Arush Gupta
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Andrew Schaffer d. Arush Gupta1-6; 7-6(5); 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Jai Rao d. Arush Gupta
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PL(2) Severance/Severance d. Gupta/Yi8-4
SF(1) Jung/Narbut d. Gupta/Yi8-1
QGupta/Yi d. Mazur/Villagomez8-0
16Gupta/Yi d. (3) Srivatsa/Weber8-6
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Jr State Open Chps NC L2/STA L3Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 Red Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Brayden Hakerem d. Arush Gupta6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQKyle Zhou d. Arush Gupta6-1; 6-2
QQArush Gupta d. Jackson Murchison7-5; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Flagg/Hakerem d. Gupta/Mendieta6-1
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32Jordan Chang d. Arush Gupta4-0; 4-0
64Arush Gupta d. Austin Lucca2-4; 4-2; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
3QJonathan Davis d. Arush Gupta6-4; 6-2
R2Arush Gupta d. Aryan Ponugoti6-4; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Rangelov/Russell d. Gupta/Levi8-6
Cary Spring Junior Open NC L2/STA L3Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Gupta/Liu d. Hurst/Vucinovic6-3
Boys' 12 Singles - White (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Arush Gupta d. (4) Reid Ferreira4-2; 0-4; 1-0
SF(2) Ashish Nadkarni d. (3) Arush Gupta4-0; 4-0
Q(3) Arush Gupta d. Griffin Goode4-1; 4-0
16(3) Arush Gupta d. Kahven Singh4-0; 5-4
Snow Hill 2019 Spring Junior Open Tournament NC L4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) John Agnew d. Arush Gupta6-4; 6-3
16Arush Gupta d. Ashish Nadkarni6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQElias Morcos d. Arush Gupta
USTA Southern Level 1A Championship BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Jacobus Smit d. Arush Gupta6-1; 6-0
64Arush Gupta d. RISHI SAHA6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QAlex Liu d. Arush Gupta6-3; 6-2
R2Arush Gupta d. Van Harris6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Di Menna/Villagomez d. Gupta/Liu6-0
32Gupta/Liu d. Sabir/Xu6-1
SOUTHERN STATES TOP 32 JR SUPER CHPS - GA L3 & STA L3Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SFGupta/Mendieta d. Bharadwaj/Llerenas6-1
QGupta/Mendieta d. Huitt/Xiao6-4
Boys' 14 Singles - White (Draw Line - 9)
16Michael Rodriguez d. Arush Gupta6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQShaurya Bharadwaj d. Arush Gupta6-1; 6-2
Greensboro February Junior Indoors Doubles Championships NC L3Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Agnew/Lee d. Gupta/Liu8-4
 Consolation:
CFSakalouski/Zhou d. Gupta/Liu8-0
CSGupta/Liu d. Connors/Vescio8-3
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12's (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
128(17) Gabriel Ungab d. Arush Gupta4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
3QJonathan Kneer d. Arush Gupta4-0; 2-4; 1-0
R2Arush Gupta d. (17) Evan Rigsby5-4; 4-0
R1Arush Gupta d. Zan Heick4-0; 4-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Robin/Waters d. Gupta/Liu6-2
64Gupta/Liu d. Arun/Taff6-3
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR SUPER CHPS - GA LEVEL 3 & STA LEVEL 3Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Broderick/Szilagyi d. Gupta/Nadkarni6-1
SFGupta/Nadkarni d. Shirazyan/gupta7-5
QGupta/Nadkarni d. (2) Angus/Henderson II6-4
Boys' 12 Singles - White (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Ashish Nadkarni d. Arush Gupta6-4; 6-4
16Arush Gupta d. Kyle Lange6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSArush Gupta d. Ishaan Tangirala6-1; 6-4
CQArush Gupta d. Aashray Arun6-0; 6-0
CTA Charlotte Junior Classic NC L2 /STA L3Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
QGupta/Liu d. (2) Farnham/Huitt6-0
Boys' 12 Singles White Draw (Draw Line - 9)
16Lukas Kolmel d. Arush Gupta6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQJackson Beach d. Arush Gupta6-3; 5-7; 1-0(8)
QQArush Gupta d. Griffin Goode6-1; 6-1
Wilson Fall State Junior Open Championships - NC L3/STA L4Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(1) Anthony Dry d. Arush Gupta6-2; 6-3
SFArush Gupta d. (3) Stephen Gervase6-1; 6-2
QArush Gupta d. (2) Ashish Nadkarni3-6; 6-3; 1-0
16Arush Gupta d. Seth Christian7-6; 6-1
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - (STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 12 Singles RED (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Gavin Goode d. Arush Gupta6-4; 6-2
16Arush Gupta d. Caleb Davenport6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Christian Gosselin d. Arush Gupta6-4; 6-2
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - DOUBLES (STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QGosselin/Smith d. Gupta/Nadkarni7-6(5)
Cary Tennis Park Classic NC L2/Southern L3Start Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(3) Dry/Vucinovic d. Gupta/Liu6-0
QGupta/Liu d. (2) Arora/Chotalia6-3
16Gupta/Liu d. Gervase/Varadan6-3
35th Annual RRC Junior Classic NC L2/STA L3Start Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 12 White Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Nolan Bohan d. Arush Gupta6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQIsaac Szilagyi d. Arush Gupta6-2; 6-2
NC Junior Summer State Closed at the Cary Tennis Park - NC L1/STA L4Start Date: 8/1/2018  End Date: 8/5/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Sebastian Mazur d. Arush Gupta5-3; 4-2
32Arush Gupta d. Jaeden Arthur6-1; 4-6; 1-0(4)
64Arush Gupta d. (9) Logan Duley6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQAlex Liu d. Arush Gupta4-2; 2-4; 1-0
R3Arush Gupta d. (9) Benjamin DeGroff4-1; 4-2
Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed DoublesStart Date: 6/10/2018  End Date: 6/14/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
64(9) McDonald/Wirth d. Gupta/OKeeffe6-0
128Gupta/OKeeffe d. Colson/Vilo6-1
Southern Closed BG 12's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 244)
256Aiden Vilo d. Arush Gupta6-1; 3-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
R1Anthony Vucinovic d. Arush Gupta6-3; 7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1