Aspen Young
R.P. Sloan Claypit Junior Level 6Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFSarah Francis d. (2) Aspen Young6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(2) Aspen Young d. Haley Wood6-0; 6-1
Pensacola Country Club Spring Classic Level 7Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Tanith Coggin d. (2) Aspen Young6-0; 6-2
SF(2) Aspen Young d. Camryn Whitley6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Aspen Young d. Claire Jimenez6-4; 6-0
End of School Championships - Level 6 - Fort Walton Beach Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Tanith Coggin d. Aspen Young6-2; 3-6; 1-0(6)
QAspen Young d. (3) Emily Garred6-2; 6-2
16Aspen Young d. Isabella Hazucha6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FCoggin/Reid d. McMullan/Young8-5
SFMcMullan/Young d. Daldine/Seton8-2
The Kerri Castello Tennis Challenge ALA level 4 STA Level 5Start Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
SFGrace Swain d. Aspen Young6-3; 6-2
QAspen Young d. (2) Cara Farni6-1; 6-1
Seascape Spring UTR Level 6Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
QMarcella Schmidt d. Aspen Young7-5; 6-3
16Aspen Young d. Anastasia Semenov6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Tejasvi Gutta d. Aspen Young6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Karina Zaharieva d. Aspen Young6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Allen/Wardy d. Herrera/Young8-3
USTA Florida Level 3 Marcelle Thomas Girl's 12sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Victoria Osuigwe d. Aspen Young6-1; 6-1
64Aspen Young d. Paulina Calderon2-6; 6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(15) Madison Molock d. Aspen Young6-1; 6-1
R2Aspen Young d. Jada Hutto6-2; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
32Gabriela Almanza d. Aspen Young6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Sophia Cedeno d. Aspen Young6-3; 2-6; 10-4
3QAspen Young d. Clarice Ouvarova6-4; 6-3
Eagle Ram Fall Tennis Championships Level 6Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
QAyden Kujawa d. Aspen Young6-2; 6-0
16Aspen Young d. Elizabeth Yearty6-0; 6-2
Low Country National L3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Gilbert/Oliver d. Fawcett/Young6-2
Girls' 12 Singles - GROUP H (Draw Line - 10)
R3(1) Isabelle Zumpft d. (1) Aspen Young6-0; 6-0
R2(1) Allie Bittner d. (1) Aspen Young6-2; 6-0
R1(1) Ligaya Murray d. (1) Aspen Young6-0; 6-2
Girls' 12 Singles - Draw 4 (Draw Line - 7)
SFAlexandra Wolf d. Aspen Young6-3; 6-0
QAspen Young d. (2) Kaelyn Smith6-1; 6-4
F-NEEva Lependorf d. Aspen Young6-2; 6-1
Eagle Ram Tennis Championships Level 7Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aspen Young d. (2) Emily Garred6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Aspen Young d. Nola Pleat6-0; 6-0
Sandestin Junior Level 6Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Tanith Coggin d. (3) Aspen Young6-1; 6-4
Q(3) Aspen Young d. Alexandra Wells6-2; 7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1