L1 December Holiday Championships at GHR&FStart Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QShriKeshav Murugesan d. (2) Alan Hua6-4; 6-1
16(2) Alan Hua d. Karl Fadel6-4; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
16(8) Griff/Roddy d. Aney/Hua6-3; 7-5
32Aney/Hua d. Lee/Patel6-2; 6-2
64Aney/Hua d. Singh/Zagora6-3; 6-2
L1 APTC December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
Q(5) Alessandro Lee d. Alan Hua
16Alan Hua d. Nelson Spiegel6-3; 2-6; 10-4
32Alan Hua d. (9) Aron Bursztyn6-3; 6-4
64Alan Hua d. Hyat Oyer4-6; 7-5; 11-9
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32(14) Nikita Filin d. Alan Hua6-1; 7-6(5)
64Alan Hua d. Declan Galligan7-6(4); 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Eric He d. Alan Hua6-2; 6-0
R2Alan Hua d. Mikkel Zinder7-6(5)); 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Charlap/Tsoi d. (7) Hua/Mangiapane9-7
16(7) Hua/Mangiapane d. Gershfeld/McDonald8-6
32(7) Hua/Mangiapane d. Dean/Kukla8-2
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November ChampionshipStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(6) Emil Grantcharov d. Alan Hua6-2; 6-0
16Alan Hua d. (4) Nicholas Murphy6-1; 7-5
32Alan Hua d. Karl Fadel6-0; 6-4
64Alan Hua d. Marko Arboleda6-0; 6-0
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Marino/Suhanitski d. Butera/Hua6-4; 6-1
32Butera/Hua d. Santamaria/Santamaria6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(6) McDonald/Zabelo d. Butera/Hua8-3
CSButera/Hua d. Ohm/Sawhney8-4
CQButera/Hua d. Bursztyn/O'Connor8-2
R2Butera/Hua d. Girandola/RAVI8-2
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Donovan Spigner d. Alan Hua7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQBenjamin Ebanks d. Alan Hua6-0; 6-0
R2Alan Hua d. Nicholas Suhanitski
R1Alan Hua d. Bradley Bennett
L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club September ChampionshipStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
F(2) Maxwell Lustgarten d. Alan Hua4-0
SFAlan Hua d. Kabeer Sawhney6-4; 6-4
QAlan Hua d. (1) Nicholas Murphy7-6(7-3); 6-1
16Alan Hua d. (7) William Monahan6-3; 2-6; 10-7
32Alan Hua d. Dennis Khanutin6-0; 6-0
64Alan Hua d. Jason Wei6-0; 6-1
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 109)
128Tyler Li d. (33) Alan Hua6-3; 3-6; 7-6(1)
 Consolation:
R2Carson Lee d. (33) Alan Hua6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 88)
Q(5) Lian/Mangiapane d. (16) GANESAN/Hua6-1; 4-0
16(16) GANESAN/Hua d. (17) Caldwell/Skinner6-7(5); 6-1; 1-0(7)
32(16) GANESAN/Hua d. Bernstine/Brown7-5; 2-6; 1-0(8)
64(16) GANESAN/Hua d. Pouatcha/Sewell6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)
BRONZE Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64Zhora Chetverukhin d. Alan Hua
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
64(1) Yannik Rahman d. (40) Alan Hua6-1; 6-1
128(40) Alan Hua d. Julian Casabon6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
4Q(50) Daniel Kong d. (40) Alan Hua2-6; 4-1
R3(40) Alan Hua d. Kartik Mandla1-6; 6-4; 10-8
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 104)
32Nguyen/Ton d. (14) Frusina/Hua3-6; 6-2; 10-8
64(14) Frusina/Hua d. Noor/Ohlson6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1