Maximilian Safanov
Delco Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32ISHAAN KANNAN d. Maximilian Safanov6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Wayne Nelms d. Maximilian Safanov6-3; 6-0
R1Maximilian Safanov d. Justin Minerva6-3; 7-5
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/20/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(4) Ethan Bradley d. (3) Maximilian Safanov7-5; 6-1
SFTauheed Browning Jr d. (3) Maximilian Safanov6-3; 6-4
Q(3) Maximilian Safanov d. (5) Maximus Kim6-2; 6-4
16(3) Maximilian Safanov d. (13) Pranav Suhas Nemani6-4; 7-5
32(3) Maximilian Safanov d. John Ginter6-4; 6-2
64(3) Maximilian Safanov d. Anup Nadesan6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
QLi/Muza d. (2) Minerva/Safanov8-6
16(2) Minerva/Safanov d. Cagle/Porreca8-2
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ CORE CREEK PARK (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Biren Reddy d. Maximilian Safanov6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Maximilian Safanov d. Rami Alkhafaji7-5; 7-6(1))
R1Maximilian Safanov d. Andrew Kofsky6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Bradley/Hopper d. Caban/Safanov8-4
QCaban/Safanov d. (3) Nottingham/Reddy8-4
16Caban/Safanov d. Alkhafaji/Bedi8-4
Hillcrest Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Henry Ruger d. (4) Maximilian Safanov6-0; 6-3
SF(4) Maximilian Safanov d. (2) Philip Szkudlarski6-7(5); 6-2; 10-7
Q(4) Maximilian Safanov d. William Kelleher6-1; 6-2
16(4) Maximilian Safanov d. Clay Glovier7-6(5); 6-1
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64Niklas vonHellens d. Maximilian Safanov6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Jai Naik d. Maximilian Safanov6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Sirinit/Yu d. Jesudason/Safanov8-3
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/23/2018  End Date: 2/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Alan Jesudason d. (2) Maximilian Safanov7-5; 6-1
SF(2) Maximilian Safanov d. (4) Maximus Kim7-6(2); 6-2
Q(2) Maximilian Safanov d. (5) Justin Minerva6-4; 6-2
16(2) Maximilian Safanov d. Bryson Cook6-2; 6-1
32(2) Maximilian Safanov d. RISHI RAGHAV6-3; 7-6(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FLi/Muza d. (1) Minerva/Safanov8-5
SF(1) Minerva/Safanov d. (3) Bunn/RAGHAV8-4
Q(1) Minerva/Safanov d. Jaeger/Nemani8-4
High Performance Tennis Academy B/G 18s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Maximilian Safanov d. (1) Clayton Gaieski6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Maximilian Safanov d. (3) Andrew Duan6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Maximilian Safanov d. Isaac Schneider6-1; 6-1
16(2) Maximilian Safanov d. Jason Chen6-0; 6-2
High Performance Tennis Academy B/G 18s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/16/2018  End Date: 2/16/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Hopper/Michibata d. Minerva/Safanov8-3
 Consolation:
CFMinerva/Safanov d. (2) Caban/Gaieski9-7
Arrowhead B/G 18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Alan Jesudason d. Maximilian Safanov6-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
CQMaximilian Safanov d. Peter Leese
QQMaximilian Safanov d. Carson Lortz6-4; 6-1
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Biren Reddy d. Maximilian Safanov4-6; 7-6(3); 6-0
32Maximilian Safanov d. Arjun Mannan6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFMaximilian Safanov d. Alan Jesudason6-3; 7-5
CSMaximilian Safanov d. Maximus Kim7-6(5); 6-3
CQMaximilian Safanov d. Eric Li3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
R2Maximilian Safanov d. Matthew Geiger4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Hopper/Kliebhan d. Minerva/Safanov9-7
$$$ Upper Dublin Men's Holiday Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 12/19/2017  End Date: 12/23/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Matthew Chen d. Maximilian Safanov6-3; 6-3
