Max Lindstrom
Delray Beach Open Jr. Championships (L5)Start Date: 7/11/2020  End Date: 7/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QAdam Lynch d. (8) Max Lindstrom6-7; 6-4; 1-0(2)
16(8) Max Lindstrom d. Andres Escalona4-1; 4-1
32(8) Max Lindstrom d. Eric Brook4-0; 4-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Max Lindstrom d. Santiago Cardenas
PL-F(3) NICOLAS PINZON d. (8) Max Lindstrom4-2; 4-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(4) Max Lindstrom d. Chase Healey6-3; 6-4
SF(4) Max Lindstrom d. (2) Dylan Chang6-3; 7-5
Q(4) Max Lindstrom d. (10) Valentin Riveros6-4; 6-4
16(4) Max Lindstrom d. Colin Sadtler6-2; 6-2
32(4) Max Lindstrom d. Carlos Ramirez7-6(1); 6-4
64(4) Max Lindstrom d. Ryan Boland7-5; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Daniel Berenblit d. (9) Max Lindstrom6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Adam Lynch d. (9) Max Lindstrom2-6; 6-2; 6-2
R3(9) Max Lindstrom d. (11) Mace Shoults6-4; 6-2
3Q(9) Max Lindstrom d. Luke Saab6-4; 6-3
R2(9) Max Lindstrom d. Spencer Dorosheff6-2; 6-2
R1(9) Max Lindstrom d. Chase Healey
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
64Robert Zhang d. Max Lindstrom6-2; 6-4
128Max Lindstrom d. Charles Wood6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(17) Adam Duan d. Max Lindstrom6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Sardo/Toman d. Cardenas/Lindstrom5-3; 1-4; 1-0(6)
64Cardenas/Lindstrom d. Johnson/Owen5-4(5); 0-4; 1-0(6)
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Tyler Leaird d. (4) Max Lindstrom6-2; 6-7(5); 1-0(5)
64(4) Max Lindstrom d. Harrison Michalowski4-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
CS(10) Adam Lynch d. (4) Max Lindstrom6-2; 3-6; 1-0(9)
CQ(4) Max Lindstrom d. (12) Daniel Berenblit6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
R3(4) Max Lindstrom d. (15) Peter Anastasakis
3Q(4) Max Lindstrom d. Tasmay Shah6-4; 6-4
R2(4) Max Lindstrom d. Nikola Parichkov6-4; 6-2
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Craig/Lindstrom d. (2) Dickson/Riveros3-0
SF(3) Craig/Lindstrom d. Chang/Hernandez2-1
Q(3) Craig/Lindstrom d. Hotze/Rodriguez3-0
16(3) Craig/Lindstrom d. Anderson/Garbett3-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(1) Phillip Dell d. (2) Max Lindstrom6-1; 6-4
SF(5) Justin Lyons d. (2) Max Lindstrom6-2; 7-6(4))
Q(2) Max Lindstrom d. (10) Facundo Olmedo6-3; 3-6; 10-5
16(2) Max Lindstrom d. (14) David Green6-3; 1-6; 10-7
32(2) Max Lindstrom d. Spencer Dorosheff6-1; 6-3
64(2) Max Lindstrom d. Patrick Ling6-2; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 16s - 18sStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Cardenas/Moledina d. (2) Charlez-Alcock/Lindstrom6-1; 6-3
SF(2) Charlez-Alcock/Lindstrom d. (5) Bauermeister/Tomar7-5; 6-2
Q(2) Charlez-Alcock/Lindstrom d. Fernandez/Williams6-4; 6-4
16(2) Charlez-Alcock/Lindstrom d. Mendoza/Sutherlin6-1; 7-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(8) Robert Bauer d. Max Lindstrom2-6; 6-1; 6-3
32Max Lindstrom d. Daniel Berenblit6-2; 4-6; 7-6(7)
 Consolation:
CFMax Lindstrom d. Daniel Berenblit6-3; 6-3
CSMax Lindstrom d. Wyeth Anzilotti2-6; 6-2; 10-4
CQMax Lindstrom d. Calvin Wellman
R2Max Lindstrom d. Igor Vishnevskij4-6; 6-3; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(3) Ampong/Laymon d. Lindstrom/Olmedo6-3
SFLindstrom/Olmedo d. Bauermeister/Sanchez6-4
QLindstrom/Olmedo d. (1) Bauer/Hazard6-2
16Lindstrom/Olmedo d. Green/Henry6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
32Mace Shoults d. (2) Max Lindstrom6-1; 6-4
64(2) Max Lindstrom d. MATTHEW OROZCO6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFLuca Hotze d. (2) Max Lindstrom5-4; 1-4; 1-0(8)
CS(2) Max Lindstrom d. Gabriel Escobar4-1; 4-1
CQ(2) Max Lindstrom d. (12) Peyton Williams4-2; 4-1
R3(2) Max Lindstrom d. (15) Antoine Hernandez
3Q(2) Max Lindstrom d. (14) Sam Gelber4-1; 4-0
R2(2) Max Lindstrom d. Constantino Oberto Calleri4-0; 4-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1