroshnichenko d. (3) Oxford/Schwartz6-3; 6-2
16Jaraczewski/Miroshnichenko d. Lin/Pendyala6-2; 6-1
F-NEGuru/Vadyala d. Jaraczewski/Miroshnichenko6-4; 6-1
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - B Blue (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Helga Lopez d. (3) Margaret Jaraczewski4-2; 4-1
Q(3) Margaret Jaraczewski d. Jillian Martin4-2; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Aasha Ardila d. (3) Margaret Jaraczewski4-2; 4-0
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 21)
SF(2) Micaelli Magday d. Margaret Jaraczewski0-4; 4-1; 10-7
QMargaret Jaraczewski d. (6) Tisha Nakakes-Nguyen
16Margaret Jaraczewski d. (4) Kaitlyn Ferguson6-1; 6-0
32Margaret Jaraczewski d. Daniella Nassar6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 13)
QBerend/Jaraczewski d. (2) Carbo/Magday8-3
16Berend/Jaraczewski d. Ritter/na
METROPLEX JUNIORS: Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr)Start Date: 3/2/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 13)
QMargaret Jaraczewski d. (2) Grace Swenson
16Margaret Jaraczewski d. Victoria Mentzer6-2; 6-1
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - B - Osaka (Draw Line - 16)
QAnahita Gozalpour d. (2) Margaret Jaraczewski4-2; 1-4; 1-0(5)
16(2) Margaret Jaraczewski d. gitanjali denton4-0; 4-1
F-N(2) Margaret Jaraczewski d. (4) Alyssa Torres4-1; 4-2
S-N(2) Margaret Jaraczewski d. Ellie Morrow4-1; 4-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament presented by Sanford HealthStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Claire An d. Margaret Jaraczewski7-6(11); 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Carolina Williams d. Margaret Jaraczewski6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Shahbaz/Stibbins d. Jaraczewski/Monti6-1
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 24)
32(9) Chelsie Son d. Margaret Jaraczewski4-6; 6-1; 6-4
64Margaret Jaraczewski d. Summer Shannon4-6; 6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Brooke Childress d. Margaret Jaraczewski6-0; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Clemens/Santos d. Jaraczewski/Monti8-4
32Jaraczewski/Monti d. Holguin/Holguin8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1