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SFHikel/Nottingham d. Graybill/Safanov6-1; 6-1
QGraybill/Safanov d. (1) Dickson/Maleka
Boys/Girls 16U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ Healthplex-ONE DAYStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/2/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Minerva/Safanov d. (2) Li/Mannan7-6(8); 6-3
SF(1) Minerva/Safanov d. Auslander/Miller7-5; 6-1
Q(1) Minerva/Safanov d. Aboseada/Walton6-4; 6-2
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/3/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Philip Szkudlarski d. (8) Maximilian Safanov2-6; 6-3; 6-4
32(8) Maximilian Safanov d. Ethan Muza6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(8) Maximilian Safanov d. Keith Bunn6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Carr/Ringeisen d. Kim/Safanov8-4
Boys/Girls 16U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ HPTA Riverside-ONE DAYStart Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/21/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Minerva/Safanov d. (2) Leese/Tull5-7; 6-4; 10-6
SF(1) Minerva/Safanov d. Geiger/Mannan6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Minerva/Safanov d. Aboseada/Walton6-1; 7-5
The Tennis Zone Boys 18s (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FMaximus Kim d. (3) Maximilian Safanov6-7(3); 6-3; 7-6(5)
SF(3) Maximilian Safanov d. Alan Jesudason7-5; 7-5
Q(3) Maximilian Safanov d. (6) Benjamin Clary6-3; 6-4
16(3) Maximilian Safanov d. Brian McCartan6-2; 6-1
32(3) Maximilian Safanov d. Vikram Manisankar6-1; 6-1
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Tristan Bradley d. (6) Maximilian Safanov6-7(1; 7-6(7; 6-1
16(6) Maximilian Safanov d. Rohit Vadodaria6-1; 6-2
32(6) Maximilian Safanov d. Peter Leese6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Maximilian Safanov d. (8) Alan Jesudason7-6(4); 6-4
PL-F(5) James Hopper d. (6) Maximilian Safanov6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Hopper/Kliebhan d. (3) Kim/Safanov9-7
Q(3) Kim/Safanov d. Leese/Sardain8-3
16(3) Kim/Safanov d. Auslander/Jaeger8-2
SET Point Tennis Open at SCHUYLKILL VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL (SR-L6)Start Date: 7/28/2017  End Date: 7/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Verosh Jayanetti d. (1) Maximilian Safanov
SF(1) Maximilian Safanov d. William Schreck6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Maximilian Safanov d. Mitchell Bramlage6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maximilian Safanov d. Andrew Kofsky6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Maximilian Safanov d. Verosh Jayanetti6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Maximilian Safanov d. Joshua Lapitan6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jayanetti/Safanov d. (2) Gruber/Knowles8-3
SF(1) Jayanetti/Safanov d. Pottieger/Schreck8-3
LLanerch Country Club Boys 16s SR-L5Start Date: 7/21/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maximilian Safanov d. Victor Li3-6; 6-4; 10-8
SF(1) Maximilian Safanov d. (6) Andy Li7-6(7-5); 6-1
Q(1) Maximilian Safanov d. (8) Sean Jaeger6-4; 6-4
16(1) Maximilian Safanov d. Daniel Loder6-2; 6-4
32(1) Maximilian Safanov d. Lenny Maiocco6-2; 4-6; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Minerva/Safanov d. (3) Bunn/Loder8-3
SF(1) Minerva/Safanov d. (4) Geiger/Kelleher8-4
Q(1) Minerva/Safanov d. Zhou/kandakai
16(1) Minerva/Safanov d. Leese/Tull8-6
Oakmont Tennis Club Boys 18s (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/14/2017  End Date: 7/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Daniel Bushamuka d. Maximilian Safanov2-6; 6-4; 11-9
 Consolation:
QQBenjamin Swanson d. Maximilian Safanov4-6; 7-5; 10-7
R2Maximilian Safanov d. William Kelleher6-4; 6-4
R1Maximilian Safanov d. Daniel Blumenthal6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Decker/Gangoli d. Graybill/Safanov6-2
16Graybill/Safanov d. Bhalodia/Leese7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1