Ahmani Guichard
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Emma Charney d. Ahmani Guichard6-0; 6-2
64Ahmani Guichard d. Hannah Smith6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CSAnna Babayan d. Ahmani Guichard
CQAhmani Guichard d. Lara Smejkal6-0; 2-6; 1-0(4)
R3Ahmani Guichard d. Sophia Wang6-1; 6-4
3QAhmani Guichard d. Lauren Cook6-2; 5-1
R2Ahmani Guichard d. Didi Bredberg Canizares
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) McGinnis/Porges d. Guichard/Reed8-4
32Guichard/Reed d. DeMicheli/Shanok8-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) maria drobotova d. (5) Ahmani Guichard6-0; 6-3
16(5) Ahmani Guichard d. Rachel Swan3-6; 6-4; 11-9
32(5) Ahmani Guichard d. Lillian Rittel6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Ahmani Guichard d. Kayla Dean1-6; 6-1; 10-7
PL-F(5) Ahmani Guichard d. (9) Valeria Centeno
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Brooke Wrigley d. (2) Ahmani Guichard7-6(3); 7-5
Q(2) Ahmani Guichard d. (6) Lily Dounchis6-0; 6-1
16(2) Ahmani Guichard d. Grace Agster6-0; 6-0
32(2) Ahmani Guichard d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Ahmani Guichard d. (4) Hudson Herzog6-2; 7-6(3)
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Nikki Yanez d. (8) Ahmani Guichard6-3; 6-3
16(8) Ahmani Guichard d. Maya Shanok6-3; 6-3
32(8) Ahmani Guichard d. joselyne chapui6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Lara Smejkal d. (8) Ahmani Guichard
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(4) Sage Loudon d. Ahmani Guichard6-4; 6-3
16Ahmani Guichard d. (8) Brooklyn Olson6-3; 6-3
32Ahmani Guichard d. Isabella Pampulov6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SAhmani Guichard d. (1) valeria ray
PL-FSophie Llewellyn d. Ahmani Guichard1-6; 6-4; 10-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
PLBredberg Canizares/Guichard d. (2) Loudon/Madatali8-4
SF(3) Otis/Roeck d. Bredberg Canizares/Guichard8-6
QBredberg Canizares/Guichard d. (1) Perez/ray8-5
16Bredberg Canizares/Guichard d. Llewellyn/Severance8-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(6) Artemis Pados d. (3) Ahmani Guichard7-5; 7-5
16(3) Ahmani Guichard d. (14) COMPASSION TSAI6-1; 6-1
32(3) Ahmani Guichard d. Sally Lloyd6-3; 6-1
64(3) Ahmani Guichard d. Taylor Gales6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Singles Cons. #2 (Draw Line - 9)
FAhmani Guichard d. Allison Isaacs6-3; 6-0
SFAhmani Guichard d. Noor Carrington5-4(6); 5-3
QAhmani Guichard d. Cade Cricchio
USTA National Level 3: Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
F(2) valeria ray d. Ahmani Guichard4-1; 4-0
SFAhmani Guichard d. (1) Natalia Perez4-1
QAhmani Guichard d. (3) Sage Loudon4-0; 4-2
16Ahmani Guichard d. (6) Blanka DeMicheli4-2; 4-1
32Ahmani Guichard d. Tess Heber4-1; 5-3
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 14sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(3) Sophie Llewellyn d. (2) Ahmani Guichard6-4; 6-0
Q(2) Ahmani Guichard d. (6) Caroline Nicholls6-2; 7-6
16(2) Ahmani Guichard d. (11) Kaitlin Quevedo7-6; 4-6; 7-5
32(2) Ahmani Guichard d. Devyn Dever6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Ahmani Guichard d. (4) Ada Jane De Alcantara6-3; 6-2
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 80)
64STEFANYA LL SHALAKHOVA d. (6) Ahmani Guichard6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(6) Ahmani Guichard d. (2) Nadia Pegram7-5; 2-6; 1-0(4)
SF(6) Ahmani Guichard d. (1) Grace Levelston6-4
Q(6) Ahmani Guichard d. (4) Valeria Centeno6-2; 6-1
16(6) Ahmani Guichard d. Leighanna Moskos6-3; 6-1
32(6) Ahmani Guichard d. Ayami Maehama6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QDennett/chapui d. (2) Guichard/Pennings8-6
