Amber Yin
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 97)
64(33) Zehra Suko d. (6) Amber Yin6-2; 3-6; 6-3
128(6) Amber Yin d. Sieun Lee6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Gayathri Krishnan d. (6) Amber Yin6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 68)
32(9) Capuano/Evans d. (17) Epps/Yin6-4; 6-3
64(17) Epps/Yin d. Liss/Tannenbaum6-2; 6-2
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 65)
64(33) Anya Murthy d. (4) Amber Yin7-6(6); 6-1
128(4) Amber Yin d. Kriti Sarav6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4(17) Tatum Evans d. (4) Amber Yin6-4; 7-5
4Q(4) Amber Yin d. Liliana Malinowski6-3; 6-3
R3(4) Amber Yin d. melanie woodbury6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 85)
64(9) Blokhina/Perez d. Renganathan/Yin6-1; 6-0
128Renganathan/Yin d. Buckley/Shay6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
F(4) Reese Brantmeier d. Amber Yin6-1; 6-4
SFAmber Yin d. (5) Saige Roshkoff6-2; 6-1
QAmber Yin d. Katie Dollens6-3; 6-2
16Amber Yin d. Maya Urata6-4; 6-2
32Amber Yin d. Norah Balthazor6-0; 6-0
64Amber Yin d. (3) Zoe Adkins6-4; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Almy/Kintiroglou d. Gaskell/Yin8-3
32Gaskell/Yin d. Balthazor/Hara8-2
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (3) Amber Yin4-6; 6-0; 6-2
Q(3) Amber Yin d. Sophia Baillos6-1; 6-0
16(3) Amber Yin d. Elena Daskalova6-3; 2-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(3) Amber Yin d. (4) Zoie Epps6-3; 6-3
CS(3) Amber Yin d. Elena Daskalova6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Epps/Yin d. Brown/Vanpelt8-5
SF(1) Epps/Yin d. Langford/Stechschulte8-5
Q(1) Epps/Yin d. Coleman/Madala8-5
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FAmber Yin d. (4) Sophia Baillos6-0; 6-0
SFAmber Yin d. (5) Elena Daskalova6-3; 6-4
QAmber Yin d. (1) Zoie Epps6-1; 6-1
16Amber Yin d. Kinley Vanpelt6-2; 6-2
32Amber Yin d. Carrington Hessen6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Langford/Stechschulte d. (3) Madala/Yin8-6
SF(3) Madala/Yin d. Daskalova/Kotre8-4
Q(3) Madala/Yin d. Hessen/Wilson8-1
16(3) Madala/Yin d. Biria/Chiasson8-4
USTA STL BG12-18 Summer Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(3) Abby Gaines d. Amber Yin6-3; 6-2
SFAmber Yin d. (1) Elizabeth Barlow4-6; 6-2; 1-0
QAmber Yin d. Morgan McKinnis6-0; 6-0
16Amber Yin d. Lera Alexin6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Rosenberger/Yin d. (1) Gaines/McKinnis8-6
SF(2) Rosenberger/Yin d. Cooper/White8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Amber Yin d. (8) Nina Wiese6-7; 7-6; 10-3
SF(1) Amber Yin d. (3) Esha Velaga2-6; 6-2; 10-7
Q(1) Amber Yin d. Shyla Aggarwal6-2; 5-7; 10-8
16(1) Amber Yin d. Alisa Danilova6-2; 6-2
32(1) Amber Yin d. Tola Glowacka7-5; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Hitchcock/Yin d. Briggs/Wiese8-4
SFGowda/Stevens d. (3) Hitchcock/Yin8-6
Q(3) Hitchcock/Yin d. Aggarwal/Quevedo8-7
16(3) Hitchcock/Yin d. Qian/Trinkle8-4
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
64Ginger Foster d. Amber Yin7-6(5); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Zehra Suko d. Amber Yin6-0; 6-2
R1Amber Yin d. Susanna Maltby6-2; 2-6; 1-0(10)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Livson/Pal d. Castaner/Yin6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Sadie Daavettila d. (1) Amber Yin6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Isabella Marquart d. (1) Amber Yin6-0; 6-1
