Whitley Pate
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Pate/Sharabura d. (4) Guerry/Torre8-5
SF(1) Pate/Sharabura d. (3) Schaefbauer/Wurster8-3
Q(1) Pate/Sharabura d. Matsuno/Myers8-4
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(1) Emma Charney d. (9) Whitley Pate6-2; 7-5
16(9) Whitley Pate d. (5) Sonia Maheshwari7-6; 6-4
32(9) Whitley Pate d. (17) Alexandra Torre5-7; 6-2; 6-2
64(9) Whitley Pate d. Avery Oppenheim6-1; 6-0
128(9) Whitley Pate d. Anna Mitchell6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Whitley Pate d. (17) Victoria Mulville
PL-F(9) Whitley Pate d. (9) Gavriella Smith6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(15) Faessler/Pate d. (12) Guerry/Torre6-0
SF(3) Andreini/Strugnell d. (15) Faessler/Pate6-4
Q(15) Faessler/Pate d. (11) Johns/Mitchell6-1
16(15) Faessler/Pate d. Gaines/Griffith
32(15) Faessler/Pate d. Marcus/shumate6-4
64(15) Faessler/Pate d. Duley/Floyd6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 92)
64piper charney d. (17) Whitley Pate6-3; 7-6(4)
128(17) Whitley Pate d. Deliala Friedman6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Siri Kongara d. (17) Whitley Pate6-0; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(2) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. (4) Pate/TANKIMOVICH6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Block/Nisbet d. (4) Pate/TANKIMOVICH6-7(7); 7-5; 6-0
Q(4) Pate/TANKIMOVICH d. (7) Hofflander/Kollock6-3; 7-5
16(4) Pate/TANKIMOVICH d. Edmonds/Feldman7-5; 6-3
32(4) Pate/TANKIMOVICH d. Ferrari/Khou2-4; 4-1; 1-0(10)
64(4) Pate/TANKIMOVICH d. Cricchio/Fernando4-2; 4-2
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Martina Markov d. Whitley Pate6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
QHanford/Schaefbauer d. Pate/Strugnell7-6(6); 2-6; 1-0(7)
16Pate/Strugnell d. Johnson/Neyestani
32Pate/Strugnell d. (5) Daubnerova/El Aouni6-4; 6-7(5); 1-0(4)
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(9) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Whitley Pate6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Nibedita Ghosh d. Whitley Pate6-2; 6-3
R2Whitley Pate d. Daria Smetannikov7-5; 6-1
R1Whitley Pate d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
FHovde/Nisbet d. (8) Pate/TANKIMOVICH8-7(2)
SF(8) Pate/TANKIMOVICH d. Capuano/Evans8-5
Q(8) Pate/TANKIMOVICH d. (2) Hofflander/Raman8-3
16(8) Pate/TANKIMOVICH d. Semenik/richardson8-2
32(8) Pate/TANKIMOVICH d. Saravanan/Yakoff8-3
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(7) Carrie Beckman d. Whitley Pate3-6; 7-5; 6-4
16Whitley Pate d. Brooke Theis6-3; 6-3
32Whitley Pate d. (3) Eleanor Schulson6-4; 1-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SGavriella Smith d. Whitley Pate6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
PLPate/Smith d. Gownder/Guerry8-4
SFFlodin/Pinto d. Pate/Smith9-7
QPate/Smith d. (1) Bruu-Syversen/Codd8-2
16Pate/Smith d. Chang/Hilbig8-2
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 11/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64(5) Sophie Williams d. Whitley Pate6-4; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Guadiana/Sanchez d. Pate/Sharabura
Atlanta ITFStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/26/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Maslova/Rand d. Guadiana/Pate6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(3) Ann Guerry d. (6) Whitley Pate6-4; 6-4
Q(6) Whitley Pate d. Harper Santos7-6(4); 6-3
16(6) Whitley Pate d. Erica Jessel6-4; 1-6; 1-0(13)
32(6) Whitley Pate d. Saniya Singh6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(6) Whitley Pate d. Alice Xu1-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Miller/Pate d. Duong/Singh8-7(3)
SFLu/Walker d. (1) Miller/Pate8-4
Q(1) Miller/Pate d. Coe/Evans8-6
16(1) Miller/Pate d. Clement/Jessel8-1
USTA Southern Clay Court G 18's Level 1AStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
