Mika Ikemori
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Rhea Rai d. (8) Mika Ikemori7-5; 6-7; 10-8
32(8) Mika Ikemori d. Amelia Poor6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Ikemori/Urata d. Lemcke/Narendran8-4
L2 Fullerton ClosedStart Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFFiona Lee d. (1) Mika Ikemori7-6; 2-6; 6-3
Q(1) Mika Ikemori d. (5) Amani Shah6-1; 6-2
16(1) Mika Ikemori d. Sarah MacCallum6-2; 6-2
32(1) Mika Ikemori d. Nikitha Meka6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Isabella Chhiv d. (1) Mika Ikemori6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QFOWLER/Snissarenko d. (1) Ikemori/Urata9-7
L1 Henry Talbert Closed, Palm DesertStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(4) Emma Sun d. (2) Mika Ikemori6-4; 5-7; 6-3
SF(2) Mika Ikemori d. (3) AMANDA PEREZ6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Mika Ikemori d. (5) Makenna Barrett6-2; 6-3
16(2) Mika Ikemori d. Polina Jorniak6-4; 6-2
32(2) Mika Ikemori d. Saachi Pavani6-1; 6-3
CIF Southern Section Girls Individual Championships (3)Start Date: 12/5/2019  End Date: 12/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QAnessa Lee d. Mika Ikemori6-1; 6-1
16Mika Ikemori d. Erica Ekstrand6-1; 6-7(7); 1-0(7)
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(6) Meera Jesudason d. (3) Mika Ikemori6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Maya Joint d. (3) Mika Ikemori6-1; 6-2
Q(3) Mika Ikemori d. (9) Reese Miller7-5; 6-4
16(3) Mika Ikemori d. (9) Naomi Karki6-3; 6-2
32(3) Mika Ikemori d. Olivia Bustos6-2; 6-4
64(3) Mika Ikemori d. Kavya Karra7-6; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Esposito Cogan/Nguyen d. (2) Ikemori/Maltby8-5
32(2) Ikemori/Maltby d. Glowacka/Zuba8-3
USTA SoCal Final 8 Junior Masters Championships INVITATIONAL (Level 1)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles Final (Draw Line - 4)
FMika Ikemori d. Kaia Wolfe4-6; 6-1; 6-4
Girls' 16 Singles B (Billie Jean King) (Draw Line - 4)
R3Mika Ikemori d. Lucinda Gatsiounis6-3; 6-4
R2Mika Ikemori d. Amani Shah6-1; 7-5
R1Mika Ikemori d. Polina Jorniak6-2; 6-4
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
QHung/Sun d. (4) Ikemori/MacCallum3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
16(4) Ikemori/MacCallum d. Pareja/nguyen6-3; 6-3
32(4) Ikemori/MacCallum d. Thoring/garcia6-0; 6-1
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(5) Hung/Pellouchoud d. (2) Ikemori/Moore6-3; 6-4
16(2) Ikemori/Moore d. Taylor/You6-2; 7-5
32(2) Ikemori/Moore d. SOLIMAN/Sherif6-4; 7-5
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
F(2) GABRIELLA SOLIMAN d. (3) Mika Ikemori4-6; 6-2; 6-3
SF(3) Mika Ikemori d. (5) Parker Fry4-6; 6-2; 7-5
Q(3) Mika Ikemori d. (5) Jane Lee6-3; 2-6; 6-1
16(3) Mika Ikemori d. (9) Polina Jorniak6-2; 6-3
32(3) Mika Ikemori d. Ava McCollum6-1; 6-1
64(3) Mika Ikemori d. Silva Avakian6-2; 4-6; 10-7
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
Q(3) Ikemori/MacCallum d. Pareja/nguyen8-2
16(3) Ikemori/MacCallum d. Medora/Pearsall8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
SF(2) Katie Codd d. Mika Ikemori6-1; 7-5
QMika Ikemori d. Emma Sun6-3; 3-6; 10-3
16Mika Ikemori d. Arushi Malik7-6(3); 6-1
32Mika Ikemori d. Kate Lee7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Kaia Wolfe d. Mika Ikemori6-2; 4-6; 10-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Ikemori/Weekley d. (4) Avdic/Feldman
SF(1) Main/Wolfe d. (3) Ikemori/Weekley8-7(1)
Q(3) Ikemori/Weekley d. Filiberti/Lemcke8-6
16(3) Ikemori/Weekley d. Lorenz/Swire8-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Madison Smith d. (5) Mika Ikemori4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