R1(1) Amber Yin d. Mia Thomann6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Challa/Noy d. Stewart/Yin8-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Amber Yin d. (7) Kinley Vanpelt6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Amber Yin d. (10) Bianca Molnar6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Amber Yin d. Emily Ing6-0; 6-1
16(1) Amber Yin d. (17) Jessica Bernales6-1; 6-2
32(1) Amber Yin d. (17) Rebecca Kong6-2; 7-5
64(1) Amber Yin d. Isabelle May6-0; 6-1
128(1) Amber Yin d. Mina Koloski6-1; 7-6(3)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Renganathan/Yin d. (9) Molnar/Schuman6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Renganathan/Yin d. (8) Manson/Rajaram6-4; 6-0
Q(1) Renganathan/Yin d. (9) Daskalova/Vanpelt6-1; 6-0
16(1) Renganathan/Yin d. (9) Holmes/Urata6-0; 6-0
32(1) Renganathan/Yin d. Chen/Woods6-0; 6-2
64(1) Renganathan/Yin d. Nguyen/Nguyen7-5; 6-1
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 12 main (Draw Line - 17)
32PATRICIA GRIGORAS d. (5) Amber Yin3-6; 7-5; 7-5
64(5) Amber Yin d. Elizabete Q Brutane7-6(8); 6-3
128(5) Amber Yin d. Tilda Larsson6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQ(9) Thea Latak d. (5) Amber Yin
R4(5) Amber Yin d. (9) Lexington Reed5-3; 0-4; 10-8
4Q(5) Amber Yin d. Naomi XU4-2; 4-5(5); 13-11
R3(5) Amber Yin d. Aspen LL Wooten6-3; 6-2
Girls 12 National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(14) Mariana Shulman d. (1) Amber Yin6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
16(1) Amber Yin d. (16) Isabella Marquart4-6; 6-4(4)
32(1) Amber Yin d. My-Anh Holmes6-0; 6-2
64(1) Amber Yin d. Isabel Salinas6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Baek/Yin d. Jacobs/Tannenbaum6-3
SF(5) GRIGORAS/Shulman d. (2) Baek/Yin6-3
Q(2) Baek/Yin d. Roth/Werdiger6-0
16(2) Baek/Yin d. Krumkachev/Miroshnichenko6-0
32(2) Baek/Yin d. Loureiro/Marquart6-3
Girls' 12 Singles - Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 32)
FPATRICIA GRIGORAS d. Amber Yin6-3; 6-3
SFAmber Yin d. Annika Renganathan6-4; 6-4
QAmber Yin d. Emily Baek3-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
USTA STL G12-18 Closed District Championship #2 Singles (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FAmber Yin d. (4) Ainsley Heidbreder6-3; 6-3
SFAmber Yin d. Abby Gaines6-1; 6-2
QAmber Yin d. (1) Elizabeth Choate6-2; 6-4
16Amber Yin d. (6) miley brunner6-0; 6-2
32Amber Yin d. Audrey McDonnell6-0; 6-0
USTA MV G14 Super #4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Caitlin Flower d. (6) Amber Yin6-0; 6-1
16(6) Amber Yin d. Sahana Madala6-2; 6-1
32(6) Amber Yin d. Carrington Hessen6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Amber Yin d. Lera Alexin6-2; 6-3
PL-F(7) Lucy Latham d. (6) Amber Yin
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Castaner/Yin d. (2) Epps/Flower9-7
SF(1) Castaner/Yin d. (4) Latham/Schoenhofer8-3
Q(1) Castaner/Yin d. Gilbert/Jurrens8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
FAmber Yin d. (3) Sia Chaudry6-1; 6-3
SFAmber Yin d. (2) Maeve Thornton6-3; 6-1
QAmber Yin d. Luciana Perry6-0; 6-3
16Amber Yin d. Nina Wiese6-3; 6-1
32Amber Yin d. (7) Ashton Bowers7-5; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Raidt/Thornton d. Flower/Yin6-1
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QAnya Murthy d. (1) Amber Yin7-5; 2-6; 6-3
16(1) Amber Yin d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-2; 6-1
F-N(1) Amber Yin d. Maia Loureiro6-4; 6-2
S-N(1) Amber Yin d. (3) Emmi Kolyszko6-1; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1