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(5) Mia Slama d. Ahmani Guichard6-2; 6-0
32Ahmani Guichard d. Carla Pacot6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFAva Bruno d. Ahmani Guichard
CSAhmani Guichard d. Olivia Fermo6-7; 7-5; 1-0
CQAhmani Guichard d. Micah Pierce7-6; 6-2
R2Ahmani Guichard d. Cade Cricchio6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Chrysopoulo/Duong d. (4) Guichard/Pacheco8-4
SF(4) Guichard/Pacheco d. Lee/Suk8-6
Q(4) Guichard/Pacheco d. Williams/Zimmer8-5
16(4) Guichard/Pacheco d. Grant/Rodgers8-5
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
QTatiana Ziff d. (3) Ahmani Guichard7-5; 4-6; 10-5
16(3) Ahmani Guichard d. (12) Lea Wolfe6-3; 6-2
32(3) Ahmani Guichard d. Juanita Cabrera6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Singles #2 (Draw Line - 9)
FAhmani Guichard d. Marissa Pennings7-5; 2-6; 10-6
SFAhmani Guichard d. Brooke Dugarte
QAhmani Guichard d. Leighanna Moskos
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Grace Levelston d. Ahmani Guichard3-6; 6-3; 6-2
32Ahmani Guichard d. Michelle Martinkov6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSLexington Reed d. Ahmani Guichard6-4; 6-1
CQAhmani Guichard d. piper charney4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
R2Ahmani Guichard d. (4) Isabel Pacheco
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
F(2) Otis/charney d. Dugarte/Guichard6-2
SFDugarte/Guichard d. (1) Bredberg Canizares/Roeck7-6
QDugarte/Guichard d. Navarro/Pacheco7-5
16Dugarte/Guichard d. Bruno/DeMicheli6-4
Saddlebrook September Level 6Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FAhmani Guichard d. Avanthi Lakshmi6-0; 6-3
SFAhmani Guichard d. (1) Amina Dzebo7-5; 6-2
QAhmani Guichard d. Montserrat Sierra6-2; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Grace Levelston d. (13) Ahmani Guichard5-4; 4-1
32(13) Ahmani Guichard d. Gabriela Rondon6-3; 6-1
64(13) Ahmani Guichard d. Jimena Menendez3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
Girls' 16 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 5)
16Ahmani Guichard d. Nadia Pegram
Seminole Lake "Seminole Lake "Sings, Consies, AND Doubles #2" Level 6Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ahmani Guichard d. (2) Blake Rothchild6-0; 6-3
SF(1) Ahmani Guichard d. ena dzebo6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Guichard/Rothchild d. (2) dzebo/keber8-3
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 233)
64(15) Madison Smith d. Ahmani Guichard6-4; 6-4
128Ahmani Guichard d. (33) Naomi Katz6-2; 6-2
256Ahmani Guichard d. Rebecca Suarez6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Sarah Youngberg d. Ahmani Guichard6-3; 6-0
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 111)
256Madeleine Jessup d. Ahmani Guichard7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Anne Moody d. Ahmani Guichard6-1; 6-4
3QAhmani Guichard d. Isabella Markus6-2; 6-1
R2Ahmani Guichard d. Michelle Martinkov6-1; -6(4); 1-0(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
64(1) Lopez/Smith d. Guichard/Jane De Alcantara6-3; 6-2
128Guichard/Jane De Alcantara d. Lella/Lella6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Cameron Didion d. (10) Ahmani Guichard6-4; 6-2
64(10) Ahmani Guichard d. Yanire Marte Gonzalez4-6; 6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQChelsea Bluestein d. (10) Ahmani Guichard6-2; 6-4
R3(10) Ahmani Guichard d. (4) valeria ray
3Q(10) Ahmani Guichard d. Francesca Salvato6-1; 6-4
R2(10) Ahmani Guichard d. Ayami Maehama
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1