Emily Wirt
USTA National Level 2 at MTC - May 18-21Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Elise Wagle d. Emily Wirt6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Ellie Schoppe d. Emily Wirt6-2; 6-1
R1Emily Wirt d. Moriah McDonald6-3; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32Andreini/Thompson d. Evans/Wirt8-0
USTA National Level 3: ADIDAS Elite 32Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32EMILY BRANDOW d. Emily Wirt7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Isabella Steffen d. Emily Wirt6-0; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Hrastar/Mulville d. Li/Wirt6-0
16Li/Wirt d. Miramontes/Smetannikov
USTA/MAS G18 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Emme Levenson d. (6) Emily Wirt
 Consolation:
R2Dana Edson d. (6) Emily Wirt
R1(6) Emily Wirt d. Moriah McDonald
USTA/MAS BG 14 & 18 L4+ 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 3/31/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R5Thongphok/Wirt d. Hall/Liu8-3
R3Chang/Mellynchuk d. Thongphok/Wirt8-1
R2Batoon/Gold d. Thongphok/Wirt8-6
R1Thongphok/Wirt d. Dong/Zhao8-6
USTA/MAS G14 & G18 L4 - NL0 660 CHALLENGERStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Lakshya Motam d. (7) Emily Wirt6-4; 3-6; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(4) Evans/Sandy d. (2) Bell/Wirt8-1
SF(2) Bell/Wirt d. (3) Boyd/Truong8-3
Q(2) Bell/Wirt d. Batoon/Waraich8-5
USTA/MAS BG14 & G18 L4+ 660 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Brooke Evans d. (8) Emily Wirt6-3; 6-4
32(8) Emily Wirt d. Torrienne Emery6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(7) McKinley Smith d. (8) Emily Wirt7-6(3); 6-3
CQ(8) Emily Wirt d. (5) Helen Sarikulaya6-0; 6-0
QQ(8) Emily Wirt d. Grace Caplice6-0; 6-4
R2(8) Emily Wirt d. Adelle Yanez6-0; 6-4
USTA/MAS BG18 L4+ 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 2/3/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Bell/Evans d. Thompson/Wirt8-2
 Consolation:
QQGrayson/Suchinsky d. Thompson/Wirt8-3
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Emma Shelton d. Emily Wirt6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1April Sanchez d. Emily Wirt6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Cramer/Kenny d. Wirt/Yalamanchili8-5
USTA/MAS G18 L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Mya Spencer d. Emily Wirt6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Sia Chaudry d. Emily Wirt6-3; 6-2
R1Emily Wirt d. Rachael Fitzgerald6-0; 1-6; 6-4
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4 (660pts) NL0Start Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/15/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLBell/Smith d. Kosanovic/Wirt8-3
SF(1) Chang/Mellynchuk d. Kosanovic/Wirt8-4
QKosanovic/Wirt d. Evans/livingston8-4
USTA/MAS G18 CHALLENGER L4 (660 pt) NL0Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/10/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Alice Xu d. (8) Emily Wirt6-1; 6-2
USTA/MAS G18s CHAMPIONSHIP L4+ 660 a Super Six Event (rescheduled)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Peyton Capuano d. (7) Emily Wirt6-4; 6-7(5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSKallista Liu d. (7) Emily Wirt
CQ(7) Emily Wirt d. Shira Studley7-6(1); 3-6; 6-3
R2(7) Emily Wirt d. Anna Murphy8-2
USTA/MAS SUPER 660 DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
FHuff/Wirt d. Saravanan/Xu8-6
SFHuff/Wirt d. Mjekiqi/Nguyen8-3
QHuff/Wirt d. Kim/livingston8-2
16Huff/Wirt d. Sampson/Simunyola8-1
Boonsboro Project Blue Ridge Classic BG12-18 L5 10U G L1, OL1/2Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Emily Wirt d. Logan Glen6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Emily Wirt d. Kayli Shenk6-1; 6-0
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Abigail Khieu d. Emily Wirt4-6; 6-3; 6-1
32Emily Wirt d. (5) Helen Sarikulaya7-6(5); 6-4
 Consolation:
CQAlison Bach d. Emily Wirt6-2; 6-2
R2Emily Wirt d. Lakshya Motam6-2; 6-2
Sanlando Park National Level 3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(5) Jordana Ossa d. Emily Wirt6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Finley Kalinic d. Emily Wirt6-1; 6-2
Northern VA JR Chmpnshps L5 (400 pts) BG10 Green L1 & M/W NTRP by David LeMair TennisStart Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/21/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Chanhtel Thongphok d. Emily Wirt4-6; 6-2; 10-7
QEmily Wirt d. (4) Madeline Altman6-1; 6-1
16Emily Wirt d. Jessica Le Mair6-4; 6-1
USTA/MAS VA STATE HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18 L5 (400 pts) Singles & DoublesStart Date: 8/10/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
PLEmily Wirt d. (3) Lara Geib6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Lauryn Wu d. Emily Wirt6-0; 6-1
QEmily Wirt d. (4) Michelle Martinkov6-4; 6-0
16Emily Wirt d. Haley Caspersen6-0; 6-0
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
256Amber McGinnis d. Emily Wirt6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Charlotte Bell d. Emily Wirt3-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 98)
16(8) Pate/Sharabura d. Bell/Wirt6-4; 6-2
32Bell/Wirt d. (16) Fahrmeier/Fliegner7-6(5); 2-6; 1-0(10)
64Bell/Wirt d. (17) Hammond/Remis7-5; 6-7(6); 1-0(5)
128Bell/Wirt d. Fernald/Peterson6-4; 6-7(4); 1-0(5)
National Level 3 - July 7-10Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Mya Spencer d. Emily Wirt6-1; 3-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(8) Charlotte Bell d. Emily Wirt6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLBell/Wirt d. (4) Hailey/Mellynchuk8-6
SFChaudry/Ghosh d. Bell/Wirt8-3
QBell/Wirt d. (3) Sandy/Spencer8-6
Union Bank presents USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700pts) a SUPER SIX EVENT Battle in BlacksburgStart Date: 6/21/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Sia Chaudry d. Emily Wirt7-5; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Elisabeth Dunac d. Emily Wirt6-1; 6-2
3QEmily Wirt d. Rachael Fitzgerald6-0; 7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1