Alexis Blokhina
Plantation ITFStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(14) Ava Catanzarite d. Alexis Blokhina7-6(4); 6-2
32Alexis Blokhina d. (1) Sarah-Maude Fortin6-3; -6(8); 6-2
64Alexis Blokhina d. Hikari Osaki6-0; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16Gibson/iaconi d. Blokhina/Pielet6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
32Blokhina/Pielet d. (6) Niroshan/Stakusic6-2; 6-3
Coral Gables ITF (Copa Badia)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
32Corina Spasojevic d. Alexis Blokhina6-3; 6-2
64Alexis Blokhina d. Isabella Bolivar Garces6-1; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Cabezas Dominguez/Gonzalez d. Blokhina/Kiefer6-4; 6-3
2019 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 4 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 40)
F(5) Alexis Blokhina d. (1) Diana KHODAN6-3; 6-2
SF(5) Alexis Blokhina d. (2) Victoria Hu7-6(6); 6-2
Q(5) Alexis Blokhina d. (15) Lara Smejkal6-3; 6-2
16(5) Alexis Blokhina d. (9) SANDRA ALONSO6-3; 7-5
32(5) Alexis Blokhina d. Blanka DeMicheli6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 16&18Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Britany Lau d. (1) Alexis Blokhina6-4; 6-7; 10-6
 Consolation:
CF(1) Alexis Blokhina d. Brooke Theis6-4; 6-3
CS(1) Alexis Blokhina d. Ashley Kennedy6-1; 6-3
CQ(1) Alexis Blokhina d. Juliana Martinez6-2; 6-1
R2(1) Alexis Blokhina d. Annie Carrera6-2; 6-3
R1(1) Alexis Blokhina d. Lucia Pineiro3-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Kubas/Lau d. Blokhina/McGinnis8-3
16Blokhina/McGinnis d. Cummings/Sanchez8-4
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Crandon ParkStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Carly Briggs d. Alexis Blokhina7-5; 7-5
32Alexis Blokhina d. MariaCecilia Aguiar6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQMakayla Mills d. Alexis Blokhina6-4; 2-6; 10-8
R2Alexis Blokhina d. Caitlin Neal6-4; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QArmistead/Shelton d. Blokhina/Hrastar8-6
16Blokhina/Hrastar d. Sanchez/rimondini8-7(5)
USTA National Level 3 Tournament @ Crandon ParkStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32amy kaplan d. (2) Alexis Blokhina
2019 UTR/Reel Tennis Open Circuit 1 (MEN'S OPEN PRIZE MONEY/WOMEN'S OPEN ITF $25,000 WILDCARD)Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 72)
16(7) Dasha Kourkina d. (14) Alexis Blokhina6-0; 6-3
32(14) Alexis Blokhina d. Yekaterina Martens
64(14) Alexis Blokhina d. Isabella Robbiani7-5; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Angel You d. (11) Alexis Blokhina3-6; 6-3; 6-4
32(11) Alexis Blokhina d. Natalie Block3-6; 6-1; 6-4
64(11) Alexis Blokhina d. Maddy Zampardo6-2; 6-4
128(11) Alexis Blokhina d. Jessica Lu6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(14) Gavriella Smith d. (11) Alexis Blokhina6-7(4); 6-1; 1-0(6)
QQ(11) Alexis Blokhina d. sydney sharma6-1; 6-0
R4(11) Alexis Blokhina d. (2) Ava Catanzarite3-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
16Fry/Moulin d. Armistead/Blokhina6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
32Armistead/Blokhina d. Smetannikov/Zaprianov6-2; 4-6; 1-0(9)
64Armistead/Blokhina d. (6) Games/Hammond4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 14 main (Draw Line - 72)
PL(9) Alexis Blokhina d. (9) Violeta Martinez3-6; 2-1
SFVictoria Mboko d. (9) Alexis Blokhina3-6; 6-1; 6-0
Q(9) Alexis Blokhina d. (3) Katja Wiersholm7-5; 2-6; 6-2
16(9) Alexis Blokhina d. (17) Sonya Macavei6-7(3); 6-3; 6-1
32(9) Alexis Blokhina d. (17) Fatma Idrizovic6-7(3); 6-3; 6-3
64(9) Alexis Blokhina d. Paulina Franco6-4; 6-1
128(9) Alexis Blokhina d. Sarah Liu7-6(3); 6-2
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