32Nguyen/Yun-Thayer d. (3) Hudson/Pate6-4
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64(17) Liv Hovde d. (33) Whitley Pate6-2; 6-1
128(33) Whitley Pate d. Parker Fry6-3; 6-4
256(33) Whitley Pate d. Akari Matsuno6-2; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R3(33) Alexis Blokhina d. (33) Whitley Pate6-3; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 104)
Q(2) Gretkowski/Tanguilig d. (13) Pate/Strugnell6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
16(13) Pate/Strugnell d. Porges/Vesely7-6(6); 6-4
32(13) Pate/Strugnell d. (17) Despriet/Patel7-6(2); 7-5
64(13) Pate/Strugnell d. Babayan/Neff6-1; 6-1
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 161)
128(33) Emma Staker d. Whitley Pate6-2; 6-1
256Whitley Pate d. Jamilah Snells6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(5) Carly Briggs d. Whitley Pate6-1; 6-2
3QWhitley Pate d. (17) Eleanor Schulson6-4; 6-3
R2Whitley Pate d. Gabriela Moss6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32(5) Howard/Tanguilig d. (17) Charney/Pate6-2; 6-0
64(17) Charney/Pate d. Ansari/Fuller6-3; 6-4
128(17) Charney/Pate d. Daniel/Mitchell6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: Mt Rushmore L3Start Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
FWhitley Pate d. (5) Samantha Falcon6-3; 4-6; 7-5
SFWhitley Pate d. (6) Rebecca Fisch6-2; 6-1
QWhitley Pate d. Madison Sebulsky6-0; 6-0
16Whitley Pate d. (2) Brooke Bittner6-2; 6-1
32Whitley Pate d. Gisele Tang6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Miller/Pate d. (3) Coleman/Schurhamer8-4
SF(2) Miller/Pate d. Stratakos/Waddles8-0
Q(2) Miller/Pate d. Chalker/Humbert8-4
Southern Closed Boys and Girls 18's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 152)
Q(4) Emma Charney d. (17) Whitley Pate6-3; 6-1
16(17) Whitley Pate d. (9) Victoria Mulville6-3; 6-2
32(17) Whitley Pate d. (5) Katie Weber6-1; 6-4
64(17) Whitley Pate d. Raquel Bolin6-0; 4-0
128(17) Whitley Pate d. Emily Surcey6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Chloe Brown d. (17) Whitley Pate7-6(2); 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
PL(3) Duncan/Killingsworth d. (5) Pate/Ross
SF(9) Andreini/Strugnell d. (5) Pate/Ross
Q(5) Pate/Ross d. (2) Flach/Maheshwari8-1
16(5) Pate/Ross d. (9) Ansari/hernandez8-6
32(5) Pate/Ross d. Hamilton/Miller8-0
64(5) Pate/Ross d. Stockett/Zukic8-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(9) Amber McGinnis d. (7) Whitley Pate6-4; 6-7(3); 1-0(13)
16(7) Whitley Pate d. Anna Babayan1-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
32(7) Whitley Pate d. Katarina Neff1-6; 6-1; 1-0(2)
64(7) Whitley Pate d. Lara Smejkal6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Daniela Porges d. (7) Whitley Pate7-6(2)); 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Otis/charney d. (1) Miller/Pate8-5
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Anna Ross d. (9) Whitley Pate6-3; 6-2
32(9) Whitley Pate d. Tiffani Nash6-0; 6-1
64(9) Whitley Pate d. Rose Kenny6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Anna Mitchell d. (9) Whitley Pate
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Pate/Ross d. (2) Brown/Weber6-2
SF(3) Pate/Ross d. (1) Beckman/Charney7-5
Q(3) Pate/Ross d. Daniel/Mitchell6-1
16(3) Pate/Ross d. Orefice/Young6-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Scout Mathews d. (5) Whitley Pate6-1; 6-2
SF(5) Whitley Pate d. (3) Taylor Shaw6-3; 6-1
Q(5) Whitley Pate d. (1) Mary Courville6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
16(5) Whitley Pate d. Ann Guerry6-1; 6-2
32(5) Whitley Pate d. katie lewis6-2; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Pate/Sharabura d. (1) Cormier/Johns6-2
SF(2) Pate/Sharabura d. (4) Courville/Rogin6-1
Q(2) Pate/Sharabura d. Hudson/Munson6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1