Rithvik Katpelly
USTA National Level 2 TouranmentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Danny Radke d. Rithvik Katpelly6-3; 6-0
32Rithvik Katpelly d. (7) Alan Hua6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Deven Carse d. Rithvik Katpelly6-4; 2-6; 10-8
Rio del Oro Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - C (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Rithvik Katpelly d. (1) Nav Dayal6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Rithvik Katpelly d. Suraj Pappu6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Rithvik Katpelly d. Mayur Nookala6-3; 7-5
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Kenan Rizvanbegovic d. Rithvik Katpelly7-6; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(4) Nathan Tam d. Rithvik Katpelly6-1; 6-2
R1Rithvik Katpelly d. Cayden Wang
City of Fremont Junior UTR ChampionshipStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Flight 10 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Rithvik Katpelly d. Jack Van Ness6-3; 6-3
R2Rithvik Katpelly d. Chaitanya Irkar6-1; 7-5
R1Rithvik Katpelly d. Parth Hathalia6-3; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles Flight 10 (Draw Line - 2)
R1Hathalia/Irkar d. Van Ness/Katpelly8-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
16Ethan Green d. Rithvik Katpelly6-2; 6-0
32Rithvik Katpelly d. (2) Ansh Velagapudi7-6(5); 2-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R2Arjun Tandon d. Rithvik Katpelly6-1; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Galligan/Kadan d. Katpelly/Tandon8-4
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Super Series (18s and 14s)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 4)
PLRithvik Katpelly d. Arjun Tandon3-6; 7-6(2); 7-6(1)
SFGabriel Lopez d. Rithvik Katpelly8-2
QRithvik Katpelly d. Nav Dayal6-0; 6-3
Johnson Ranch Junior Singles Championships - National Level 4Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16David Ginzburg d. (3) Rithvik Katpelly4-2; 4-2
32(3) Rithvik Katpelly d. Dhyey Patel5-3; 4-0
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Lottich d. (3) Rithvik Katpelly4-2; 4-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Garen Spicka d. Rithvik Katpelly6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(8) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Rithvik Katpelly6-1; 6-2
CQRithvik Katpelly d. Ian Uraga6-3; 7-5
R2Rithvik Katpelly d. David Budziwojski5-0
R1Rithvik Katpelly d. Wynn Shioi6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Andrzejewski/Lee d. Antonescu/Katpelly9-7
16Antonescu/Katpelly d. Blenkiron/Chundu8-4
Chamisal Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32johnathan xie d. (3) Rithvik Katpelly9-8(5)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFTandon/Ravichandran d. (1) Katpelly/Preiss9-7
Q(1) Katpelly/Preiss d. Dayal/Moret8-3
NorCal 14s & 12s Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ UC Santa CruzStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32Aaditya Mellachervu d. Rithvik Katpelly6-4; 2-6; 6-3
64Rithvik Katpelly d. (9) Alexander Frantzis6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QJake Magnusson d. Rithvik Katpelly7-6; 6-7; 1-0(7)
R2Rithvik Katpelly d. Aetius Gular6-1; 6-0
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Saahith Jayaraman d. Rithvik Katpelly6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Alexander Frantzis d. Rithvik Katpelly6-7(7); 6-1; 10-6
14s & 18s Junior Championships @ UC Santa CruzStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Pranav Karakala Reddy d. (5) Rithvik Katpelly6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
QChoudhary/Poruri d. Katpelly/Preiss8-4
16Katpelly/Preiss d. (4) Antonescu/Ogata9-7
NorCal 12s & 14s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32Jaisankar/Sahasrabuddhe d. (6) Katpelly/Preiss8-4
F-W(8) Ahmad/Hathalia d. (6) Katpelly/Preiss8-6
S-W(6) Katpelly/Preiss d. Antonescu/Sivakumar8-9(5
Q-W(6) Katpelly/Preiss d. Huang/xie8-5
1-W(6) Katpelly/Preiss d. Nguyen/Nguyen8-4
Stockton Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Flight 2 Boys 14s Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QMick Tamas d. Rithvik Katpelly7-5; 6-1
F-WRithvik Katpelly d. Kartik Pandian6-3; 5-7; 6-3
S-WRithvik Katpelly d. Cooper Han6-4; 6-1
Laguna Creek Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 9/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Saahith Jayaraman d. Rithvik Katpelly6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CF(5) Luca Viarengo d. Rithvik Katpelly6-3; 7-6(3)
CSRithvik Katpelly d. Min Htun5-7; 6-2; 1-0(10)
CQRithvik Katpelly d. Arjun Tandon7-6(4); 4-6; 1-0(7)
R2Rithvik Katpelly d. Neil Chulani
R1Rithvik Katpelly d. Jonathan Preiss7-5; 2-6; 1-0(9)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Leung/Volgin d. Katpelly/Preiss8-6
16Katpelly/Preiss d. Ogata/Tandon9-7
Mustang - Lion Junior Open (Grand Prix) sponsored by N.P.TStart Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - White (Draw Line - 24)
PL(3) Rithvik Katpelly d. (1) Anuj Bhandari6-4; 6-1
SF(2) Ryan Hsieh d. (3) Rithvik Katpelly7-6(5); 6-0
Q(3) Rithvik Katpelly d. Peter Akcan6-0; 6-2
16(3) Rithvik Katpelly d. Marco Yang6-1; 6-1
32(3) Rithvik Katpelly d. Nathan Kuan6-3; 6-1
NorCal 14s Junior Sectional Championships @ Arden HillsStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64Cyrus Ahmad d. Rithvik Katpelly4-6; 6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Julien Simonian d. Rithvik Katpelly6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Chen/van Loben Sels d. Katpelly/Preiss8-0
16Katpelly/Preiss d. Arora/Rajavasireddy8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1