Anisha Apte
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 18 A (Draw Line - 14)
FApte/Cusano d. (3) Fitch/McCain4-6; 6-4; 6-4
SFApte/Cusano d. Chhabra/Flodin7-6; 3-6; 6-2
QApte/Cusano d. (2) Morris/Petty7-5; 4-6; 7-5
16Apte/Cusano d. Galvin/Graham6-4; 6-4
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Hailey Stelse d. (3) Anisha Apte7-5; 6-3
SF(3) Anisha Apte d. (5) Arushi Malik6-1; 6-1
Q(3) Anisha Apte d. (7) Jacqueline Soloveychik6-3; 6-2
16(3) Anisha Apte d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer7-6(3); 7-5
32(3) Anisha Apte d. Sonia Baig6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
FApte/richardson d. (1) Hofflander/Sypert8-5
SFApte/richardson d. (2) Smith/Stone8-1
QApte/richardson d. Munson/Yun-Thayer8-4
16Apte/richardson d. (3) Nask/Stelse8-4
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(8) Alexis Golin d. (1) Anisha Apte7-6(1); 6-0
16(1) Anisha Apte d. Madeleine Page7-5; 6-3
32(1) Anisha Apte d. Gwendolyn Gavino6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Lindsey Hofflander d. (1) Anisha Apte1-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QBuntrock/Moore d. (2) Apte/Thompson8-3
16(2) Apte/Thompson d. Lee/Zhang8-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Nataly Kader d. Anisha Apte6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(6) Carri Hayes d. Anisha Apte6-4; 6-1
R1Anisha Apte d. Ryan Kershner6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Beckman/Hayes d. Apte/wilbur8-6
USTA National Level 3 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Isabelle Chang d. (1) Anisha Apte4-6; 6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Ryan Kershner d. (1) Anisha Apte
R1(1) Anisha Apte d. Lauren Littell6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PL(1) Kershner/Rouf d. Apte/Chilton
SF(2) Kollock/Porges d. Apte/Chilton
QApte/Chilton d. Barrett/Buckhout9-8
16Apte/Chilton d. (3) Badulescu/Flowers8-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 127)
128(2) Ava Catanzarite d. Anisha Apte5-7; 6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Katie Andreini d. Anisha Apte6-1; 7-5
R1Anisha Apte d. Emma Wilkins6-2; 2-6; 10-8
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
64Byrd/Grayson d. Apte/Zhang4-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(4)
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32Kathryn Treiber d. Anisha Apte7-5; 6-1
64Anisha Apte d. Olivia Weiss6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Alice Xu d. Anisha Apte3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Jupalli/Moore-Thomson d. Apte/Ho7-5
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QVioleta Martinez d. (8) Anisha Apte6-1; 6-1
16(8) Anisha Apte d. Paige Duncan6-1; 6-1
32(8) Anisha Apte d. Erica Ekstrand2-6; 7-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Anisha Apte d. (5) McHaley Ho
PL-F(7) DJ Bennett d. (8) Anisha Apte3-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Bennett/Martinez d. (4) Apte/Flodin8-4
SF(4) Apte/Flodin d. (2) Ho/Morris
Q(4) Apte/Flodin d. Guerry/Smith8-6
16(4) Apte/Flodin d. Di Staulo/Fernald8-3
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 18 Singles B - White (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Alexis Lopez d. Anisha Apte7-5; 1-0
Q-WHannah Pinto d. Anisha Apte
F-SElina Osherow d. Anisha Apte
S-SAnisha Apte d. Simran Kortikere
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Hailey Stelse d. Anisha Apte6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(4) Drew Morris d. Anisha Apte4-6; 6-3; 10-5
R1Anisha Apte d. Ryan Kershner7-6(2)); 5-7; 10-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Hochstatter/Neyestani d. Apte/Wernli6-3
16Apte/Wernli d. Guerry/Kollock6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Jackeline Lopez d. (4) Anisha Apte4-0; 4-1
SF(4) Anisha Apte d. Ellie Myers4-2; 4-2
Q(4) Anisha Apte d. (8) Kaya Amin4-2; 4-1
16(4) Anisha Apte d. Emma Sy4-1; 4-2
32(4) Anisha Apte d. Hamsa Javagal4-0; 4-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Apte/Kuruvilla d. Berry/Humbert7-5
SF(1) Apte/Kuruvilla d. (4) Lopez/Yang
Q(1) Apte/Kuruvilla d. McPherron/Prudente6-4
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 147)
256(33) Maribella Zamarripa d. Anisha Apte6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(14) Jenna Thompson d. Anisha Apte6-2; 6-2
3QAnisha Apte d. Bitsy Tullis2-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
R2Anisha Apte d. Sophia Strugnell6-1; 6-0
R1Anisha Apte d. Emily Desai6-4; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 118)
128Daszuta/Lu d. Apte/Wernli6-2; 7-6(4)
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 132)
128Vivian Miller d. (33) Anisha Apte7-5; 6-0
256(33) Anisha Apte d. maria drobotova6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QJacqueline Stasny d. (33) Anisha Apte6-4; 6-4
R2(33) Anisha Apte d. Alexis Odom6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32(1) Zamarripa/Zamarripa d. (17) Apte/Graham6-2; 6-2
64(17) Apte/Graham d. Hanford/King7-5; 7-6(4)
128(17) Apte/Graham d. Hendricks/Untermeyer6-3; 6-4
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(6) Sophie Williams d. (9) Anisha Apte6-4; 6-0
32(9) Anisha Apte d. Grace Odonnell6-4; 6-0
64(9) Anisha Apte d. Jonay Brittain6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Elisabeth Jones d. (9) Anisha Apte4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
R3(9) Anisha Apte d. Emma Brogan6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
PL(5) Despriet/Patel d. (5) Apte/Wernli6-1
SF(3) Sharabura/Williams d. (5) Apte/Wernli6-4
Q(5) Apte/Wernli d. (2) Armistead/Killingsworth6-4
16(5) Apte/Wernli d. Patterson/Popham6-2
32(5) Apte/Wernli d. Seebald/Southerland6-4
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 65)
PL(4) Anisha Apte d. (5) Aleksandra Dimitrijevic1-6; 5-2
SF(1) Brianna wilbur d. (4) Anisha Apte6-3; 6-3
Q(4) Anisha Apte d. (17) McHaley Ho6-3; 6-2
16(4) Anisha Apte d. (17) Marcela Lopez7-5; 6-4
32(4) Anisha Apte d. (17) Katherine Wurster6-4; 4-6; 6-1
64(4) Anisha Apte d. Elyssa Ducret6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
Q(4) Chhabra/Flodin d. (5) Apte/Petty8-3
16(5) Apte/Petty d. Lu/Moreno8-4
32(5) Apte/Petty d. Cockrell/Johnston8-1
64(5) Apte/Petty d. Godwin/Quiroz8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1