Braeden Gelletich
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(3) Abhishek Thorat d. (13) Braeden Gelletich6-1; 6-0
32(13) Braeden Gelletich d. (17) Ronit Karki7-5; 6-3
64(13) Braeden Gelletich d. Jack Satterfield6-2; 6-1
128(13) Braeden Gelletich d. Jackson Hinderberger6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Hilsen/Sancilio d. (9) Bielen/Gelletich4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
32(9) Bielen/Gelletich d. Braswell/Dwyer6-2; 6-2
64(9) Bielen/Gelletich d. Clark/Krishnaswamy6-1; 6-1
Silver Draw - R16 Playoff (Draw Line - 6)
FCooper Woestendick d. Braeden Gelletich7-5; 6-2
SFBraeden Gelletich d. Jacobus Smit6-4; 0-6; 1-0(6)
QBraeden Gelletich d. Prathinav Chunduru6-4; 0-6; 1-0(7)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Roman Sancilio d. (4) Braeden Gelletich6-3; 3-6; 1-0(3)
Q(4) Braeden Gelletich d. (7) Arjun Prabhakar6-3; 6-2
16(4) Braeden Gelletich d. Colton Boyce6-0; 6-3
32(4) Braeden Gelletich d. MARK AGAFONOV6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Braeden Gelletich d. Tristan Dussault7-6(3); 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Bielen/Gelletich d. (4) Daly/Prabhakar8-3
SF(1) Ena/Krupkin d. (3) Bielen/Gelletich8-6
Q(3) Bielen/Gelletich d. Dhanwada/Kumar8-4
16(3) Bielen/Gelletich d. Asher/Dussault8-6
$$ Orange County Classic $$ and L1B 14/16/18 EventStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Braeden Gelletich d. Nicholas Hansen6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Braeden Gelletich d. Ronald James Gualario6-2; 7-6; 7-6(4))
L1A Cross String Memorial ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Braeden Gelletich d. Ariel Zauber6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Braeden Gelletich d. Christian Floyd6-1; 7-6(4)
Q(2) Braeden Gelletich d. Brian Hila6-0; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Aney/Kong d. Castillo-Sanchez/Gelletich4-6; 6-4; 10-8
32Castillo-Sanchez/Gelletich d. Idnani/Idnani6-2; 3-6; 10-7
Boys 14s Level 3 at The United States Military Academy @ West PointStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Harrison Collomb d. Braeden Gelletich6-2; 6-1
32Braeden Gelletich d. Miles Kennedy7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Albert Mackey d. Braeden Gelletich5-7; 6-3; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Casabon/Gu d. Gelletich/Schinnerer8-2
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Braeden Gelletich d. (1) Andrew Ena
SF(3) Braeden Gelletich d. (2) Nicolas Iantosca6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Braeden Gelletich d. (6) Aidan Bart6-2; 6-3
16(3) Braeden Gelletich d. Avery Frekhtman6-2; 6-2
32(3) Braeden Gelletich d. Connor Plunkett6-0; 6-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
16(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Braeden Gelletich6-3; 6-1
32Braeden Gelletich d. (10) Prathinav Chunduru6-3; 1-6; 1-0(10)
64Braeden Gelletich d. Benjamin Sparks6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
QQBrandon Vu d. Braeden Gelletich4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
R3Braeden Gelletich d. (7) Yubel Ubri6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Cohen/Patrick d. Gelletich/Salmain7-5; 6-4
32Gelletich/Salmain d. Davies/Han6-3; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Gelletich/Yemula d. (5) Chang/Kennedy0-1
SF(3) Gelletich/Yemula d. (1) Ena/Krupkin6-1; 6-7(2); 1-0(3)
Q(3) Gelletich/Yemula d. (7) Hu/Popowich6-0; 6-1
16(3) Gelletich/Yemula d. Brzov/Weiss6-1; 6-0
32(3) Gelletich/Yemula d. Chandra/Premkumaar6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FBraeden Gelletich d. (4) Jagger Leach2-6; 6-4; 10-5
SFBraeden Gelletich d. (3) Nicholas Reeves3-6; 6-4; 11-9
QBraeden Gelletich d. Ford McCollum6-3; 6-2
16Braeden Gelletich d. (1) Alex Feies3-6; 6-2; 10-4
32Braeden Gelletich d. Jon Gamble6-2; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Gelletich/Krishnaswamy d. (3) Hernandez/Reeves8-2
SF(2) Dayal/Perisic d. (4) Gelletich/Krishnaswamy8-2
Q(4) Gelletich/Krishnaswamy d. Kim/Reddy8-3
16(4) Gelletich/Krishnaswamy d. Burnett/SAID8-6
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
F(3) Gelletich/Patel d. (4) Chang/Kennedy6-3; 6-1
SF(3) Gelletich/Patel d. (1) Badlani/Karki7-5; 6-1
Q(3) Gelletich/Patel d. (7) Dhanwada/Kumar6-4; 6-2
16(3) Gelletich/Patel d. Brzov/Weiss6-1; 6-0