16(5) Mika Ikemori d. Carla Pacot7-5; 6-2
32(5) Mika Ikemori d. Arianna VanHouweling6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Mika Ikemori d. (7) Emma Sun
PL-FEmma Pell d. (5) Mika Ikemori3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Ikemori/Urata d. (1) Hofflander/Sypert8-4
SF(3) Ikemori/Urata d. Pell/Shanker8-1
Q(3) Ikemori/Urata d. Ladaga/Osborn9-8(4)
16(3) Ikemori/Urata d. Lemcke/VanHouweling8-4
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FPriya Nelson d. Mika Ikemori6-4; 6-2
SFMika Ikemori d. Reya Coe3-6; 6-2; 6-2
QMika Ikemori d. (1) Stephanie Yakoff6-4; 4-6; 6-1
16Mika Ikemori d. Catherine Walker6-1; 6-4
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64(33) Angela Huang d. (13) Mika Ikemori0-6; 7-5; 6-4
128(13) Mika Ikemori d. Hudson Herzog6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Caitlin Flower d. (13) Mika Ikemori7-5; 1-6; 1-0(5)
R3(13) Mika Ikemori d. Lia Melvin6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 128)
Q(17) Hitchcock/charney d. (2) Chhiv/Ikemori6-7(5); 7-5; 1-0(8)
16(2) Chhiv/Ikemori d. Olson/Perez
32(2) Chhiv/Ikemori d. Jorniak/Rachal6-1; 6-1
64(2) Chhiv/Ikemori d. Benton/Roth6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Childress/Lin d. (1) Chhiv/Ikemori
L1 117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships, Fountain ValleyStart Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Midori Castillo d. (9) Mika Ikemori6-3; 6-2
16(9) Mika Ikemori d. (5) Kaila Barksdale4-6; 7-6(2); 4-2
32(9) Mika Ikemori d. Jasmine Tolmoyan6-3; 6-0
64(9) Mika Ikemori d. Cindy Ung6-3; 7-6(1))
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
SFJasmine Tolmoyan d. (9) Mika Ikemori6-0; 7-6
Q(9) Mika Ikemori d. (5) Kaytlin Taylor6-4; 6-3
16(9) Mika Ikemori d. (2) AMANDA PEREZ6-3; 6-4
32(9) Mika Ikemori d. Arianna Audelo6-1; 2-6; 6-2
64(9) Mika Ikemori d. Haily Huynh6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Hart/Wolfe d. (2) Chhiv/Ikemori8-1
SF(2) Chhiv/Ikemori d. (4) Dunkle/Fry8-1
Q(2) Chhiv/Ikemori d. Brady/Markey8-5
16(2) Chhiv/Ikemori d. Cuan/nguyen8-6
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Madison Weekley d. Mika Ikemori6-4; 7-5
32Mika Ikemori d. Arianna VanHouweling6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFAdella Castaner d. Mika Ikemori6-4; 6-3
CSMika Ikemori d. Sarah MacCallum6-1; 6-2
CQMika Ikemori d. Rachel Osborn6-3; 6-3
R2Mika Ikemori d. Alexis Bernthal6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FHeuser/Shah d. (2) Ikemori/Main9-8(6)
SF(2) Ikemori/Main d. (3) Parkerson/Raman8-4
Q(2) Ikemori/Main d. Harmon/Weekley8-5
16(2) Ikemori/Main d. Osborn/VanHouweling8-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Elle Bredemann d. Mika Ikemori6-3; 6-4
32Mika Ikemori d. Deliala Friedman1-6; 6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFMaxine Murphy d. Mika Ikemori6-2; 6-4
CSMika Ikemori d. (5) Claire Galerkin5-2
CQMika Ikemori d. (3) Katelyn Hart6-2; 6-7(4); 10-8
R2Mika Ikemori d. Natalie Stasny7-5; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FFoshee/Murphy d. (3) Ikemori/Weekley6-2
SF(3) Ikemori/Weekley d. (1) Hart/Wolfe6-4
Q(3) Ikemori/Weekley d. Friedman/Lee6-3
35th Annual Anaheim Tennis Center Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(5) Anna Petrescu d. (2) Mika Ikemori6-4; 3-6; 6-1
Q(2) Mika Ikemori d. Makenna Livingston6-1; 6-1
16(2) Mika Ikemori d. Marissa Markey6-1; 6-0
32(2) Mika Ikemori d. Devyn Marinos6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ikemori/Shah d. (2) Brady/Markey5-7; 7-6; 10-4
SF(1) Ikemori/Shah d. Kelly/Large6-1; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1