Nedim Suko
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nedim Suko d. (2) Ryan Torres6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Nedim Suko d. (7) Morgan H. Schilling6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Nedim Suko d. Caleb Saltz6-1; 6-0
16(1) Nedim Suko d. Kale Mize6-0; 6-0
32(1) Nedim Suko d. Andy Schuiling6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Smith/Suko d. Immink/Moledina8-4
SF(1) Smith/Suko d. Bauer/Torres8-5
Q(1) Smith/Suko d. Cherchio/Kartzinel8-3
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(15) Jameson Corsillo d. Nedim Suko7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Ryan Morgan d. Nedim Suko
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Finkelstein/Mao d. Kim/Suko6-3; 6-2
32Kim/Suko d. KUMAR/Sarap6-4; 6-2
USTA Southern California ITF (J4 Irvine)Start Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Zsombor Velcz d. Nedim Suko6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
SFDossani/Grear d. Suko/Vandecasteele6-3; 6-3
QSuko/Vandecasteele d. Bernard/Zapp6-2; 7-5
16Suko/Vandecasteele d. Colby/KUMAR6-3; 6-7; 1-0(6)
32Suko/Vandecasteele d. Amiri/Amiri6-3; 6-4
CGM AdvancedStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FNate Bonetto d. (3) Nedim Suko6-3; 6-4
SF(3) Nedim Suko d. BOJAN SOSKIC6-0; 6-1
Q(3) Nedim Suko d. Kyle Mosier6-0; 6-1
16(3) Nedim Suko d. Maxim Groysman6-4; 6-1
2019 Seattle City Level 4 BoysStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Dominik Jakovljevic d. (7) Nedim Suko7-6(2); 7-5
16(7) Nedim Suko d. Eric CHO6-0; 6-2
32(7) Nedim Suko d. Allen Song7-6(5); 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) PEEV/Suko d. Purohit/fuller8-2
SF(1) PEEV/Suko d. SOSKIC/Song8-2
Q(1) PEEV/Suko d. Chopra/Viloria8-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Nicolas Pesoli d. (1) Nedim Suko6-4; 1-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
CSWill Mayew d. (1) Nedim Suko6-1; 6-2
CQ(1) Nedim Suko d. (5) Alex Han6-2; 6-3
R2(1) Nedim Suko d. Jack Brown6-1; 4-6; 1-0(9)
R1(1) Nedim Suko d. Jai Naik6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
FBasavareddy/Brewer d. Gujarathi/Suko8-4
SFGujarathi/Suko d. (4) Chang/Han8-4
QGujarathi/Suko d. Lothringer/Patil8-5
16Gujarathi/Suko d. (1) Aduru/Kesterson8-5
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(6) Nate Bonetto d. (1) Nedim Suko4-6; 6-0; 1-0
SF(1) Nedim Suko d. (4) Maxim Groysman6-1; 6-4
Q(1) Nedim Suko d. (5) Charlie Suh7-5; 7-5
16(1) Nedim Suko d. Amol Koli6-1; 6-0
32(1) Nedim Suko d. Shrey Arora6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Gibbons/Yim d. Jakovljevic/Suko8-4
QJakovljevic/Suko d. (3) Kakhniuk/yang8-4
16Jakovljevic/Suko d. Blair/Ninteman8-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 76)
16Carter Morgan d. (17) Nedim Suko6-1; 2-6; 7-6(5)
32(17) Nedim Suko d. (7) Ben Shelton6-1; 5-7; 6-2
64(17) Nedim Suko d. Maxwell Kachkarov6-2; 6-2
128(17) Nedim Suko d. Brian Chong6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4(17) Kian Vakili d. (17) Nedim Suko6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
Q(12) Bickersteth/Suarez d. Jakovljevic/Suko6-3; 6-4
16Jakovljevic/Suko d. Feldman/Rajpal6-2; 6-4
32Jakovljevic/Suko d. (15) Paulsell/Thompson6-2; 6-4
64Jakovljevic/Suko d. CHAKLADAR/Morgan7-6(5); 6-2
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
16(12) Ben Shelton d. Nedim Suko6-3; 6-3
32Nedim Suko d. (7) Jameson Corsillo4-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
64Nedim Suko d. Jake Sweeney6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Martin/Paulsell d. Bader/Suko6-0
Boys' 16 Singles Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 13)
SFSaiprakash Goli d. Nedim Suko2-6; 6-2; 10-7
QNedim Suko d. Baylor Sai4-6; 6-4; 1-0
16Nedim Suko d. Carter Crookston6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QGarner/Morgan d. (4) Pastor/Suko6-2
16(4) Pastor/Suko d. Brown/Degtyaryov6-1
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Colton Smith d. (1) Nedim Suko7-6; 6-2
SF(1) Nedim Suko d. John Wehrle6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Nedim Suko d. (6) Shrey Arora6-3; 6-2
16(1) Nedim Suko d. August Knox6-3; 7-6
32(1) Nedim Suko d. Cade Haffner6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Suko/hanzlik d. Blair/Huppin8-6
SF(1) Suko/hanzlik d. Lynette/Vimawala8-4
Q(1) Suko/hanzlik d. Knox/Vu8-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 128)
64(31) Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Nedim Suko7-6(5); 6-2
128Nedim Suko d. Tyler Korobov6-1; 6-2
256Nedim Suko d. Graydon Lair6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Presley Thieneman d. Nedim Suko
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 114)
128Krenn/Sood d. Suko/Wong1-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
2018 Boeing Summer Junior AdvancedStart Date: 7/27/2018  End Date: 7/29/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Michael Sutanto d. (4) Nedim Suko2-6; 7-6(4); 10-8
SF(4) Nedim Suko d. cameron yang6-4; 6-3
Q(4) Nedim Suko d. Matthew Arnold6-2; 6-0
16(4) Nedim Suko d. Samuel Kwon
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 172)
64(14) Saiprakash Goli d. (33) Nedim Suko6-4; 7-5
128(33) Nedim Suko d. Nicolas Pesoli7-6; 6-3
256(33) Nedim Suko d. Andy Mackler6-4; 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Ronit Hiryur d. (33) Nedim Suko6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 101)
64(11) Bickersteth/Brady d. Suko/fuller6-1; 6-0
128Suko/fuller d. Brewer/Ouyang6-4; 6-4
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 128)
PL(3) Thomas Paulsell d. (2) Nedim Suko5-1
SF(6) Colton Smith d. (2) Nedim Suko7-5; 1-6; 1-0(7)
Q(2) Nedim Suko d. (8) Jacob Huppin6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
16(2) Nedim Suko d. (24) Jack Mattox6-0; 6-1
32(2) Nedim Suko d. (20) Andrew Suver6-7; 6-0; 1-0(5)
64(2) Nedim Suko d. Gabe Horwitz6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jakovljevic/Suko d. Bonetto/Smith8-5
SF(1) Jakovljevic/Suko d. Groysman/Mokhnatkin8-0
Q(1) Jakovljevic/Suko d. (5) Pearson/Schuller8-1
16(1) Jakovljevic/Suko d. Murphy/SOSKIC8-3
2018 NW WA Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Nedim Suko d. Daniil Kakhniuk6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Nedim Suko d. (3) Jacob Huppin6-4; 6-1
Q(2) Nedim Suko d. Jack Delafield
16(2) Nedim Suko d. Harshvardhan Chopra6-2; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1