Emma Sy
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
64Jane Bockman d. Emma Sy4-6; 7-6(5); 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Emma Sy d. (9) Michelle Kleynerman
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Nikki Yanez d. Emma Sy6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Emma Sy6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Johnson/Nelson d. Antonova/Sy8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Jupalli/Lim d. Margolin/Sy7-6(4); 6-3
32Margolin/Sy d. Ceas/Setchenkov6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQKintiroglou/McGinley d. Margolin/Sy8-5
R2Margolin/Sy d. Gubanova/Libby8-6
USTA National Level 3 presented by SolincoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) MiaAngelina Ruja d. Emma Sy6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Tanvi Narendran d. Emma Sy6-4; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QBates/Kim d. Ferguson/Sy8-5
16Ferguson/Sy d. Heffron/Monroy8-0
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Eileen Wang d. Emma Sy7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSGabriela Glickstein d. Emma Sy2-6; 6-4; 10-6
CQEmma Sy d. Riya Ravi6-4; 4-6; 10-5
R2Emma Sy d. Sofia Shen6-2; 6-3
R1Emma Sy d. Jane Bockman
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Salma Farhat d. Emma Sy6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Kate Sexton d. Emma Sy6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Buntrock/Moore d. Okano/Sy8-4
16Okano/Sy d. Baig/Osborn8-3
L1 Sportime Syosset Championships 2019Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Tola Glowacka d. (4) Emma Sy7-6(4); 7-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Friedman/bergmann d. Kerner/Sy6-3; 6-3
32Kerner/Sy d. Clarke/Richiez7-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Kleynerman/Tkachenko d. Kerner/Sy8-1
L1B RWTTC March ChallengeStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SFAndrea De Los Rios Martinez d. Emma Sy6-3; 6-1
QEmma Sy d. Tatiana Barnett6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(5) Akari Matsuno d. Emma Sy6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Kaya Amin d. Emma Sy6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Flanagan/Hochstatter d. Foutch/Sy8-3
32Foutch/Sy d. Cornelissen/Cricchio9-7
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Ha/Karki d. Glickstein/Sy6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Cuomo/Lee d. Glickstein/Sy8-3
R1Glickstein/Sy d. Allinson/Shen8-5
L1 RWTT March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
SF(3) Deliala Friedman d. Emma Sy6-3; 1-6; 10-7
QEmma Sy d. (2) lorraine bergmann6-4; 6-3
16Emma Sy d. (7) Elly Carpenter6-2; 6-4
32Emma Sy d. Valaine Clarke6-0; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Anne Moody d. Emma Sy7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQTheadora Rabman d. Emma Sy6-3; 7-5
R2Emma Sy d. (5) Jessie Law
R1Emma Sy d. Valaine Clarke6-1; 6-0
L1 Point Set Winter ChmpsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Olivia Fermo d. (3) Emma Sy6-4; 6-3
16(3) Emma Sy d. Mary Madigan6-0; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Kotok/Margolin d. Sy/Williams6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSLivson/Tkachenko d. Sy/Williams8-1
CQSy/Williams d. Clarke/Richiez9-7
R2Sy/Williams d. Chen/Haberman8-6
R1Sy/Williams d. Pierro/Pierro8-0
Eastern Super Six at Ross School (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(8) Michelle Kleynerman d. Emma Sy6-0; 6-0
32Emma Sy d. Alyssa An6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQAnne Moody d. Emma Sy7-5; 6-1
R2Emma Sy d. Jane Bockman
L1 GHRC January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QOlivia Fermo d. (2) Emma Sy6-1; 6-1
16(2) Emma Sy d. Ava Scordo6-1; 6-1
L1 Sportime Schenectady New Years ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Jane Bockman d. (4) Emma Sy7-6(3); 4-6; 10-6
Q(4) Emma Sy d. Christine Lee6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sy/Wu d. Lee/Lee5-3; 3-5; 11-9
Empire Cup National Doubles at MidtownStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Hayes/Moody d. Shivkumar/Sy6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQAssael/Haberman d. Shivkumar/Sy8-6
L1 APTC December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Nicole Kintiroglou d. (7) Emma Sy7-6(2); 7-5
32(7) Emma Sy d. Andrea Brazyte6-1; 6-2
L1 Ross December ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Gabriela Glickstein d. Emma Sy6-3; 6-1
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Anna Borovinskaya d. Emma Sy6-1; 7-6(4)
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Apsey/Kerner d. Shivkumar/Sy6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQCarnicella/Livson d. Shivkumar/Sy8-1
R2Shivkumar/Sy d. Borovinskaya/Iantosca
R1Shivkumar/Sy d. Chen/Zola8-5
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Ujvala Jupalli d. Emma Sy6-1; 6-2
32Emma Sy d. Sofie Shen6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. Emma Sy6-3; 6-1
L1 Ross September ChampionshipStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Carolyn Brodsky d. Emma Sy6-1; 6-0
16Emma Sy d. Kiera Agic3-6; 6-0; 10-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Anisha Apte d. Emma Sy4-1; 4-2
32Emma Sy d. Leah Kuruvilla4-5(5); 4-1; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2Linden Patterson d. Emma Sy4-2; 2-4; 1-0(5)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16McPherron/Prudente d. Sy/Zaslow6-3
Eastern Super Six at Reis Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Jessie Law d. Emma Sy6-1; 6-0
32Emma Sy d. Ella Baker6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAlyssa An d. Emma Sy7-6(4); 6-4
R2Emma Sy d. Nathalie Williams6-4; 7-6(3)
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Anne Moody d. Emma Sy6-2; 6-0
L1 PWTA Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Kavina Amin d. Emma Sy6-0; 6-4
16Emma Sy d. Lauren Zola7-5; 6-2
L1 CourtSense at Bogota August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Lulu Wu d. Emma Sy6-1; 6-0
L1B Early August Challenger at Long BeachStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/5/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(1) Janelle Chen d. Emma Sy6-1; 4-6; 10-7
SFEmma Sy d. Emily Moran6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FBarnett/Sy d. Chen/Zaphiris8-2
L1B APTC Summer ChallengerStart Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Emma Sy d. Shakima Hotaki6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Emma Sy d. Alina Lyakhov6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Emma Sy d. Hailey Stoerback6-2; 6-1
L1 PWTA July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/13/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Gabriella Eitkis d. Emma Sy6-3; 7-6(3)
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Emily Surcey d. Emma Sy6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Gianna Rosato d. Emma Sy6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Dougah/Kuhnert d. Hawkins/Sy7-5
L1 APTC Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/26/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Jane Bockman d. Emma Sy6-1; 6-4
16Emma Sy d. Valaine Clarke6-2; 6-2
L1B PWTA Summer Kick Off ChallengerStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Taylor Goetz d. Emma Sy7-6(3); 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1