yichen zhao
USTA/MAS Closed G18 L4 660 Super Six Championship Tennis on Main @ The GreenbrierStart Date: 9/4/2020  End Date: 9/7/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
PLyichen zhao d. (6) Angelina Zhao6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Helen Sarikulaya d. yichen zhao6-3; 6-2
Qyichen zhao d. Peyton Capuano6-4; 6-4
16yichen zhao d. (3) Olivia Wright7-6(6); 6-1
32yichen zhao d. Sarah Livingston6-1; 2-6; 6-3
USTA/MAS BG 12-18 NL0 660 DOUBLES ONLY at MTC - *Aug 15 B/G 12 and 16 *Aug 16 B/G 14 and18Start Date: 8/22/2020  End Date: 8/23/2020
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Tambe/zhao d. (1) Davidson/Muluneh8-4
SF(2) Tambe/zhao d. Klein/Robinson8-5
Q(2) Tambe/zhao d. Berg/Henryson-Gibbs8-0
USTA/MAS CLOSED L4 G16 & 18 660 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Fyichen zhao d. (3) Eda Mjekiqi6-3; 6-3
SFyichen zhao d. VANESSA POPESCU6-1; 6-1
Qyichen zhao d. Clara Zou4-6; 6-1; 6-3
16yichen zhao d. (1) Kallista Liu6-2; 2-6; 6-3
32yichen zhao d. Jaden Davidson6-3; 6-1
USTA/MAS BG12 & 14 L4 660 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) yichen zhao d. (1) Jaden Davidson6-0; 6-3
SF(2) yichen zhao d. (8) Mia Robinson7-6(3); 6-1
Q(2) yichen zhao d. (5) Hayley Shay6-0; 3-0
16(2) yichen zhao d. Isabella De Luise6-0; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) PATRICIA GRIGORAS d. yichen zhao6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1yichen zhao d. Erielle Hines6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Schmeil/Schwartz d. RANGAN/zhao9-8(5)
16RANGAN/zhao d. Hines/Monti8-5
USTA/MAS CLOSED G14 L3SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIP @ THE GREENBRIERStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) yichen zhao d. Kirsten Woods6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Clara Zou d. (3) yichen zhao3-6; 6-4; 6-4
Q(3) yichen zhao d. (5) Charlotte Klein6-1; 6-1
16(3) yichen zhao d. Shivaani Selvan6-2; 7-6(5)
32(3) yichen zhao d. Eleni Guerrera6-0; 6-0
USTA/MAS CLOSED G14 L3 700 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 1/12/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Tambe/zhao d. (4) Shepherd Johnson/Xu8-4
SF(3) Tambe/zhao d. (1) Klein/Zou8-5
Q(3) Tambe/zhao d. Muliyil/Williams8-0
16(3) Tambe/zhao d. McGill/Mellynchuk8-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32Olivia Center d. yichen zhao6-1; 6-4
64yichen zhao d. (17) Annika Renganathan6-4; 6-2
128yichen zhao d. Hi'ilani Williams6-1; 6-1
1-NE(15) Ariel Madatali d. yichen zhao6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) MacCallum/Madatali d. Jaiswal/zhao6-3; 6-1
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 104)
32Victoria (Q) Osuigwe d. yichen (LL) zhao6-4; 6-1
64yichen (LL) zhao d. Natalia Leroy6-4; 6-2
128yichen (LL) zhao d. Vaiani DUSSERRE-VALLEAUX6-2; 6-4
256yichen (LL) zhao d. Agustina Ravera6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 92)
32(4) Aya El Aouni d. yichen (LL) zhao6-2; 6-0
64yichen (LL) zhao d. Ela Sahnis6-3; 6-2
128yichen (LL) zhao d. Kenzy Ramy6-4; 6-4
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles Qualies (Draw Line - 84)
32(9) Bailey (Q) Muller d. (23) yichen zhao3-6; 6-2; 10-7
64(23) yichen zhao d. Daria Stefania Malaescu6-3; 6-2
128(23) yichen zhao d. Mell Cohen6-1; 6-3
USTA/MAS G14 L4 660 NL0 ChallengerStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Ruhika Bhat d. (1) yichen zhao
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
FTambe/zhao d. (1) Klein/Zou8-2
SFTambe/zhao d. (4) Robinson/Vijayakumar8-3
QTambe/zhao d. Crain/De Luise8-0
16Tambe/zhao d. (2) Kouam/Whitehead8-5
USTA/MAS BG12, G16 L4 NL0 660 CHALLENGERStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Eda Mjekiqi d. yichen zhao6-2; 2-6; 6-1
32yichen zhao d. Jaden Davidson6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Kach/POPESCU d. Danilova/zhao8-6
16Danilova/zhao d. DeVaul/Scholten8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1