64Ana Luiza Cruz d. Alexis Blokhina6-4; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32(5) Nahimana/Ovunc d. Blokhina/Zaprianov6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Qualifying (Draw Line - 58)
16(11) Saara Orav d. Alexis Blokhina6-2; 4-6; 6-0
32Alexis Blokhina d. MariaFernanda Campos6-4; 2-6; 6-2
64Alexis Blokhina d. (8) Najah Dawson7-6(4); 2-0
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Dainhee/Yang d. (7) Blokhina/Lazarenko6-4; 7-5
32(7) Blokhina/Lazarenko d. Q Kobayashi/miyakawa6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Singles Main (Draw Line - 29)
Q(4) Melisa Ercan d. (10) Alexis Blokhina4-6; 6-2; 6-4
16(10) Alexis Blokhina d. (8) Angella Okutoyi7-6(6); 6-2
32(10) Alexis Blokhina d. Kayla Cross7-6(4); 2-6; 6-2
64(10) Alexis Blokhina d. Sarah Q Liu6-3; 1-6; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexis Blokhina d. (2) rachele rimondini6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Alexis Blokhina d. Finley Kalinic6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Alexis Blokhina d. Ellie Schoppe6-2; 6-2
16(1) Alexis Blokhina d. Amber McGinnis6-1; 2-6; 10-4
32(1) Alexis Blokhina d. Anna Babayan6-2; 6-1
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/5/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
16Gianna Pielet d. Alexis Blokhina6-2; 6-4
32Alexis Blokhina d. Yao Chen6-2; 6-7(7); 5-3
64Alexis Blokhina d. (11) Katherine Teng6-3; 6-4
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(5) Alexis Blokhina d. Gavriella Smith6-4; 2-6; 6-3
SF(5) Alexis Blokhina d. Carri Hayes6-4; 6-4
Q(5) Alexis Blokhina d. DJ Bennett6-3; 7-5
16(5) Alexis Blokhina d. Violeta Martinez7-6; 6-2
32(5) Alexis Blokhina d. Helena Huff6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Charney/Macavei d. Blokhina/Smith6-3
16Blokhina/Smith d. Daszuta/Jackson6-4
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Elisabeth Jones d. Alexis Blokhina6-7(2); 6-4; 7-6(8)
16Alexis Blokhina d. Madison Weekley6-3; 7-5
S-NKaila Barksdale d. Alexis Blokhina7-5; 6-3
F-NWIsabel Pacheco d. Alexis Blokhina
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Alexis Blokhina d. Amber McGinnis5-4(5); 1-4; 10-7
32(6) Alexis Blokhina d. Kiara Tiozzo6-3; 6-0
64(6) Alexis Blokhina d. Ashley Griffith6-0; 6-0
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 186)
64(3) Fiona Crawley d. Alexis Blokhina6-4; 6-1
128Alexis Blokhina d. (33) Sonya Macavei6-2; 6-1
256Alexis Blokhina d. Shreya Ravilla7-6(4)); 6-4
 Consolation:
4Q(17) Brooke Killingsworth d. Alexis Blokhina7-5; 6-4
R3Alexis Blokhina d. Nastasya Semenovski6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
16(16) Duong/Lee d. Blokhina/Smith6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10)
32Blokhina/Smith d. (3) Andreach/Garcia Gross2-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
64Blokhina/Smith d. Jones/Treiber5-7; 6-1; 1-0(4)
128Blokhina/Smith d. (17) Johns/Stelse5-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 160)
64Clervie Ngounoue d. (5) Alexis Blokhina7-6(5); 5-7; 6-3
128(5) Alexis Blokhina d. Marcela Lopez7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Kate Kim d. (5) Alexis Blokhina
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
32Moore/Weekley d. (9) Blokhina/Hayes
64(9) Blokhina/Hayes d. Nugent/TANKIMOVICH6-4; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FAlexis Blokhina d. (3) Sophia Edwards4-6; 6-3; 7-5
SFAlexis Blokhina d. Emma Heiderscheit6-3; 6-3
QAlexis Blokhina d. (1) Alana Wolfberg6-2; 7-5
16Alexis Blokhina d. Sophia Fornaris6-0; 6-3
32Alexis Blokhina d. Kensie Cricchio6-1; 6-0
64Alexis Blokhina d. (7) rachele rimondini6-4; 1-6; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1