Nicholas Ciordas
L5 Sportime Harbor Island March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Connor DuVally d. Nicholas Ciordas6-3; 6-3
32Nicholas Ciordas d. John Patrick Popowich6-1; 6-1
L6 ATS Eastern Feb ChallengerStart Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QCooper Schorr d. (2) Nicholas Ciordas6-2; 6-2
*L6 SCH Sportime President's CupStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Nicholas Ciordas d. (1) David Fenner6-1; 4-6; 10-7
SF(2) Nicholas Ciordas d. Mahen Bitkuri6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Nicholas Ciordas d. Evan Lyga6-1; 6-1
L4 Eastern Super Six at Deer ParkStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Jesse Yang d. Nicholas Ciordas7-5; 7-6
 Consolation:
R1Drew Hassenbein d. Nicholas Ciordas6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Daniel Patsula d. Nicholas Ciordas6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Robert Yang d. Nicholas Ciordas6-1; 6-3
R1Nicholas Ciordas d. William McEwan6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Patsula/Valenteychik d. Ciordas/ward8-6
L6 Armonk Indoor February ChallengerStart Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Max Brose d. (2) Nicholas Ciordas
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at GHRFStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Pouso/Schorr d. (5) Ciordas/Papadopoulos6-3; 6-1
16(5) Ciordas/Papadopoulos d. Rezk/Roti7-5; 6-3
32(5) Ciordas/Papadopoulos d. Gilbert/Michaels6-2; 6-1
L6 WOTC January ChallengerStart Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFIan Yakovlev d. (1) Nicholas Ciordas7-6(9-7); 6-2
Q(1) Nicholas Ciordas d. Owen Kilmer
L3 Eastern Super Six at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Lev Seidman d. Nicholas Ciordas6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(6) Connor Plunkett d. Nicholas Ciordas6-1; 6-3
3QNicholas Ciordas d. Alexander Suhanitski6-1; 6-1
R2Nicholas Ciordas d. Rohan Bala7-6(3); 6-3
L6 GHRF January ChallengerStart Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QKyler Swiatocha d. (1) Nicholas Ciordas4-6; 6-2; 11-9
*L5 PATC Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(1) Adam Bojkovic d. Nicholas Ciordas6-1; 6-1
QNicholas Ciordas d. Dhaivik Chenemilla7-5; 6-0
16Nicholas Ciordas d. (4) Saket Sayini6-7(3); 7-5; 1-0(7)
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Jonah Chernett d. Nicholas Ciordas6-2; 6-1
2-WWilliam Freshwater d. Nicholas Ciordas6-4; 6-1
1-WNicholas Ciordas d. Francesco Padilla6-0; 6-0
1-SWGarrett Mathewson d. Nicholas Ciordas6-2; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
64Ngwendson/Pham d. Ciordas/Mathewson7-6(5); 6-2
L1B Sportime Harbor Island Dec ChallengerStart Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Jinyang Li d. Nicholas Ciordas6-2; 6-2
SFNicholas Ciordas d. (2) Tristan Nicholson6-4; 6-2
QNicholas Ciordas d. Herchelle Jadhav6-1; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Augustin/Schorr d. (8) Ciordas/Treacy6-4; 6-4
16(8) Ciordas/Treacy d. Chan/Wey7-6(3); 6-3
32(8) Ciordas/Treacy d. Bey/Touban6-4; 6-2
L1 Reis Tennis Center December TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Michael Antonius d. (3) Nicholas Ciordas7-5; 7-5
Q(3) Nicholas Ciordas d. Ehren Palacios Quijano6-3; 6-4
16(3) Nicholas Ciordas d. Lucas Davis6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QBarrett/Viteri d. Ciordas/Ciordas8-5
*L1 Mendon Holiday ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Ciordas d. (2) Jadran Sesjak6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Nicholas Ciordas d. Sreshta Rebala6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Nicholas Ciordas d. Sandro Sesjak6-0; 6-0
L1B WOTC Thanksgiving ChallengerStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Daniel Ngiam d. (5) Nicholas Ciordas6-1; 6-3
L1 HIT November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SFCyrus Chan d. (3) Nicholas Ciordas6-2; 6-4
Q(3) Nicholas Ciordas d. Anand Sahasrabudhe6-4; 6-3
16(3) Nicholas Ciordas d. Leif Emery4-6; 6-1; 10-7
32(3) Nicholas Ciordas d. Lucas Rao6-1; 6-3
L1B Hardscrabble Early November ChallengerStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FNicholas Ciordas d. (1) Christian Floyd6-2; 6-1
SFNicholas Ciordas d. Max Yates6-2; 6-1
QNicholas Ciordas d. (2) Dorian Rosenfeld6-3; 6-0
16Nicholas Ciordas d. Justin Boder5-0
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club November ChallengerStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Patrick Kenny d. Nicholas Ciordas6-0; 6-2
32Nicholas Ciordas d. Andrew Yim6-3; 6-0
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club October ChallengerStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
FNicholas Ciordas d. Ian Yakovlev6-2; 6-2
SFNicholas Ciordas d. (4) Jacob Maravillas6-2; 6-4
QNicholas Ciordas d. Rex Hechter6-0; 6-3
16Nicholas Ciordas d. (2) Tristan Wroe
