Winslow Huth
USTA Girls 18 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Rachel Arbitman d. Winslow Huth6-4; 4-6; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R1Maddy Zampardo d. Winslow Huth6-2; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Desiatnikov/Kovick d. Huth/Zampardo8-6
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 11/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64(7) Ana Karen Guadiana d. Winslow Huth4-6; 7-6(6); 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16(5) Tanguilig/Williams d. Huth/Weber
32Huth/Weber d. Honer/Jesudason
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Allie Gretkowski d. (6) Winslow Huth6-1; 6-3
16(6) Winslow Huth d. Charlotte Bell6-0; 6-0
32(6) Winslow Huth d. Mckenzie Daniel6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Winslow Huth d. (8) Chloe Brown6-4; 7-6; 1-0
PL-F(4) Sara McClure d. (6) Winslow Huth4-6; 6-4; 1-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Gretkowski/Huth d. (1) Brown/Maheshwari6-0
SF(2) Gretkowski/Huth d. McClure/Schaefbauer6-2
Q(2) Gretkowski/Huth d. Bassett/Guo6-0
16(2) Gretkowski/Huth d. Kenny/Wilkins6-2
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 245)
128(17) India Houghton d. Winslow Huth6-2; 6-0
256Winslow Huth d. Sofia Zaprianov6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Avantika Willy d. Winslow Huth1-6; 7-6(1); 1-0(8)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 116)
32(14) Houghton/chavatipon d. (17) Flach/Huth7-5; 6-0
64(17) Flach/Huth d. Friedland/Graham6-4; 6-3
128(17) Flach/Huth d. Coleman/Willy6-2; 6-2
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 146)
64(17) Madison Sieg d. Winslow Huth6-1; 6-1
128Winslow Huth d. (33) Ellie Pittman7-5; 6-7(1); 6-1
256Winslow Huth d. Helen Sarikulaya6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
4QJordyn McBride d. Winslow Huth
R3Winslow Huth d. Anique Kattenberg6-0; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 124)
32(2) Akli/Velaga d. (17) Huth/Okpara6-3; 2-1
64(17) Huth/Okpara d. Kesterson/Zell6-2; 6-1
128(17) Huth/Okpara d. Scheufler/Sforzo6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Ashley Hess d. Winslow Huth4-6; 6-1; 1-0
 Consolation:
R3(9) Nastasya Semenovski d. Winslow Huth4-6; 6-1; 1-0
3QWinslow Huth d. Esha Velaga6-3; 6-0
R2Winslow Huth d. (8) Sophia Fornaris6-3; 1-6; 1-0
R1Winslow Huth d. Rachel Caplan6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Ahmad/Arbitman d. (8) Huth/Okpara8-0
16(8) Huth/Okpara d. Velaga/Velaga9-8(6)
32(8) Huth/Okpara d. Badawi/Sforzo8-1
Southern Closed Boys and Girls 18's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32(17) Makayla Mills d. (9) Winslow Huth6-2; 6-4
64(9) Winslow Huth d. Hayden Smith6-0; 6-0
128(9) Winslow Huth d. Joy Callwood
 Consolation:
CSVennmukiil Mathivanan d. (9) Winslow Huth6-3; 6-4
CQ(9) Winslow Huth d. (9) Katie Andreini
QQ(9) Winslow Huth d. (17) Tiffani Nash6-1; 4-6; 1-0(6)
R5(9) Winslow Huth d. (9) Samantha Buyckx
5Q(9) Winslow Huth d. (17) Kavya Patel7-5; 6-1
R4(9) Winslow Huth d. Alexa Griffith
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16(9) Patel/Sharabura d. (5) Huth/Mathews8-5
32(5) Huth/Mathews d. Orefice/Yang8-2
64(5) Huth/Mathews d. Gallagher/Humbert8-6
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QSophie Abrams d. (1) Winslow Huth6-7(5); 6-4; 6-3
16(1) Winslow Huth d. Elle Debord6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQJolie Taty d. (1) Winslow Huth
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FHuth/Torre d. (2) Woodbury/Yoon8-1
SFHuth/Torre d. (1) Grosmann/Guibal Britt8-3
QHuth/Torre d. Edwards/Johnson8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1