Nishanth Basavareddy
USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(3) Zachery Foster d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-0; 6-2
16Nishanth Basavareddy d. (7) Cole Knutsen6-3; 7-6(5)
32Nishanth Basavareddy d. Hudson Beaudoin7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SNishanth Basavareddy d. Ekansh KUMAR2-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
PL-FNishanth Basavareddy d. (8) Ethan Quinn
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Quinn/Vassel d. Aduru/Basavareddy8-5
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(6) Eli Gordon d. (4) Nishanth Basavareddy7-6(1); 6-4
16(4) Nishanth Basavareddy d. Michael Choi6-2; 6-4
32(4) Nishanth Basavareddy d. Kamil Kozerski6-3; 6-3
64(4) Nishanth Basavareddy d. Aidan Williams6-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(11) Alan Matyjas d. (4) Nishanth Basavareddy
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Ryan Cahill d. (11) Nishanth Basavareddy6-1; 7-5
64(11) Nishanth Basavareddy d. Nicholas Herdoiza6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Ajay Mahenthiran d. (11) Nishanth Basavareddy3-6; 6-4; 11-9
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
128(17) Luke Casper d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Braden Shick d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-0; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Cooksey/Young d. Aduru/Basavareddy4-1; 5-4(10)
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(15) Eric Perkowski d. (12) Nishanth Basavareddy6-2; 7-5
16(12) Nishanth Basavareddy d. (6) Ronit Hiryur6-2; 7-6(5)
32(12) Nishanth Basavareddy d. John Fakouri6-0; 6-2
64(12) Nishanth Basavareddy d. Kamil Kozerski6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Luke Baylis d. (12) Nishanth Basavareddy
Atlanta ITFStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
32Maxwell Smith d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-2; 6-4
64Nishanth Basavareddy d. Cooper Gordon6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16(7) Grear/KUMAR d. Basavareddy/Basavareddy7-6(1); 6-4
32Basavareddy/Basavareddy d. Diaz Tolivia/Sanchez6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Daniel Kliebhan d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(4) Sameer Gangoli d. Nishanth Basavareddy3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Hsieh/Sai d. Basavareddy/Shah8-5
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(7) Maks Silagy d. (4) Nishanth Basavareddy5-3
Q(4) Nishanth Basavareddy d. Matthew Pitts4-6; 6-4; 6-4
16(4) Nishanth Basavareddy d. vlad meluta7-6; 6-2
32(4) Nishanth Basavareddy d. maxwell moadel6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLBrennan Cimpeanu d. (4) Nishanth Basavareddy
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PLBasavareddy/Cimpeanu d. Turner/Walters6-3
SF(1) Smith/Sweeney d. Basavareddy/Cimpeanu7-5
QBasavareddy/Cimpeanu d. Cerejo/Ikkurthy7-5
16Basavareddy/Cimpeanu d. (3) Cox/Delgado6-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 194)
128(33) Braeden Ho d. Nishanth Basavareddy7-6(4); 7-6(1)
256Nishanth Basavareddy d. Judson Blair4-6; 7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
4QNoah Berry d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-2; 6-3
R3Nishanth Basavareddy d. (33) Scott Sculley
3QNishanth Basavareddy d. Arjun Asokumar6-4; 5-7; 1-0(14)
R2Nishanth Basavareddy d. (33) Kieran Foster6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 91)
128(21) Dossani/Grear d. Basavareddy/Smith6-1; 6-4
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 195)
256(33) Quinn Snyder d. Nishanth Basavareddy2-6; 6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(33) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Nishanth Basavareddy7-5; 6-3
R1Nishanth Basavareddy d. Martin Heller6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 110)
64(8) Vandecasteele/Vandecasteele d. Basavareddy/Smith6-4; 6-3
128Basavareddy/Smith d. Blake/Byers6-3; 1-6; 1-0(4)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 100)
Q(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. (19) Nishanth Basavareddy6-3; 6-1
16(19) Nishanth Basavareddy d. (7) DOMINICK CUCHRAN1-6; 6-4; 6-4
32(19) Nishanth Basavareddy d. (9) Daniel Sharygin7-6(7); 6-1
64(19) Nishanth Basavareddy d. William Page6-2; 6-0
128(19) Nishanth Basavareddy d. Adam Chittle6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(11) Jagger Saylor d. (19) Nishanth Basavareddy6-3; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16Blekhman/Fox d. (6) Basavareddy/Smith8-6
32(6) Basavareddy/Smith d. Balthazor/Dale8-2
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Aidan Harris d. (7) Nishanth Basavareddy5-7; 7-6(3); 1-0(4)
16(7) Nishanth Basavareddy d. David Hopper6-0; 6-1
32(7) Nishanth Basavareddy d. Roy McDowell6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(3) Daniel Sharygin d. (7) Nishanth Basavareddy6-1; 6-4
CQ(7) Nishanth Basavareddy d. (8) Brett Liebross6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Basavareddy/Smith d. Saylor/WOJTALIK8-3
SF(1) Basavareddy/Smith d. Zhang/Zirkelbach8-0
Q(1) Basavareddy/Smith d. McDowell/Wilhelm8-0
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16(3) Coy Simon d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-4; 6-7(4); 1-0(7)
32Nishanth Basavareddy d. Yoel Andre Yamus7-5; 6-1
64Nishanth Basavareddy d. Callen Hein6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Carter Morgan d. Nishanth Basavareddy
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
16Ix/reddy d. Basavareddy/Smith8-6
32Basavareddy/Smith d. (8) Sajonz/Wang
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1