Hannah Letzer
Wildwood Racquet Club Spring Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FCaitlin VanWinkle d. (3) Hannah Letzer6-4; 6-1
SF(3) Hannah Letzer d. Claire Wood6-3; 3-6; 10-6
Q(3) Hannah Letzer d. Alayna Campbell6-1; 6-3
16(3) Hannah Letzer d. Bella Duncan6-3; 6-2
MAC SPRING LEVEL 4Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFSienna Osborne d. (1) Hannah Letzer6-2; 4-1
Q(1) Hannah Letzer d. (5) Lilah Dean7-5; 6-1
16(1) Hannah Letzer d. Ashley Moulton6-2; 6-0
LAKELAND JR BOYS and GIRLS OPEN, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hannah Letzer d. (4) Ashikha Amalnathan6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Hannah Letzer d. (3) Lilah Dean6-0; 6-3
Q(1) Hannah Letzer d. Natalia Zamora6-0; 6-3
GR Racquet Winter Championships - Level 4 and Progression TournamentStart Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Hannah Letzer d. (1) Anna VanderHyde3-6; 6-2; 10-7
SF(3) Hannah Letzer d. (2) Hope Rhoades6-0; 6-1
Q(3) Hannah Letzer d. Brynn Uchman6-4; 6-4
16(3) Hannah Letzer d. Maya Echtinaw6-1; 6-2
Deer Lake December Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSIONStart Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Sophia MacKinnon d. (1) Hannah Letzer6-3; 5-3
SF(1) Hannah Letzer d. Nicole Fu6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Hannah Letzer d. Raegan Tomina6-4; 0-6; 10-8
Wimbledon Holiday Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSIONStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Isabelle Burg d. Hannah Letzer6-4; 6-2
SFHannah Letzer d. (2) Mara Jaku6-4; 6-1
QHannah Letzer d. Tianhui Zhu6-1; 6-1
Wildwood Racquet Club Turkey Progression Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FHannah Letzer d. Haley Slay6-3; 6-4
SFHannah Letzer d. (2) Aria Patel6-0; 6-3
QHannah Letzer d. (4) Cecelia Martin6-2; 6-3
16Hannah Letzer d. Emily Davis6-0; 6-1
GR Racquet and Fitness Oktoberfest - Level 4Start Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FHannah Letzer d. (2) Hope Rhoades6-1; 6-2
SFHannah Letzer d. (1) Anna VanderHyde6-7(5); 7-5; 10-8
QHannah Letzer d. (4) Ivy Walker6-0; 6-2
16Hannah Letzer d. Ella Croftchik6-1; 6-2
Wimbledon Fall Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSIONStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Gaby Gryzenia d. Hannah Letzer6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFHannah Letzer d. Nicole Luna7-6; 4-6; 10-7
CSHannah Letzer d. Olivia Mitchell6-3; 6-2
GR Racquet - Level 4 and Progression TournamentStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QSofia Lopez Linares d. Hannah Letzer7-5; 3-6; 10-6
16Hannah Letzer d. Kennedy Dumas1-6; 6-1; 10-8
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64Megan Basil d. Hannah Letzer6-1; 6-1
2-WSophia Davidson d. Hannah Letzer5-4(2); 4-2; 10-7
1-WHannah Letzer d. (1) Lilly Black
S-SWDasha Chistyakova d. Hannah Letzer6-3; 6-1
Q-SWHannah Letzer d. Ava Ribaudo6-4; 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Littell/Nelson d. Letzer/VanderHyde8-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
128Olivia Paik d. Hannah Letzer6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QSavannah Matuszewski d. Hannah Letzer7-5; 6-2
R2Hannah Letzer d. Morgan Lint6-2; 6-3
R1Hannah Letzer d. Aly Aldrich7-6(8); 6-7(7); 10-8
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(11) Vlaisavljevic/Wiskowski d. Aldrich/Letzer8-5
64Aldrich/Letzer d. Earnest/Walker8-0
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Anna VanderHyde d. (1) Hannah Letzer6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Q(1) Hannah Letzer d. Aly Aldrich7-5; 2-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CSDeshana Betala d. (1) Hannah Letzer6-2; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1