Level 4 Miami Beach Splitz-2 player event BG 16 DrawStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Fernandez/Rondon d. (1) Cardenas/Murariu2-1
SF(1) Cardenas/Murariu d. (3) Dickson/Riveros3-0
Q(1) Cardenas/Murariu d. Healey/Sirotkin3-0
16(1) Cardenas/Murariu d. Leaird/Zuk3-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake CaneStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32Sam Gelber d. (16) Jose Murariu
64(16) Jose Murariu d. Walker Jarvis6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(15) Luis Fernandez d. (16) Jose Murariu
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
SF(2) Sean Daryabeigi d. (12) Jose Murariu6-3; 6-1
Q(12) Jose Murariu d. (5) Adrian Pawlowski6-3; 6-1
16(12) Jose Murariu d. (4) Zaid Abuhamda7-6; 6-1
32(12) Jose Murariu d. Amadeus Charlez-Alcock6-2; 6-2
64(12) Jose Murariu d. Ian Jordan6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(8) Santiago Cardenas d. (12) Jose Murariu
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 123)
32Jose (Q) Murariu d. Kaua Lopes Cressoni5-7; 6-2; 10-6
64Jose (Q) Murariu d. Mateo Galvez0-6; 6-4; 10-5
128Jose (Q) Murariu d. Roy Horovitz6-3; 6-2
256Jose (Q) Murariu d. Rodrigo Ochoa Ibarguengoitia6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 107)
64Stefan Simeunovic d. Jose (Q) Murariu6-4; 6-1
128Jose (Q) Murariu d. (17) Volodymyr Iakubenko7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Henry Searle d. Jose (Q) Murariu
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Phillip Dell d. (7) Jose Murariu6-3; 6-2
Q(7) Jose Murariu d. (9) Juan Mendoza7-6(4); 6-1
16(7) Jose Murariu d. (14) Peyton Williams6-2; 6-1
32(7) Jose Murariu d. Andre Medicielo7-6(0); 6-1
64(7) Jose Murariu d. Trey Olmstead6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Luis Fernandez d. (7) Jose Murariu
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32Tanner Povey d. Jose Murariu7-5; 6-1
64Jose Murariu d. Michael (WC) Kouame7-5; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QKouame/Nestola d. Michaels/Murariu6-2; 6-2
16Michaels/Murariu d. Ofati/Schtulmann6-2; 6-1
32Michaels/Murariu d. Llamas Castellanos/Wagner6-2; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Phillip Dell d. (5) Jose Murariu6-2; 6-2
Q(5) Jose Murariu d. Antoine Hernandez6-0; 6-3
16(5) Jose Murariu d. Nathan Blokhin6-4; 6-2
32(5) Jose Murariu d. MATTHEW OROZCO7-6(1); 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(6) Corey Craig d. (5) Jose Murariu
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Craig/Lynch d. Murariu/Olmedo8-2
16Murariu/Olmedo d. Rosales Stephen/Williams9-7
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Robert Zhang d. (7) Jose Murariu4-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
16(7) Jose Murariu d. Paris Pouatcha6-2; 6-4
32(7) Jose Murariu d. Jimin Jung6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Jose Murariu d. (4) Alexander Frantzis6-2; 6-0
PL-F(7) Jose Murariu d. Ezequiel de la Plaza6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Blokhin/Goldammer d. Frantzis/Murariu8-6
NGTA Level 6Start Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FShepard Gregory d. (1) Jose Murariu6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Jose Murariu d. (3) Aayush Kishore5-7; 6-2; 10-4
Q(1) Jose Murariu d. (5) Constantino Oberto Calleri6-3; 6-1
16(1) Jose Murariu d. Wee Shieng Hii6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State OpenStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Abhishek Thorat d. (3) Jose Murariu6-1; 6-0
Q(3) Jose Murariu d. (6) Pablo Paternostro6-4; 6-1
16(3) Jose Murariu d. Aniketh Ayinala4-1; 4-0
32(3) Jose Murariu d. Benjamin Willwerth6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Jose Murariu d. (8) Pierce Garbett6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(7) Gabe Avram d. (2) Jose Murariu3-6; 6-4; 6-1
16(2) Jose Murariu d. Pavan Uppu6-3; 6-4
32(2) Jose Murariu d. Johnathan Baddour6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SAsher Willenborg d. (2) Jose Murariu
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Hota/Uppu d. Manning/Murariu7-5
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
64Ryan Nash d. (5) Jose Murariu6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Gian Corbin d. (5) Jose Murariu
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(7) Santiago Cardenas d. (3) Jose Murariu2-6; 6-3; 10-5
16(3) Jose Murariu d. Tyler Carlin6-4; 6-3
