Alexander Koussev
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(9) Rohan Sachdev d. Alexander Koussev6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(9) Alan Jesudason d. Alexander Koussev6-0; 6-0
R1Alexander Koussev d. Stafford Yerger6-4; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64Howard williams d. Alexander Koussev6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(13) Maks Silagy d. Alexander Koussev6-1; 6-2
R1Alexander Koussev d. Myles Decoste6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Anthrop/Van Cotthem d. Koussev/timokhine6-0; 6-0
16Koussev/timokhine d. Hadesman/Johnson3-6; 6-3; 10-7
 Consolation:
PL-SEsguerra/Olomu d. Koussev/timokhine2-4; 5-4(4); 10-5
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Trinity Grear d. Alexander Koussev6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Justin Speaker d. Alexander Koussev
R1Alexander Koussev d. Bradley Bennett0-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Morgan/Olomu d. Fletcher/Koussev
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Dillon Blake d. Alexander Koussev6-1; 6-3
64Alexander Koussev d. Jeremy Friedland7-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2Phillip McMurray d. Alexander Koussev2-6; 6-3; 6-4
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(1) Daniel Labrador d. Alexander Koussev6-2; 6-0
16Alexander Koussev d. (13) Julen Morgan6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
32Alexander Koussev d. Christopher Mendivil6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10)
64Alexander Koussev d. (7) Benjamin Zipay6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Singles Consolation 2 (Draw Line - 15)
QGabriel Diaz d. Alexander Koussev6-2; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 18 & 16Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Dounchis/Ferrante d. Diaz/Koussev7-6(7)); 6-2
 Consolation:
CFEsguerra/Tavares d. Diaz/Koussev3-6; 6-3; 11-9
CSDiaz/Koussev d. Berenblit/Korolev6-1; 3-6; 10-6
CQDiaz/Koussev d. Mendoza/Pilones6-2; 6-3
R2Diaz/Koussev d. Baney/Blackman6-2; 6-4
R1Diaz/Koussev d. (5) Charanjiva/Rodriguez6-4; 5-7; 10-7
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64NICOLAS PINZON d. Alexander Koussev7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(13) Colin Tavares d. Alexander Koussev6-2; 7-5
R3Alexander Koussev d. (15) Ricardo Anez6-3; 6-2
R2Alexander Koussev d. Michael Scarlett6-3; 6-0
R1Alexander Koussev d. Chad Friedman6-4; 6-4
Seminole County Fall Level 6Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SFVitor Jordao d. (3) Alexander Koussev6-0; 6-2
Q(3) Alexander Koussev d. Gabriel Leme6-3; 3-6; 10-7
16(3) Alexander Koussev d. Jordan Kazaka6-0; 6-1
32(3) Alexander Koussev d. Michael Scarlett6-0; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Dillon Blake d. Alexander Koussev6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Benjamin Zipay d. Alexander Koussev6-3; 6-2
R1Alexander Koussev d. Andre Ionescu6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32David Ojeda d. Alexander Koussev6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(4) Mark Dancuart d. Alexander Koussev7-5; 6-2
CSAlexander Koussev d. (5) Sam Sherman6-4; 2-6; 10-5
CQAlexander Koussev d. NICHOLAS CAICEDO
R2Alexander Koussev d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-3; 6-2
R1Alexander Koussev d. Jose Moreno6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1