Arjun Kumar
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 32)
FDong Thanh Do d. (2) Arjun Kumar6-4; 6-1
SF(2) Arjun Kumar d. (4) Elliot Wasserman6-4; 6-1
Q(2) Arjun Kumar d. (5) Colin Kudrick6-4; 6-1
16(2) Arjun Kumar d. Steven Scholz4-0; 4-1
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Clemente/Flyckt d. Kumar/Thomas
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 14)
16Mikail Wijesekera d. Arjun Kumar4-1; 4-1
 Consolation:
CQNishil gandhi d. Arjun Kumar2-4; 4-1; 1-0(7)
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 32)
SFJai Dutta d. (2) Arjun Kumar6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Arjun Kumar d. (6) Ethan Ruppanner6-4; 6-2
16(2) Arjun Kumar d. Ethan Martelli4-0; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL(1) Francesco Cordova d. (2) Arjun Kumar6-3; 2-6; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Kodali/RAO d. (1) Anand/Kumar8-6
Q(1) Anand/Kumar d. Reiman/Sarker8-2
Bay Area Racquet Club February Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kumar/yu d. Vassiliev/Zahariev8-0
SF(1) Kumar/yu d. Hill/Risoldi
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - B - Zverev (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Nicolas Trullenque d. Arjun Kumar4-0; 4-0
Woodlands Tennis Open (Jr)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/27/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Kudrick/Nguyen d. (1) Kumar/yu8-4
SF(1) Kumar/yu d. Bueno/MARTINEZ
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Denver Holden d. Arjun Kumar6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Jacob Golden d. Arjun Kumar6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
R1Arjun Kumar d. Aadhi Raja7-6(7); 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 7)
32Quattro/Raja d. Kumar/Sura8-3
King's Court New Years Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FKumar/yu d. Mann/Sullivan
King Daddy Sports December Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 12/22/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Arjun Kumar d. (2) Karan Sura6-0; 4-6; 1-0(5)
SF(1) Arjun Kumar d. (6) Gabriel Segubiense6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Arjun Kumar d. Kanari Hirano6-2; 6-2
16(1) Arjun Kumar d. Britton Buckingham6-1; 6-3
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - B - Isner (Draw Line - 12)
QBlake Tollen d. (3) Arjun Kumar4-6; 6-2; 1-0
 Consolation:
PL-SMircea Tatulescu d. (3) Arjun Kumar
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 3)
16Pendri/Shu d. Kumar/gandhi8-2
Bay Area Racquet Club November Jr and Ad Open (Jr, Ad)Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Arjun Kumar d. (3) Karan Sura6-4; 6-0
SF(2) Arjun Kumar d. Jay xiujian yu6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Arjun Kumar d. Andrew Guan6-2; 6-3
16(2) Arjun Kumar d. Hamzah Mir6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Bose/Sehgal d. Kumar/yu8-5
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Aadhi Raja d. (5) Arjun Kumar6-4; 6-4
16(5) Arjun Kumar d. Sanjaya C Kodali6-4; 1-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Arjun Kumar d. ISHAAN RAMCHANDANI6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 12)
QBoland/Simpson d. Kumar/Scholz8-6
Bay Area Racquet Club Fall Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Arjun Kumar d. (1) Erick Garcia6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Arjun Kumar d. (3) Chase Turley3-6; 6-1; 11-9
Q(2) Arjun Kumar d. Gary Sun6-0; 6-1
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 14 Singles C - Blue (Draw Line - 1)
QMaxim Sorokin d. (1) Arjun Kumar6-3; 6-2
S-NAaron Shetty d. (1) Arjun Kumar
F-NWMircea Tatulescu d. (1) Arjun Kumar
Bay Area Racquet Club Fall Open (Jr, Ad)Start Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Arjun Kumar d. Mehran Sarker4-1; 4-0
16(1) Arjun Kumar d. Tyler Davis4-2; 4-1
Bay Area Racquet Club September Jr Open (Jr)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Gabriel Shu d. (4) Arjun Kumar6-2; 6-1
SF(4) Arjun Kumar d. (5) Thierry Garcon6-4; 6-4
Q(4) Arjun Kumar d. (7) Jason Li6-0; 6-3
16(4) Arjun Kumar d. Hurley Qi6-0; 6-0
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 11)
32Matorin/Tran d. Kumar/Thomas
Boys' 14 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 32)
16Thierry Garcon d. (2) Arjun Kumar
 Consolation:
CQArjun Arunachalam d. (2) Arjun Kumar
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Arnesh singh d. Arjun Kumar6-1; 6-1
32Arjun Kumar d. Andrew Tran4-6; 6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Sansh Kumar d. Arjun Kumar6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 10)
16Murthy/Reddy d. Gonzalez/Kumar9-7(2)
Houston July SCMZ @ Bay Area Racquet Club (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles A Draw (Draw Line - 22)
16(5) Herman Aguirre d. Arjun Kumar6-2; 6-1
32Arjun Kumar d. Madhav Badithela7-6(5)); 5-3
 Consolation:
R2(3) Jackson Caldwell d. Arjun Kumar6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles A Draw (Draw Line - 8)
QCaldwell/Horricks d. Kumar/Shu8-3
16Kumar/Shu d. Amte/Kolhe
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
256Jacob Sutton d. Arjun Kumar7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4(17) Caleb Folse d. Arjun Kumar4-6; 6-1; 10-5
4QArjun Kumar d. Tarun Ajjarapu6-4; 6-0
3QArjun Kumar d. Kapish Pendri7-6(3); 4-6; 10-7
R2Arjun Kumar d. Lathan Skrobarcek7-6(3); 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
64Currie/Wallin d. Ram/Kumar8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1