32(3) Gelletich/Patel d. Augustin/Suleymanov6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Kase Schinnerer d. (5) Braeden Gelletich6-4; 6-4
16(5) Braeden Gelletich d. Kai Beeler6-1; 6-2
32(5) Braeden Gelletich d. Jack Di Menna6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Braeden Gelletich d. (5) Sawyer Severance6-1; 6-2
PL-F(5) Braeden Gelletich d. (5) John Varley6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Beeler/Gelletich d. (4) Severance/Severance
SF(3) Badlani/Sharygin d. (2) Beeler/Gelletich7-6
Q(2) Beeler/Gelletich d. Di Menna/Mazur6-2
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Archit Yemula d. Braeden Gelletich6-3; 3-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
CSEdward Liao d. Braeden Gelletich6-0; 6-4
CQBraeden Gelletich d. Aidan Bart7-5; 3-6(10-7)
R2Braeden Gelletich d. Jack Kennedy6-2; 6-4
R1Braeden Gelletich d. Jue Rui Law6-4; 6-1
L1 Cross String Tennis January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Braeden Gelletich d. (4) Aidan Bart6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Braeden Gelletich d. (6) David Anosov6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Braeden Gelletich d. Andrew Gordon6-2; 6-0
16(1) Braeden Gelletich d. Maxim Kalinin6-2; 6-3
L1 PTST Holiday ChmpsStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Kyler Swiatocha d. (1) Braeden Gelletich
L1B TI Academy December ChallengerStart Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
FBraeden Gelletich d. Maxim Kalinin6-2; 7-5
SFBraeden Gelletich d. Nicolas Davis6-0; 6-2
QBraeden Gelletich d. Patrick Kenny6-2; 6-2
16Braeden Gelletich d. Lucas Piccininno6-0; 6-0
32Braeden Gelletich d. RONEN BORKAR6-0; 6-4
L1B Hudson Valley Winter ChallengerStart Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FBraeden Gelletich d. Gurv Suri6-4; 7-5
SFBraeden Gelletich d. (3) Lucas Castillo-Sanchez6-2; 6-4
QBraeden Gelletich d. (2) Benjamin O'Connor-Skloot6-2; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
FChang/Kennedy d. (2) Gelletich/Patel6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Gelletich/Patel d. (3) Idnani/Uehling6-3; 7-6
Q(2) Gelletich/Patel d. Fisher/Frechter7-5; 6-3
16(2) Gelletich/Patel d. Frekhtman/Sherman6-0; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Theodore Murphy d. (5) Braeden Gelletich6-1; 6-4
32(5) Braeden Gelletich d. Balraj Idnani1-6; 6-2; 10-4
 Consolation:
CQJames Yu d. (5) Braeden Gelletich
R2(5) Braeden Gelletich d. Patrick Kenny6-1; 6-3
USTA B&G 12s Level II TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) William Secord d. Braeden Gelletich6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Ford McCollum d. Braeden Gelletich6-2; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Matorin/Totorica d. Beckles/Gelletich7-6
Low Country National L3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Luke/McMillin d. (3) Ena/Gelletich6-4
SF(3) Ena/Gelletich d. (1) Hilsen/Kennedy7-5
Q(3) Ena/Gelletich d. Polisetty/Weber6-4
16(3) Ena/Gelletich d. Parichkov/Rangelov6-0
Boys' 12 Singles GROUP G (Draw Line - 5)
R3(1) Braeden Gelletich d. (1) Jack Pollock6-0; 6-1
R2(1) Andrew Ena d. (1) Braeden Gelletich6-2; 6-0
R1(1) Braeden Gelletich d. (1) Mukundh Boopathi6-4; 7-5
Boys' 12 Singles - Draw 2 (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Braeden Gelletich d. (1) Shay Gupta6-0; 6-1
SF(2) Braeden Gelletich d. Srikar Polisetty6-3; 7-5
Q(2) Braeden Gelletich d. Hunter Liao6-1; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at BTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Jordan Reznik d. Braeden Gelletich6-4; 6-2
32Braeden Gelletich d. Zen Uehling6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFMark Krupkin d. Braeden Gelletich6-4; 6-3
CSBraeden Gelletich d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-3; 6-2
CQBraeden Gelletich d. Balraj Idnani3-6; 6-3; 10-4
R2Braeden Gelletich d. Aiden Patel3-6; 6-4; 10-3
L1B SPORTIME RI Summer ChallengerStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FBraeden Gelletich d. Vaibhav Krishna6-3; 6-3
SFBraeden Gelletich d. (1) Daniel Beckles6-1; 6-2
QBraeden Gelletich d. Shawn Mitchell Yon6-2; 6-4
$ MatchPoint Open $Start Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/5/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Braeden Gelletich d. (2) Gurv Suri6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Braeden Gelletich d. Aarav Shah6-0; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1