32(3) Jose Murariu d. Luca Hotze6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Jose Murariu d. Tyler Leaird6-0; 6-2
PL-F(3) Jose Murariu d. Carson Cerejo6-3; 6-3
Tampa Palms Level 7 Jr. Summertime ClassicStart Date: 7/27/2019  End Date: 7/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jose Murariu d. mikel josu garmendia5-7; 6-4; 2-1
SF(1) Jose Murariu d. Ninad Raut6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Jose Murariu d. Jake Pettingell6-4; 6-0
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 145)
64(24) Payton Young d. Jose Murariu6-3; 6-3
128Jose Murariu d. (64) Nathan Tam6-4; 6-2
256Jose Murariu d. ShriKeshav Murugesan7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
5QADHITHYA GANESAN d. Jose Murariu3-6; 6-1; 10-7
R4Jose Murariu d. (15) Adam Sun7-5; 4-6; 10-5
4QJose Murariu d. Jesper Ohlson6-3; 6-2
R3Jose Murariu d. (47) Darren Huang6-3; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 121)
64(18) Ford/Pak d. Mandla/Murariu6-0; 6-2
128Mandla/Murariu d. Andea/Wang6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(6) Quang Duong d. Jose Murariu6-0; 6-0
32Jose Murariu d. Demetrios Bezianis6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Petro Kuzmenok d. Jose Murariu1-6; 2-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Aney/Kong d. Murariu/Paternostro8-1
16Murariu/Paternostro d. Amte/Galvez8-6
Red Bug Summer Level 6Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(1) Max Lindstrom d. Jose Murariu6-1; 1-6; 10-4
SFJose Murariu d. Ahzzie Manhart6-2; 6-0
QJose Murariu d. (2) Luke Zirakian2-6; 6-2; 10-2
16Jose Murariu d. Daniel Mangual6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(11) Kaj Quirijns d. (2) Jose Murariu6-2; 6-4
16(2) Jose Murariu d. (15) francisco montana6-2; 6-2
32(2) Jose Murariu d. Nathan Blair6-0; 6-0
64(2) Jose Murariu d. william Dean6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Tanner Povey d. (2) Jose Murariu
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
SF(2) Davis Taylor d. (7) Jose Murariu6-3; 6-3
Q(7) Jose Murariu d. Drew Evans6-1; 6-1
16(7) Jose Murariu d. Gabe Avram6-3; 6-0
32(7) Jose Murariu d. Nicholas Chun4-1; 4-1
64(7) Jose Murariu d. Francesco Cordova4-1; 1-0
 Consolation:
PL(7) Jose Murariu d. (4) Jaxon Lamb6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Mercer/Uppu d. Leaird/Murariu8-6
USTA Florida Level 5 Next Generation Tennis Academy Boy's 12 & 14sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jose Murariu d. Leonardo Dal Boni6-3; 6-0
SF(1) Jose Murariu d. (4) francisco montana6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Jose Murariu d. (5) Tyler Leaird7-5; 6-2
16(1) Jose Murariu d. Pierce Garbett6-0; 6-2
32(1) Jose Murariu d. Charlie Spencer6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QMedicielo/elmenayer d. (3) Murariu/Spencer8-4
NGTA/LAC Level 6Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Jose Murariu d. Aiden Little6-2; 6-3
SF(3) Jose Murariu d. (2) Nikolay Sysoev1-6; 6-4; 10-3
Q(3) Jose Murariu d. Caio Lacerda6-0; 6-0
16(3) Jose Murariu d. Hidetaka Suzuki6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Nicholas Mangiapane d. Jose Murariu6-4; 7-5
16Jose Murariu d. (5) Mikkel Zinder6-0; 6-1
32Jose Murariu d. Noah Lewis6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SJose Murariu d. Hugh Markham6-2; 2-6; 1-0(2)
PL-FJose Murariu d. (3) Alexander Sterin6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Battle/Mangiapane d. Ford/Murariu8-3
16Ford/Murariu d. Kennedy/Nhin8-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championship BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(9) Yilin Luo d. (5) Jose Murariu6-2; 6-2
32(5) Jose Murariu d. Augustin Miramontes6-2; 6-1
64(5) Jose Murariu d. Aidan Atwood6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Mathew Krusling d. (5) Jose Murariu
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Jung/Singh d. (5) Miramontes/Murariu7-6
Rockbridge Southern Level 3 - (STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - White (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Jose Murariu d. Sebastian Rogerson6-3; 6-1
SF(4) Jose Murariu d. (2) Joseph Boyle6-3; 6-2
Q(4) Jose Murariu d. Bradey Minnich4-0; 4-2
16(4) Jose Murariu d. Graeme Simpson4-0; 4-2
Sanlando Park Level 7Start Date: 3/2/2019  End Date: 3/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Nicholas Santiago d. (3) Jose Murariu
Q(3) Jose Murariu d. Gian Corbin6-1; 6-0
16(3) Jose Murariu d. Rashaad-Jahmar Hyndman6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1