USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Parashar Bharadwaj d. Rithvik Katpelly6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Aaron Yu d. Rithvik Katpelly4-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Ji/Vu d. (4) Antonescu/Katpelly8-5
SF(4) Antonescu/Katpelly d. (2) Alex/Chinlund8-7(1)
Q(4) Antonescu/Katpelly d. Kasday/Lapko8-2
16(4) Antonescu/Katpelly d. Chan/Yu8-7(8)
NorCal Junior 18's & 16's Singles Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(1) Nicholas Chen d. Rithvik Katpelly6-3; 4-6; 6-3
QRithvik Katpelly d. (4) Ryan Hsieh6-2; 6-3
16Rithvik Katpelly d. (5) Albert Shi6-2; 6-3
32Rithvik Katpelly d. Clemens van Dongen5-7; 7-6(7-5; 1-0(11-9
 Consolation:
PL(3) Patrick Toman d. Rithvik Katpelly6-3; 6-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
128Jackson Kirby d. Rithvik Katpelly2-6; 6-1; 7-6(2
1-WXAVIER CALVELO d. Rithvik Katpelly1-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
S-SDarren Huang d. Rithvik Katpelly6-3; 6-1
Q-SRithvik Katpelly d. Tyler Tam7-5; 6-4
2-SRithvik Katpelly d. Augustin Miramontes6-4; 6-0
1-SRithvik Katpelly d. Max Braun6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
64(5) Duong/Sandler d. Gupta/Katpelly6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Seascape Junior Boys ExcellenceStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Neil Chulani d. Rithvik Katpelly6-2; 6-7(3); 6-3
 Consolation:
CQBenjamin Bray d. Rithvik Katpelly8-3
R2Rithvik Katpelly d. Jake Magnusson9-8(9)
R1Rithvik Katpelly d. Nikhil Khuntia8-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Khuntia/Sutaria d. Arora/Katpelly8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Avery Tallakson d. Rithvik Katpelly7-6(4); 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Brandon Vu d. Rithvik Katpelly
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLChinlund/Han d. Katpelly/Poruri8-7(3)
SFChundu/Wiedeman d. Katpelly/Poruri8-3
QKatpelly/Poruri d. O'Callaghan/Tandon8-6
16Katpelly/Poruri d. Lee/Tallakson8-2
Seascape BG16 Junior Singles ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Jake Magnusson d. Rithvik Katpelly6-3; 6-0
32Rithvik Katpelly d. Samuel Wood-Soloff6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFLleyton Okada-Alonzo d. Rithvik Katpelly7-6(6); 6-1
CSRithvik Katpelly d. Mayur Nookala7-6(6); 6-3
CQRithvik Katpelly d. Nithin Saravanan6-3; 6-0
R2Rithvik Katpelly d. Nathaniel Purnama6-1; 6-2
NorCal 16s & 18s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ CourtsideStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Lamm/Lin d. Katpelly/Miller8-2
Q-WMiller/Muthuvel d. Katpelly/Miller9-8(5)
1-WKatpelly/Miller d. Chan/allouche8-4
S-SWMurugesh/Nelson d. Katpelly/Miller8-5
Junior Super Series @ Santa CruzStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - D (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Sriram Das d. Rithvik Katpelly1-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(1) Albert Shi d. Rithvik Katpelly6-4; 6-1
CSRithvik Katpelly d. Jack Tierney6-2; 6-2
Laguna Creek Sports Club USTA Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Albert Shi d. Rithvik Katpelly6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQRyan Hsieh d. Rithvik Katpelly6-0; 6-1
R2Rithvik Katpelly d. Soren Sutaria4-1; 5-3
R1Rithvik Katpelly d. Clemens van Dongen4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Huang/Viarengo d. Katpelly/Quall
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 185)
128(33) Maximus Dussault d. Rithvik Katpelly6-3; 2-6; 6-2
256Rithvik Katpelly d. Augustin Miramontes6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QSanjeev Undamatla d. Rithvik Katpelly7-6(4); 6-2
R2Rithvik Katpelly d. Demetrios Bezianis6-1; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
64(11) Frusina/Kong d. Di Giulio/Katpelly7-6(5); 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(17) Avram/Pitts d. Di Giulio/Katpelly6-2; 6-2
CQDi Giulio/Katpelly d. Chetverukhin/Yue6-2; 6-4
R4Di Giulio/Katpelly d. Chris/Nisenson
R3Di Giulio/Katpelly d. Frantzis/Nunes6-3; 6-3
Gold River Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Daniel Hudson d. Rithvik Katpelly6-3; 3-6; 7-5
