Susanna Maltby
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
F(3) Susanna Maltby d. (10) Ava Bruno6-3; 6-3
SF(3) Susanna Maltby d. (2) Alexia Harmon6-3; 6-2
Q(3) Susanna Maltby d. (11) Karolina Jacobson3-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
16(3) Susanna Maltby d. (17) Emily Deming6-2; 7-5
32(3) Susanna Maltby d. (17) Krisha Mahendran7-5; 6-3
64(3) Susanna Maltby d. Sophie Hernandez6-1; 6-0
128(3) Susanna Maltby d. Stacey Samonte7-5; 7-6(3)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Loudon/Maltby d. (1) Bruno/McGinley6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Loudon/Maltby d. An/Deming6-2; 4-6; 6-1
Q(2) Loudon/Maltby d. (9) Marquart/Yin6-1; 7-5
16(2) Loudon/Maltby d. (9) ANDRADE/Bernales6-2; 6-3
32(2) Loudon/Maltby d. Huang/Zeng6-1; 6-2
64(2) Loudon/Maltby d. Hines/Wang6-2; 6-1
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 5)
32(1) Kayla Cross d. (17) Susanna Maltby6-3; 6-0
64(17) Susanna Maltby d. Ava Esposito Cogan6-2; 6-4
128(17) Susanna Maltby d. Saray Yli-Piipari6-3; 6-3
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Maya Joint d. (7) Susanna Maltby6-4; 5-7; 6-1
16(7) Susanna Maltby d. (9) Elisabeth Dunac6-2; 3-6; 7-6
32(7) Susanna Maltby d. Emma Roeck6-1; 6-2
64(7) Susanna Maltby d. Emily Novikov6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Esposito Cogan/Nguyen d. (2) Ikemori/Maltby8-5
32(2) Ikemori/Maltby d. Glowacka/Zuba8-3
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 16)
FSusanna Maltby d. Elisabeth Dunac6-4; 7-5
SFSusanna Maltby d. Reese Miller6-4; 6-3
QSusanna Maltby d. Amber Yin7-6; 6-0
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QAlexandra Torre d. Susanna Maltby6-0; 6-3
16Susanna Maltby d. Isabel Pacheco6-2; 6-0
32Susanna Maltby d. Emma Brogan6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SSusanna Maltby d. (6) Daria Smetannikov
PL-FSusanna Maltby d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Navarro/Otis d. (2) Maltby/Yakoff8-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
16(14) Shyla Aggarwal d. (6) Susanna Maltby6-1; 4-6; 6-4
32(6) Susanna Maltby d. Ananya Annapantula6-1; 7-6
64(6) Susanna Maltby d. Danielle Schoenly6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(6) Susanna Maltby d. Nicole Hu6-2; 2-6; 10-8
CQ(6) Susanna Maltby d. (12) Natalie Stasny7-6; 6-3
R3(6) Susanna Maltby d. Anna Wiskowski6-3; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
QSophia Zaslow d. Susanna Maltby6-1; 6-1
16Susanna Maltby d. (8) Adella Castaner6-0; 6-7(2); 10-6
32Susanna Maltby d. Olivia Sears7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SSusanna Maltby d. Nishi Gandra6-7(5); 7-5; 10-4
PL-FSahana Raman d. Susanna Maltby6-3; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Raman/TALLAMRAJU d. Dollens/Maltby8-7(3)
SFDollens/Maltby d. (2) Hailey/Poor8-7(5)
QDollens/Maltby d. (4) Novak/Wurster8-6
16Dollens/Maltby d. Grayson/Miley8-5
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(3) piper charney d. Susanna Maltby6-4; 7-5
SFSusanna Maltby d. (1) Natalie Block7-6; 6-4
QSusanna Maltby d. Mattie Grace Dermody6-2; 6-3
16Susanna Maltby d. (6) Alexa Griffith6-1; 7-5
32Susanna Maltby d. Mai Nguyen6-3; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Faessler/Maltby d. (4) Dermody/Thornton6-2
SF(3) Faessler/Maltby d. (2) Joksimovic/Nguyen6-3
Q(3) Faessler/Maltby d. Block/Cordisco6-2
16(3) Faessler/Maltby d. Borcich/Norton6-3
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Peyton Capuano d. Susanna Maltby6-4; 6-2
32Susanna Maltby d. Stephanie Woodbury6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Leeza Kurtz d. Susanna Maltby6-1; 6-4
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(6) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Maltby/Yakoff6-4; 7-6(3))
16Maltby/Yakoff d. (2) Miller/TALLAMRAJU6-4; 7-5
32Maltby/Yakoff d. Abel/Brogan6-3; 6-1
F-NENguyen/Yun-Thayer d. Maltby/Yakoff6-2; 6-3
S-NEMaltby/Yakoff d. Friedman/bergmann6-4; 7-6(2)
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 240)
32(33) Brooklyn Olson d. (12) Susanna Maltby6-2; 6-2
64(12) Susanna Maltby d. (33) Anya Murthy6-3; 6-1
128(12) Susanna Maltby d. Nola Melvin6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4(17) Brooke Schafer d. (12) Susanna Maltby6-2; 3-6; 1-0(9)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16(17) Annapantula/Zampardo d. (1) Maltby/Yakoff
32(1) Maltby/Yakoff d. Krishnan/Moore6-3; 7-5
64(1) Maltby/Yakoff d. Harris/Henry6-3; 6-0
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 81)
Q(17) Daniela Livson d. (14) Susanna Maltby7-5; 6-1
16(14) Susanna Maltby d. (33) Anya Murthy7-6(9); 5-7; 6-3
32(14) Susanna Maltby d. (17) Emily Baek6-3; 6-2
64(14) Susanna Maltby d. (33) SANJANA KUMAR7-6(8); 6-3
128(14) Susanna Maltby d. Taylor Goetz6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Natalia Perez d. (14) Susanna Maltby6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 128)
PL(1) Block/Smejkal d. (2) Maltby/Yakoff6-2; 6-3
SF(9) Blokhina/Perez d. (2) Maltby/Yakoff6-2; -6(5); 1-0(8)
Q(2) Maltby/Yakoff d. (5) Coe/Jessel7-5; 7-6(5)
16(2) Maltby/Yakoff d. (9) Walker/Zhao6-2; 6-1
32(2) Maltby/Yakoff d. Kvale/Miroshnichenko6-0; 1-0
64(2) Maltby/Yakoff d. Baek/Murthy6-4; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Reese Miller d. (2) Susanna Maltby6-3; 6-3
16(2) Susanna Maltby d. Michelle Ryndin6-1; 6-3
32(2) Susanna Maltby d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Susanna Maltby d. vibha ramakrishnan6-1; 6-1
PL-F(2) Susanna Maltby d. Elena Daskalova6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maltby/Roeck d. Alexin/Daskalova8-4
SF(1) Maltby/Roeck d. (4) Castaner/Malinowski8-6
Q(1) Maltby/Roeck d. Gowda/Rolls8-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Ria Bhakta d. Susanna Maltby6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Amber Yin d. Susanna Maltby6-2; 2-6; 1-0(10)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Joyce/Weekley d. Maltby/Rabman4-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
32Maltby/Rabman d. Clemens/Duong7-5; 6-2
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Kate Sharabura d. Susanna Maltby6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(4) Brooke Bittner d. Susanna Maltby6-4; 6-7(1); 1-0(12)
R1Susanna Maltby d. Shianna Guo6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Rogin/voeks d. Chaudry/Maltby8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1