Aspen Young
Pensacola Country Club Junior Level 6Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aspen Young d. (2) Ella Goodwin6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Aspen Young d. Julia Bear6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 12s & 14sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
16(6) Alba Martinez d. Aspen Young6-0; 6-0
32Aspen Young d. (14) Leilany Sanchez6-3; 0-6; 6-2
64Aspen Young d. Vanessa Rozo6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Reese Calvo d. Aspen Young6-1; 6-0
Bluewater Bay Tennis Center Junior Level 6Start Date: 1/4/2020  End Date: 1/6/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SFEmily Garred d. Aspen Young4-6; 7-6; 10-4
QAspen Young d. Andrea Rodriguez6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(8) Taly Licht d. Aspen Young6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QCamila Cardona-Carballosa d. Aspen Young6-4; 6-0
R2Aspen Young d. Kyla Proctor6-4; 6-0
R1Aspen Young d. CATALINA ARCILA6-1; 6-4
Bluewater Bay Tennis Center UTR Junior Level 6Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FMargaret Eddins d. (2) Aspen Young3-6; 6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Aspen Young d. Jaya Cluff6-3; 6-2
Co-ed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFKatz/Roberson d. Silva/Young8-2
QSilva/Young d. (2) Coggin/Samalot
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Fall Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) aleksandriya dzheneva d. Aspen Young6-0; 6-2
64Aspen Young d. Mollie Garcia4-6; 6-1; 10-8
 Consolation:
R2Avery Isaac d. Aspen Young6-3; 6-1
Bluewater Bay Tennis Center UTR Junior Level 6Start Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aspen Young d. (2) Camryn Whitley6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Aspen Young d. Kelly Feitel6-0; 6-2
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3Start Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Claudia Catar d. Aspen Young6-2; 7-5
16Aspen Young d. Carol Murray6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQGabby Barrera d. Aspen Young7-5; 6-4
Sandestin Junior Level 6Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Rachel McMullan d. Aspen Young6-4; 6-0
SFAspen Young d. (2) Emily Garred7-5; 6-3
QAspen Young d. Bella Burkett6-1; 6-3
Back 2 School Open - Level 6 - Fort Walton Beach Tennis CenterStart Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Tanith Coggin d. Aspen Young7-5; 6-4
QAspen Young d. Camryn Whitley6-1; 4-6; 7-6(1))
R.P. Sloan Claypit Junior Level 6Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFSarah Francis d. (2) Aspen Young6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(2) Aspen Young d. Haley Wood6-0; 6-1
Pensacola Country Club Spring Classic Level 7Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Tanith Coggin d. (2) Aspen Young6-0; 6-2
SF(2) Aspen Young d. Camryn Whitley6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Aspen Young d. Claire Jimenez6-4; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1