Kenadee Semenik
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 149)
256Isabel Pacheco d. Kenadee Semenik7-6(2); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(17) Caroline Wernli d. Kenadee Semenik7-6; 5-7; 1-0(5)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
128(17) Heuser/Ho d. Mullen/Semenik6-0; 6-2
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 110)
256(33) Addison Ahlstrom d. Kenadee Semenik6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Katherine Wurster d. Kenadee Semenik6-4; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Kate Miley d. Kenadee Semenik6-2; 1-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
CSAlexandria von Tersch Pohrer d. Kenadee Semenik7-5; 6-2
CQKenadee Semenik d. Eva Kresovic6-1; 6-2
R3Kenadee Semenik d. Alexandra Savu7-6; 6-4
3QKenadee Semenik d. Dania Deaifi6-3; 6-1
R2Kenadee Semenik d. Annabelle Treadwell6-1
R1Kenadee Semenik d. Grace Chadick6-4; 2-6; 1-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Savu/Zipoli d. MIKKELSON/Semenik8-1
32MIKKELSON/Semenik d. Caskey/Kannan8-5
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Misa Malkin d. Kenadee Semenik6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QAvantika Willy d. Kenadee Semenik6-3; 6-2
R2Kenadee Semenik d. Aanya Goel
R1Kenadee Semenik d. Alysha Damron6-0; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(7) Graham/Zipoli d. Kovick/Semenik7-5
32Kovick/Semenik d. Fisch/Robbins7-6(4)
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior UTR ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' UTR - Flight 01 - Doubles - GHS (Draw Line - 4)
FRavilla/Semenik d. Lardner/Zhang8-4
Girls' UTR - Flight 01 - Singles - GHS (Draw Line - 4)
R3Kenadee Semenik d. Anna Lardner6-0; 6-1
R2Kenadee Semenik d. Tricia Zhang7-5; 6-3
R1Shreya Ravilla d. Kenadee Semenik6-1; 6-4
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Karina Miller d. Kenadee Semenik6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Makenna Thiel d. Kenadee Semenik
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QKrueger/Remis d. (4) Friedrich/Semenik
16(4) Friedrich/Semenik d. Saltzen/Wolf8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(6) Kenadee Semenik d. Emmie Moore6-2; 6-4
SF(6) Kenadee Semenik d. (7) Valerie Negin6-2; 6-3
Q(6) Kenadee Semenik d. (1) Kendall Kovick6-3; 6-4
16(6) Kenadee Semenik d. Erin Wilson2-6; 6-0; 6-1
32(6) Kenadee Semenik d. Nicole Ahn6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Dunyon/Semenik d. (1) Boch-Collins/Sypert8-5
SF(2) Dunyon/Semenik d. (3) Moore-Thomson/RHA8-4
Q(2) Dunyon/Semenik d. Kovick/Tullis8-5
16(2) Dunyon/Semenik d. Dobrijevic/Kuntzelman8-0
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Vivian Cheng d. Kenadee Semenik7-6(3); 0-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R1Madison Moffatt d. Kenadee Semenik
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
FBoch-Collins/Semenik d. Ribaudo/Staker8-3
SFBoch-Collins/Semenik d. Tillitt/Tracey8-2
QBoch-Collins/Semenik d. (2) Chowdhury/Daszuta8-3
16Boch-Collins/Semenik d. Heber/Sherwood8-1
Gold River Junior UTR ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Flight 2/Girls' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Kenadee Semenik d. Monica Stratakos6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
R2Kenadee Semenik d. Emily Zhou6-0; 6-1
R1Kenadee Semenik d. Sophie Evans6-1; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Flight 2/Girls' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FSemenik/Stratakos d. Evans/Zhou8-2
TAO Group Invitational (Level 5)Start Date: 2/28/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Micah Sypert d. Kenadee Semenik3-6; 6-3(6)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Hofflander/Sypert d. (2) Buntrock/Semenik8-4
SF(2) Buntrock/Semenik d. Knoblock/Sherwood8-6
10th Annual Presidents Day Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Michelle Zell d. Kenadee Semenik5-7; 6-1; 10-5
32Kenadee Semenik d. Cristina Solorzano Valencia
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
QKnoblock/Kovick d. Osborn/Semenik8-3
16Osborn/Semenik d. (1) Aksdal-Jansen/Hofflander8-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Abigail Desiatnikov d. (13) Kenadee Semenik6-3; 6-3
32(13) Kenadee Semenik d. Madison Moffatt6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(11) Bitsy Tullis d. (13) Kenadee Semenik6-4; 6-3
R3(13) Kenadee Semenik d. Olivia Rockwood6-0; 6-0
Palm Valley New Year Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Shweta Kumar d. (3) Kenadee Semenik3-6; 7-5; 10-8
Darling Tennis Center 11th Annual Santa Claus Junior & Family ClassicStart Date: 12/13/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Father-Daughter Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Semenik/Semenik d. (2) Fridrich/Fridrich8-0
SF(1) Semenik/Semenik d. Shore/Shore8-1
Q(1) Semenik/Semenik d. Cruz/Cruz8-1
Darling Tennis Center Winter Shoot Out District Open (L6)Start Date: 12/6/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FMadison Smith d. (2) Kenadee Semenik6-2; 6-4
SF(2) Kenadee Semenik d. Madison Knoblock6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Kenadee Semenik d. Blythe Buntrock
The So Cal Junior Championships (Ventura County) (Level 4)Start Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QTiara Nourishad d. (1) Kenadee Semenik
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/13/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Ana Morett Salas d. Kenadee Semenik6-0; 6-4
32Kenadee Semenik d. Veronika Bruetting6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFLela Daszuta d. Kenadee Semenik
CSKenadee Semenik d. Sicely Ferreira6-1; 6-4
CQKenadee Semenik d. Emily Untermeyer6-1; 6-3
R3Kenadee Semenik d. Katelyn Longson6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Moore-Thomson/Tillitt d. Semenik/Stanciu8-4
Mike Agassi NO QUIT Doubles Championships Challenger (Level 7)Start Date: 10/31/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Kasday/Semenik d. (1) Boch-Collins/Kasday6-4; 6-2
SF(2) Kasday/Semenik d. Parson Siegel/Yavari6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Kasday/Semenik d. Brilliant/Brilliant4-6; 6-1(5)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1