Omar Oudeh
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16(5) Omar Oudeh d. Kyle Totorica6-4; 6-1
32(5) Omar Oudeh d. Nicolas Montoya6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Han/Oudeh d. Gonzalez/Totorica8-4
L4 USTA MV B 18 #1Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(5) Omar Oudeh d. (2) Daniel Harkin6-4; 4-6; 1-0(1)
SF(5) Omar Oudeh d. (3) Brett Seaton6-0; 6-3
Q(5) Omar Oudeh d. (1) Ethan Neil6-1; 6-1
16(5) Omar Oudeh d. Blake Eason6-1; 6-1
32(5) Omar Oudeh d. CHRISTIAN CORTINAS6-0; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 91)
128(17) Noah Hernandez d. Omar Oudeh6-0; 4-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Kian Vakili d. Omar Oudeh1-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(8)
R1Omar Oudeh d. Ethan Nguyen6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
64Sardo/Toman d. (9) Han/Oudeh5-3; 2-4; 1-0(11)
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(16) Eli Gordon d. Omar Oudeh4-6; 6-3; 6-2
64Omar Oudeh d. Justin Braverman7-6(9-7); 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Sam Landau d. Omar Oudeh6-2; 6-2
R2Omar Oudeh d. (10) Alex Han3-6; 6-3; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
F(8) Chepuri/Swenson d. Heng/Oudeh8-6
SFHeng/Oudeh d. Cairo/Neal8-7
QHeng/Oudeh d. Braverman/Li8-6
16Heng/Oudeh d. (4) Han/Kennedy8-5
32Heng/Oudeh d. Mahenthiran/Nemani8-5
USTA MV BG16 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Omar Oudeh d. (2) Daniel Lu6-4; 6-4
SF(4) Omar Oudeh d. (1) Will Blevins6-3; 6-4
Q(4) Omar Oudeh d. Aiden Robinson6-3; 6-0
16(4) Omar Oudeh d. Nicholas Fischer6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Fischer/Lu d. Mize/Oudeh8-3
QMize/Oudeh d. Dolphin/Tettamble8-4
USTA MV B16 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Omar Oudeh d. (8) Brian Kim6-2; 6-0
SF(4) Omar Oudeh d. (1) Daniel Lu6-2; 6-1
Q(4) Omar Oudeh d. (5) Declan Galligan7-6(7); 6-0
16(4) Omar Oudeh d. Danny Radke6-2; 6-4
32(4) Omar Oudeh d. Joseph Plachy6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Fischer/Lu d. Oudeh/Plachy8-5
16Oudeh/Plachy d. Dolphin/Tettamble9-8(4)
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Benjamin McDonald d. Omar Oudeh6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Grant Lothringer d. Omar Oudeh6-4; 6-1
R2Omar Oudeh d. (8) Conrad Brown6-3; 3-6; 1-0(11)
R1Omar Oudeh d. Zachary Leslie2-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Cloud/sharma d. Albarracin/Oudeh8-3
USTA STL B12-18 Fall Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Omar Oudeh d. (4) AKASH Rajan6-2; 6-1
SF(3) Omar Oudeh d. (1) Leonardo DaSilva6-1; 6-1
Q(3) Omar Oudeh d. Gus Tettamble6-3; 6-0
16(3) Omar Oudeh d. Ryan Allgeier
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFKim/Wille d. (1) KENT/Oudeh8-4
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Omar Oudeh6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQWayne Nelms d. Omar Oudeh6-4; 6-3
R2Omar Oudeh d. (1) Waleed Qadir
R1Omar Oudeh d. Tomas Salgado6-3; 6-2
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Declan Galligan d. (5) Omar Oudeh6-1; 2-6; 1-0
32(5) Omar Oudeh d. Danny Radke0-6; 6-2; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2Rohan Shrestha d. (5) Omar Oudeh
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
FPellegrini/Robinson d. (4) Mize/Oudeh8-1