32Nicholas Ciordas d. Andrew Cui6-2; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Deepudass/Menon d. (8) Ciordas/Papadopoulos4-6; 6-1; 10-8
32(8) Ciordas/Papadopoulos d. Clarke/Hassenbein6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(8) Ciordas/Papadopoulos d. Clarke/Hassenbein8-5
CS(8) Ciordas/Papadopoulos d. Ganchi/Langer8-3
CQ(8) Ciordas/Papadopoulos d. Ahmad/Jackson8-4
R2(8) Ciordas/Papadopoulos d. (7) Antonius/Grosman8-5
L1A Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Saje Vijay Menon d. (3) Nicholas Ciordas6-3; 6-2
Q(3) Nicholas Ciordas d. (6) Jesse Yang6-3; 6-4
16(3) Nicholas Ciordas d. Sandro Sesjak6-0; 6-1
22nd Annual "Little Mo" Nationals presented by RBC Wealth Management - Austin, Texas (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Owen Fellrath d. Nicholas Ciordas6-0; 6-4
16Nicholas Ciordas d. William Kleege7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(1) Kyle Chesman d. Nicholas Ciordas
CQNicholas Ciordas d. Atlas Covey6-2; 6-3
L1B Rockland Junior 14s' ChallengerStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QJinyang Li d. Nicholas Ciordas7-6(1)); 1-6; 10-5
Eastern Super Six at BTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Andrew Gordon d. Nicholas Ciordas7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Mateo Pouso d. Nicholas Ciordas6-4; 6-2
R1Nicholas Ciordas d. Cyrus Shivkumar6-1; 6-2
2019 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 8/19/2019  End Date: 8/24/2019
Boys 12 (Draw Line - 5)
PLNicholas Ciordas d. Ehren Palacios Quijano6-1; 6-3
SF(2) Adrian Treacy d. Nicholas Ciordas6-0; 6-0
QNicholas Ciordas d. Maxentius Lee6-0; 6-0
*L1 CourtSense at Bogota August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SFConnor Plunkett d. (4) Nicholas Ciordas7-6(7-5); 6-2
Q(4) Nicholas Ciordas d. Dhruv Jhamb6-3; 6-1
16(4) Nicholas Ciordas d. Philip Michaels6-3; 5-7; 10-6
*L1B Pingry August ChallengerStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Robin Weigold d. Nicholas Ciordas6-1; 6-1
L1B MRC End of July ChallengerStart Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Ryan Burns d. Nicholas Ciordas6-4; 6-4
QNicholas Ciordas d. Andrew Cui6-3; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FCiordas/Kelly d. Cui/Mehta8-2
L1B CourtSense at Bogota ChallengerStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Tomas Andreotti d. Nicholas Ciordas6-4; 3-6; 10-6
*L1 CourtSense at Tenafly & Bogota July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Alexander Brzov d. Nicholas Ciordas6-3; 7-5
16Nicholas Ciordas d. Jacob Maravillas7-5; 2-6; 11-9
L1 APTC Independence ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(8) David Clarke d. Nicholas Ciordas6-1; 6-4
16Nicholas Ciordas d. (4) Alexander Brzov6-3; 6-3
32Nicholas Ciordas d. Cyrus Chan7-5; 1-6; 10-2
L1B WOTC June ChallengerStart Date: 6/28/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Ciordas d. Edward Danziger6-3; 7-5
SF(1) Nicholas Ciordas d. Timur Savin6-1; 6-0
L1 Sportsplex Competitor ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QThomas MacDougall d. Nicholas Ciordas6-4; 6-0
16Nicholas Ciordas d. Saje Menon7-6(7-1); 6-4
L1 CourtSense at BRC Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
QCooper Schorr d. Nicholas Ciordas4-6; 6-3; 10-5
16Nicholas Ciordas d. (6) Jordan Papadopoulos6-2; 7-5
32Nicholas Ciordas d. Asher Cohen6-0; 6-0
64Nicholas Ciordas d. Chetan Kallam6-1; 7-5
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64Connor Plunkett d. Nicholas Ciordas6-3; 3-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
R3(11) Shawn Sivriver d. Nicholas Ciordas6-3; 6-4
3QNicholas Ciordas d. Sourish Gadhi6-1; 6-1
R2Nicholas Ciordas d. Spandan Chandra6-7(3-7); 6-3; 10-6
L1B MRC May ChallengerStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Jacob Maravillas d. (2) Nicholas Ciordas6-3; 2-6; 12-10
SF(2) Nicholas Ciordas d. (3) Jimmy Wey6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Nicholas Ciordas d. Hugh Outwater6-4; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Badlani/Karki d. Ciordas/Yakovlev6-2; 6-3
16Ciordas/Yakovlev d. (7) Frekhtman/Hui6-4; 6-2
32Ciordas/Yakovlev d. Reshtick/Sherman6-4; 6-2
L1B WOTC May Flowers ChallengerStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Ciordas d. (5) Camron Ganchi6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Nicholas Ciordas d. Hudson Bonetti6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Nicholas Ciordas d. Cole Langer7-5; 6-2
16(1) Nicholas Ciordas d. Alexander Salamon6-1; 6-0
L1B GST April ChallengerStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QZavier Augustin d. (1) Nicholas Ciordas6-1; 2-6; 10-3
L1B WOTC Spring ChallengerStart Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QLee Fiorello d. (4) Nicholas Ciordas7-5; 6-1
16(4) Nicholas Ciordas d. Cole Langer6-7(3-7); 7-5; 10-5
L1* PATC April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Filip Nikolovski d. Nicholas Ciordas6-3; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1