Amber Yin
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32Fiona Lee d. (7) Amber Yin6-2; 6-0
64(7) Amber Yin d. Cleo Hutchinson6-2; 7-6(1)
128(7) Amber Yin d. Esther Vyrlan6-2; 6-0
Q-NE(17) Krisha Mahendran d. (7) Amber Yin7-6(7); 6-4
1-NE(7) Amber Yin d. (17) PATRICIA GRIGORAS7-6(3); 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Loudon/Maltby d. (9) Marquart/Yin6-1; 7-5
16(9) Marquart/Yin d. (5) Moore/Rajaram3-6; 6-0; 1-0(6)
32(9) Marquart/Yin d. Motlagh/Ryndin7-6(3); 6-4
64(9) Marquart/Yin d. Alexin/Langford6-3; 6-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16vibha ramakrishnan d. (9) Amber Yin7-6; 2-6; 6-4
32(9) Amber Yin d. Jessica Bernales6-1; 6-2
64(9) Amber Yin d. Ava Rath6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Roeck/Suko d. GRIGORAS/Yin8-7
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 13)
QSusanna Maltby d. Amber Yin7-6; 6-0
16Amber Yin d. Ava Bruno6-2; 6-4
USTA STL BG12-18 Closed District Championship #2 Doubles (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLWalther/Yin d. Barlow/McKinnis6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Choate/Gaines d. Walther/Yin6-4; 6-4
QWalther/Yin d. McLellan/McLellan6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Nishi Gandra d. Amber Yin6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQLuciana Perry d. Amber Yin6-7(7); 6-4; 12-10
R2Amber Yin d. Deliala Friedman6-3; 6-2
R1Amber Yin d. Amelia Poor1-6; 6-2; 10-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Neyestani/Perry d. Long/Yin8-5
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 97)
64(33) Zehra Suko d. (6) Amber Yin6-2; 3-6; 6-3
128(6) Amber Yin d. Sieun Lee6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Gayathri Krishnan d. (6) Amber Yin6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 68)
32(9) Capuano/Evans d. (17) Epps/Yin6-4; 6-3
64(17) Epps/Yin d. Liss/Tannenbaum6-2; 6-2
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 65)
64(33) Anya Murthy d. (4) Amber Yin7-6(6); 6-1
128(4) Amber Yin d. Kriti Sarav6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4(17) Tatum Evans d. (4) Amber Yin6-4; 7-5
4Q(4) Amber Yin d. Liliana Malinowski6-3; 6-3
R3(4) Amber Yin d. melanie woodbury6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 85)
64(9) Blokhina/Perez d. Renganathan/Yin6-1; 6-0
128Renganathan/Yin d. Buckley/Shay6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
F(4) Reese Brantmeier d. Amber Yin6-1; 6-4
SFAmber Yin d. (5) Saige Roshkoff6-2; 6-1
QAmber Yin d. Katie Dollens6-3; 6-2
16Amber Yin d. Maya Urata6-4; 6-2
32Amber Yin d. Norah Balthazor6-0; 6-0
64Amber Yin d. (3) Zoe Adkins6-4; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Almy/Kintiroglou d. Gaskell/Yin8-3
32Gaskell/Yin d. Balthazor/Hara8-2
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (3) Amber Yin4-6; 6-0; 6-2
Q(3) Amber Yin d. Sophia Baillos6-1; 6-0
16(3) Amber Yin d. Elena Daskalova6-3; 2-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(3) Amber Yin d. (4) Zoie Epps6-3; 6-3
CS(3) Amber Yin d. Elena Daskalova6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Epps/Yin d. Brown/Vanpelt8-5
SF(1) Epps/Yin d. Langford/Stechschulte8-5
Q(1) Epps/Yin d. Coleman/Madala8-5
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FAmber Yin d. (4) Sophia Baillos6-0; 6-0
SFAmber Yin d. (5) Elena Daskalova6-3; 6-4
QAmber Yin d. (1) Zoie Epps6-1; 6-1
16Amber Yin d. Kinley Vanpelt6-2; 6-2
32Amber Yin d. Carrington Hessen6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Langford/Stechschulte d. (3) Madala/Yin8-6
SF(3) Madala/Yin d. Daskalova/Kotre8-4
Q(3) Madala/Yin d. Hessen/Wilson8-1
16(3) Madala/Yin d. Biria/Chiasson8-4
USTA STL BG12-18 Summer Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(3) Abby Gaines d. Amber Yin6-3; 6-2
SFAmber Yin d. (1) Elizabeth Barlow4-6; 6-2; 1-0
QAmber Yin d. Morgan McKinnis6-0; 6-0
16Amber Yin d. Lera Alexin6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Rosenberger/Yin d. (1) Gaines/McKinnis8-6
SF(2) Rosenberger/Yin d. Cooper/White8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Amber Yin d. (8) Nina Wiese6-7; 7-6; 10-3
SF(1) Amber Yin d. (3) Esha Velaga2-6; 6-2; 10-7
Q(1) Amber Yin d. Shyla Aggarwal6-2; 5-7; 10-8
16(1) Amber Yin d. Alisa Danilova6-2; 6-2
32(1) Amber Yin d. Tola Glowacka7-5; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Hitchcock/Yin d. Briggs/Wiese8-4
SFGowda/Stevens d. (3) Hitchcock/Yin8-6
Q(3) Hitchcock/Yin d. Aggarwal/Quevedo8-7
16(3) Hitchcock/Yin d. Qian/Trinkle8-4
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
64Ginger Foster d. Amber Yin7-6(5); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Zehra Suko d. Amber Yin6-0; 6-2
R1Amber Yin d. Susanna Maltby6-2; 2-6; 1-0(10)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Livson/Pal d. Castaner/Yin6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Sadie Daavettila d. (1) Amber Yin6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Isabella Marquart d. (1) Amber Yin6-0; 6-1
R1(1) Amber Yin d. Mia Thomann6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Challa/Noy d. Stewart/Yin8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1