Emma Sy
March Championships at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Alyssa Margolin d. (1) Emma Sy6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Emma Sy d. (5) Emi Shivkumar6-0; 6-2
16(1) Emma Sy d. Olivia Boeckman6-0; 6-0
L5 Sportime Harbor Island Eastern ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Arya Ramalingam d. (1) Emma Sy
L4 Eastern Super Six at World GymStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(7) Rebecca Lim d. Emma Sy6-2; 6-3
32Emma Sy d. Gabriella Eitkis7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQNatalie Eordekian d. Emma Sy6-2; 6-0
R2Emma Sy d. Emma Ostlund6-0; 6-0
L6 RWTTC February ChallengerStart Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FAndrea De Los Rios Martinez d. Emma Sy6-4; 7-5
SFEmma Sy d. (1) Josephine Kimball6-3; 6-4
QEmma Sy d. Apple Lydon6-0; 6-0
L4 Eastern ATS Empire CupStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Hayes/Karki d. (6) Sy/ramakrishnan6-2; 6-4
16(6) Sy/ramakrishnan d. Phillips/Ross6-0; 6-0
32(6) Sy/ramakrishnan d. Kannan/Seccia4-6; 6-1; 11-9
L3 Eastern Super Six at GHRFStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Theadora Rabman d. (13) Emma Sy6-0; 6-0
32(13) Emma Sy d. Jocelyn Assael6-0; 1-0
 Consolation:
R3Alyssa Margolin d. (13) Emma Sy6-2; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Malinowski/Montero d. (5) Hess/Sy6-4; 7-6(4)
32(5) Hess/Sy d. Marants/Peker6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Oreshchenkova/Samets d. (5) Hess/Sy8-5
L1 RWTT Dec ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Shakima Hotaki d. (1) Emma Sy0-6; 7-6(6); 10-5
*L1 PATC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Sofia Iantosca d. (1) Emma Sy4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
Q(1) Emma Sy d. (8) Andriana Zaphiris4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
16(1) Emma Sy d. Amanda Galante6-0; 6-1
L1B November RWTTC ChallengerStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SFNicole Kintiroglou d. Emma Sy2-6; 6-3; 10-8
QEmma Sy d. Rachel Caplan6-1; 6-2
EASTERN Sweet 16 at APTCStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Stephanie Yakoff d. Emma Sy6-2; 6-0
Q-WErin Ha d. Emma Sy7-5; 6-2
F-SEmma Sy d. Amy Cui
S-SEmma Sy d. Juliette Nask
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QBrodsky/ramakrishnan d. Sy/Wu8-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
QGlowacka/Zuba d. Hess/Sy6-4; 6-1
16Hess/Sy d. (2) Iantosca/Tkachenko4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(11)
32Hess/Sy d. Goulbourne/Jenkins6-4; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at New Shrewsbury Racquet Club (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Rose Hayes d. Emma Sy6-1; 6-2
32Emma Sy d. Olivia Boeckman6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSNina Wiese d. Emma Sy7-5; 6-3
CQEmma Sy d. Alana Kerner6-4; 6-3
L1 Westchester Tennis Center ChampionshipStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Olivia Boeckman d. Emma Sy
L1 Girls/L1B Boys Sportime Schenectady September TournamentStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Emma Sy d. (2) Alyssa Margolin6-4; 7-6(0)
SF(1) Emma Sy d. (3) Taylor Crain6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Emma Sy d. Katrina Setchenkov6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Sadie Daavettila d. Emma Sy7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Yana Gaskell d. Emma Sy6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PL(1) Matsuno/Weiss d. Sy/Wu8-6
SF(4) Zaslow/bergmann d. Sy/Wu8-4
QSy/Wu d. (2) Evans/Safar8-2
16Sy/Wu d. Gaskell/Synoski8-2
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Brooke Hess d. Emma Sy2-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Ava Bruno d. Emma Sy7-6; 5-7; 10-7
L1 Cross String Tennis Labor Day Weekend ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Sena Selby d. Emma Sy7-6; 6-1
32Emma Sy d. Diana Zuba
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Alcobe-Garibay/Bredberg Canizares d. Sy/Wu6-0; 6-1
1-W(7) Di Staulo/Herremans d. Sy/Wu2-4; 4-2; 1-0(5)
Q-SBoyd/Truong d. Sy/Wu4-2; 5-4(1)
S-SEHERNANDEZ/Platt d. Sy/Wu4-0; 4-0
L1 World Gym Summer's End ChampionshipStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Emma Sy d. Kira Kronenberg6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Emma Sy d. Victoria Matos6-1; 6-1
L1 Ross August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Qally friedman d. Emma Sy6-1; 6-3
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 120)
128(33) Hope Moulin d. Emma Sy6-1; 6-2
256Emma Sy d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QSamantha Zimmer d. Emma Sy6-0; 6-1
R2Emma Sy d. Rachel Swan6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 85)
128Matsuno/Pozder d. Kintiroglou/Sy6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 at MTC Girls 16s - July 6-8Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Vanessa Mellynchuk d. Emma Sy6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Artemis Pados d. Emma Sy6-3; 6-7(8-10); 1-0(10-8)
R1Emma Sy d. Emi Shivkumar6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Byrd/Xu d. Kerner/Sy8-6
16Kerner/Sy d. Martinkov/Murphy8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1