64Rithvik Katpelly d. Aryaman Gautam6-1; 7-6(2)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Babb/Khuntia d. Amiri/Katpelly8-4
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 100)
256Tanner Povey d. Rithvik Katpelly6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(22) Emon van Loben Sels d. Rithvik Katpelly6-2; 6-4
3QRithvik Katpelly d. Santiago Flyckt6-4; 6-1
R2Rithvik Katpelly d. (8) Dylan Charlap
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
32(6) Charlap/Tsoi d. Budziwojski/Katpelly6-2; 6-0
64Budziwojski/Katpelly d. (29) Keeling/Skinner6-4; 6-4
128Budziwojski/Katpelly d. Perkowski/Puliyala6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Cameron Kruep d. Rithvik Katpelly7-6; 2-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
R1Ivan Nikolovski d. Rithvik Katpelly6-2; 1-6; 10-7
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Purohit/Yang d. Ahmad/Katpelly8-3
NorCal Junior 14s Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Shrish Choudhary d. (9) Rithvik Katpelly6-1; 6-3
32(9) Rithvik Katpelly d. Daniel Ravel6-2; 6-1
64(9) Rithvik Katpelly d. Pranay Dayal6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(9) Matteo Antonescu d. (9) Rithvik Katpelly6-1; 6-1
CS(9) Rithvik Katpelly d. (9) Adithya Iyer7-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)
CQ(9) Rithvik Katpelly d. (5) Lleyton Okada-Alonzo6-2; 6-3
R3(9) Rithvik Katpelly d. (5) Arjun Tandon6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Fuchs/Okada-Alonzo d. (3) Arora/Katpelly6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
SF(3) Arora/Katpelly d. (1) Budziwojski/Lee
Q(3) Arora/Katpelly d. Dikhit/Raghavendra8-4
16(3) Arora/Katpelly d. Han/Lopez9-8(2)
NorCal Junior Masters - Top 8 SinglesStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles YELLOW (Draw Line - 0)
R3Krish Arora d. Rithvik Katpelly7-5; 7-5
R2Saahith Jayaraman d. Rithvik Katpelly7-6(5); 7-6(8)
R1Rithvik Katpelly d. Aniketh Poruri6-3; 1-6; 1-0(0)
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Mitchell Lee d. Rithvik Katpelly6-3; 6-4
16Rithvik Katpelly d. (5) Derek Babb6-3; 6-2
32Rithvik Katpelly d. Tyler Wong6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SRithvik Katpelly d. Declan O'Callaghan9-7
PL-F(5) Shrish Choudhary d. Rithvik Katpelly8-6
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Arora/Katpelly d. (2) Ahmad/Jayaraman
SF(1) Lee/van Loben Sels d. (3) Arora/Katpelly8-3
Q(3) Arora/Katpelly d. Huang/Poruri9-8(3
16(3) Arora/Katpelly d. Han/Ogata8-1
USTA National Level 2 TouranmentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Danny Radke d. Rithvik Katpelly6-3; 6-0
32Rithvik Katpelly d. (7) Alan Hua6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Deven Carse d. Rithvik Katpelly6-4; 2-6; 10-8
Rio del Oro Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - C (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Rithvik Katpelly d. (1) Nav Dayal6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Rithvik Katpelly d. Suraj Pappu6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Rithvik Katpelly d. Mayur Nookala6-3; 7-5
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Kenan Rizvanbegovic d. Rithvik Katpelly7-6; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(4) Nathan Tam d. Rithvik Katpelly6-1; 6-2
R1Rithvik Katpelly d. Cayden Wang
City of Fremont Junior UTR ChampionshipStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Flight 10 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Rithvik Katpelly d. Jack Van Ness6-3; 6-3
R2Rithvik Katpelly d. Chaitanya Irkar6-1; 7-5
R1Rithvik Katpelly d. Parth Hathalia6-3; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles Flight 10 (Draw Line - 2)
R1Hathalia/Irkar d. Van Ness/Katpelly8-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
16Ethan Green d. Rithvik Katpelly6-2; 6-0
32Rithvik Katpelly d. (2) Ansh Velagapudi7-6(5); 2-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R2Arjun Tandon d. Rithvik Katpelly6-1; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Galligan/Kadan d. Katpelly/Tandon8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1