Darian Perfiliev
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at NYTCiStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Mills/Roth d. Perfiliev/Saraswatula6-4; 7-6
32Perfiliev/Saraswatula d. Li/Mariotti6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFFriedman/Murray d. Perfiliev/Saraswatula8-4
CSPerfiliev/Saraswatula d. Kintiroglou/Rothenberg8-2
CQPerfiliev/Saraswatula d. Shukhman/Wojtowicz8-3
R2Perfiliev/Saraswatula d. Souayah/wong8-3
L3 Eastern Super Six at Huntington IndoorStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(7) Laila Fishman d. Darian Perfiliev6-3; 6-4
64Darian Perfiliev d. Manasi Vartak6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QLara Afolayanka d. Darian Perfiliev6-4; 4-6; 10-1
R2Darian Perfiliev d. Rianna Mariotti6-4; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/16/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Abalos/Devine d. Cassidy/Perfiliev6-2; 3-6; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CQHess/Zuba d. Cassidy/Perfiliev9-7
R1Cassidy/Perfiliev d. (4) Ostrander/Saraswatula8-1
L1 Cary Leeds December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Chantajah Mills d. (4) Darian Perfiliev6-4; 6-2
16(4) Darian Perfiliev d. Sabrina Shvartsman6-1; 6-4
L1B Sportime Thanksgiving Jr. Challenger/E.A.S.T. ShowdownStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Katrina Setchenkov d. Darian Perfiliev4-6; 6-1; 10-8
16Darian Perfiliev d. Aleena Choudry6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFCeas/Setchenkov d. (2) Cassidy/Perfiliev4-1; 0-4; 10-6
Pinewoods 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R4Cassidy/Perfiliev d. Lee/kercher6-1
R3Lang/Williams d. Cassidy/Perfiliev6-4
R2Cassidy/Perfiliev d. Caldwell/Francis6-4
L1 Armonk Indoor November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Amanda Francis d. (4) Darian Perfiliev7-6; 7-6
Eastern Super Six at PATC (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Larisa Kotok d. Darian Perfiliev6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQLara Afolayanka d. Darian Perfiliev6-2; 6-2
R2Darian Perfiliev d. Anastasia Samets
R1Darian Perfiliev d. Katrina Setchenkov6-2; 6-2
L1 Girls/L1B Boys Sportime Schenectady September TournamentStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QNeha Saraswatula d. (2) Darian Perfiliev6-4; 1-6; 10-8
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Michelle Ryndin d. Darian Perfiliev6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Cornelia Bruu-Syversen d. Darian Perfiliev6-2; 6-2
R1Darian Perfiliev d. Natalie Bergmann6-4; 4-6; 10-8
*L1 Mendon Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Darian Perfiliev d. (1) Rachel Roth6-4; 5-7; 11-9
SF(2) Darian Perfiliev d. Leyla Tozin6-4; 6-1
L1 Schenectady Clay Court Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Julia Werdiger d. Darian Perfiliev6-4; 6-2
16Darian Perfiliev d. Katelyn Regan6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Cuomo/Ostrander d. Cassidy/Perfiliev3-5; 4-0; 10-8
L1B LBTC School's Out ChallengerStart Date: 6/28/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Darian Perfiliev d. Isabella Paradisi6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Darian Perfiliev d. Hailey Lessen6-3; 6-3
L1 Ross June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Christasha McNeil d. Darian Perfiliev6-0; 6-2
L1B SPORTIME Quogue Summer Kick OffStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Darian Perfiliev d. Sarah Dupree6-4; 6-1
*L1 WOTC Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Chantajah Mills d. Darian Perfiliev6-4; 7-5
L1A Sportime Schenectady Memorial Day Weekend ClassicStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Darian Perfiliev d. Summer Even-Esh6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Darian Perfiliev d. Juliette Ceas7-5; 6-0
Q(2) Darian Perfiliev d. Veronica Alteri6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Crain/Cuomo d. Greene/Perfiliev4-0; 4-1
SFGreene/Perfiliev d. (2) Lee/van der Veen4-2; 2-4; 11-9
QGreene/Perfiliev d. Llanos/Viau4-2; 5-3
L1B RWTTC May ClassicStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Darian Perfiliev d. Natalie Phillips3-6; 7-5; 12-10
SF(1) Darian Perfiliev d. Lucia Donnelly6-0; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Malinowski/Montero d. Greene/Perfiliev6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Mills/Saraswatula d. Greene/Perfiliev9-8(3)
L1A Championships at BogotaStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
F(1) Victoria Matos d. Darian Perfiliev6-1; 6-0
SFDarian Perfiliev d. VICTORIA GAZDA6-7(4-7); 6-4; 10-4
QDarian Perfiliev d. (4) Asadah Maat6-0; 7-5
16Darian Perfiliev d. Natalie Phillips7-5; 5-7; 10-8
L1 GHRC APRIL ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Ines Roti d. Darian Perfiliev6-4; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1