SF(4) Mize/Oudeh d. (2) Lu/Thieu8-6
Q(4) Mize/Oudeh d. Knutsen/Rule8-4
16(4) Mize/Oudeh d. Fischer/Henry8-6
USTA OK BG12-18 Elite FootCare Jr. Open Champs MV Level 5Start Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Alex Han d. (2) Omar Oudeh6-3; 5-7; 1-0
SF(2) Omar Oudeh d. Will Pellegrini7-6; 6-1
Q(2) Omar Oudeh d. Ian Basham6-0; 6-0
USTA MV BG16-18 Futures #3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(3) Cameron Luhring d. Omar Oudeh1-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
16Omar Oudeh d. Grady Works6-0; 6-2
32Omar Oudeh d. (7) Justin Sehlin6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SOmar Oudeh d. Dylan Yan6-2; 7-5
PL-FOmar Oudeh d. (5) Joe Harris6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
USTA OK BG12-18 Union Champs(MV Level 5)Start Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Omar Oudeh d. (2) Carson Horsburgh6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Omar Oudeh d. Cole Wilson6-0; 6-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
SF(3) Case Fagan d. Omar Oudeh6-7; 6-3; 6-1
QOmar Oudeh d. (2) Evan Erb6-2; 6-4
16Omar Oudeh d. AKASH Rajan6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSLuke Bracks d. Omar Oudeh4-6; 7-5; 10-8
Boys' 16 Singles 5-6 Playoff (Draw Line - 14)
FWill Blevins d. Omar Oudeh6-4; 6-4
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Daniel Lu d. Omar Oudeh6-4; 6-2
32Omar Oudeh d. Thomas Griese6-3; 0-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSZachary Kuo d. Omar Oudeh6-2; 6-3
CQOmar Oudeh d. Kale Mize6-4; 6-4
R2Omar Oudeh d. Rohan Shrestha6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Rajan/Sutter d. Oudeh/Litton8-3
SFOudeh/Litton d. Fischer/Kuo8-5
QOudeh/Litton d. Bigsby/Ulrich8-2
16Oudeh/Litton d. Cortinas/Plachy8-2
USTA STL BG12-18 Summer Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Omar Oudeh d. (4) Gus Tettamble6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Omar Oudeh d. (3) Thomas Griese6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Omar Oudeh d. Danny Radke6-1; 6-7; 1-0
16(1) Omar Oudeh d. Harrison Feco6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Griese/Radke d. (1) Mize/Oudeh8-3
SF(1) Mize/Oudeh d. Chun/KENT8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64Daniel Antov d. Omar Oudeh6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Ethan Nguyen d. Omar Oudeh4-6; 6-3; 1-0
R1Omar Oudeh d. Tejas Gupta6-4
USTA OK BG12-18 Earlywine Closed District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Brett Keeling d. (1) Omar Oudeh6-3; 7-5
SF(1) Omar Oudeh d. (3) Creed Skinner2-6; 6-1; 1-0
Q(1) Omar Oudeh d. Rohan Shrestha6-0; 7-6
16(1) Omar Oudeh d. Cooper Knutsen6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Keeling/Skinner d. (2) Mize/Oudeh9-8
SF(2) Mize/Oudeh d. Knutsen/Rule8-5
Q(2) Mize/Oudeh d. DeMunbrun/Van Horn8-2
USTA OK BG12-18 DoubleTree Jr. Open Champs MV Level 5Start Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Omar Oudeh d. Dominic Roman4-6; 6-4; 1-0(11)
R2Omar Oudeh d. Patrick Zetik6-0; 6-0
R1Omar Oudeh d. Ian Basham6-0; 6-0
USTA OK BG12-18 Owasso Pediatric and Adolescent Medicine Champs (MV Level 5)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Sam Roberts d. Omar Oudeh
R2Brenden Baird d. Omar Oudeh
R1Kobe Nhin d. Omar Oudeh
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1