Ibifuro Clement
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Isabella Chhiv d. Ibifuro Clement6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Nika Vesely d. Ibifuro Clement6-3; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QClement/Zhao d. Lisovyy/Spencer8-2
16Clement/Zhao d. Bredemann/Vesely8-6
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32Kayla Schefke d. (9) Ibifuro Clement4-1; 4-2
64(9) Ibifuro Clement d. Chelsie Son6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSKatie Garofolo-Ro d. (9) Ibifuro Clement6-1; 7-6(6)
CQ(9) Ibifuro Clement d. (9) Victoria Zhao4-4
R3(9) Ibifuro Clement d. Margaret Jaraczewski3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
3Q(9) Ibifuro Clement d. Jacqueline Creel6-2; 6-2
R2(9) Ibifuro Clement d. Ramitha Irrinki6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
32Hise/Schefke d. (3) Clement/Santos8-3
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 24)
32Hise/Schefke d. (3) Clement/Santos8-3
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 60)
32Kayla Schefke d. (9) Ibifuro Clement4-1; 4-2
64(9) Ibifuro Clement d. Chelsie Son6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSKatie Garofolo-Ro d. (9) Ibifuro Clement6-1; 7-6(6)
CQ(9) Ibifuro Clement d. (9) Victoria Zhao4-4
R3(9) Ibifuro Clement d. Margaret Jaraczewski3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
3Q(9) Ibifuro Clement d. Jacqueline Creel6-2; 6-2
R2(9) Ibifuro Clement d. Ramitha Irrinki6-2; 6-2
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Karsyn Evans d. Ibifuro Clement6-1; 6-1
64Ibifuro Clement d. Thea Latak6-2; 6-7(5); 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Cross/Daubnerova d. Clement/Jessel6-2; 6-1
32Clement/Jessel d. Sanchez/Sanchez6-2; 6-1
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16Ireland Simme d. Ibifuro Clement6-7; 6-1; 6-2
32Ibifuro Clement d. Emily Parkerson6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Victoria Zhao d. Ibifuro Clement3-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
QNavarro/Otis d. Clement/Gibbs8-2
16Clement/Gibbs d. Guichard/Pacheco8-4
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 12)
16Skylar Moody d. (3) Ibifuro Clement6-2; 6-1
S-WAvery Esquivel d. (3) Ibifuro Clement6-4; 6-7; 6-0
Q-W(3) Ibifuro Clement d. Allison Schwartz6-4; 6-3
F-SW(3) Ibifuro Clement d. Chloe Henderson4-6; 6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Zoe Hammond d. Ibifuro Clement6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Abigail Platt d. Ibifuro Clement6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Miller/Pate d. Clement/Jessel8-1
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 21)
SF(2) Dania/Dania d. Berry/Clement9-7
QBerry/Clement d. Covington/Nichols8-4
32Berry/Clement d. Guarin/RODRIGUEZ8-3
Girls' 18 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 31)
32(9) Annika Juergens d. Ibifuro Clement6-3; 6-4
64Ibifuro Clement d. Magdalene Gonzales6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQKinaa Graham d. Ibifuro Clement
R3Ibifuro Clement d. Anisha Apte6-3; 7-5
3QIbifuro Clement d. Ruby Trevino6-1; 6-0
R2Ibifuro Clement d. Mann-NIng Li6-0; 6-3
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 83)
256Isabella Foshee d. Ibifuro Clement7-6(0); 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Savanna Kollock d. Ibifuro Clement6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
64(7) Arbitman/Catanzarite d. Clement/Gibbs6-1; 6-4
128Clement/Gibbs d. Nelson/Page6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Houston July SCMZ @ Bay Area Racquet Club (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Kayal Gownder d. (4) Ibifuro Clement6-4; 6-4
Q(4) Ibifuro Clement d. Victoria Caster3-6; 6-4; 11-9
16(4) Ibifuro Clement d. Brissa Mendoza6-1; 6-0
32(4) Ibifuro Clement d. Isabella Wiik6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Ibifuro Clement d. (1) Aleksandra Dimitrijevic
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 243)
256(33) Vanessa Mellynchuk d. Ibifuro Clement6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Olivia Sears d. Ibifuro Clement6-3; 6-2
R1Ibifuro Clement d. Tianna Dixon7-6; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
128Getty/Hill d. (26) Clement/Gibbs6-4; 0-6; 1-0
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 160)
32(17) ELLA BRISSETT d. (5) Ibifuro Clement6-3; 6-2
64(5) Ibifuro Clement d. Nitika Girish6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
5Q(9) Abigail Platt d. (5) Ibifuro Clement7-5; 6-4
R4(5) Ibifuro Clement d. DIVYA TULLURI6-3; 4-6; 1-0(4)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 80)
Q(3) Santos/Walker d. (5) Clement/Jessel8-3
16(5) Clement/Jessel d. Lum/Rodgers8-4
32(5) Clement/Jessel d. Hatfield/Schwartz8-3
64(5) Clement/Jessel d. Do/Sam8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(9) Anna Neyestani d. Ibifuro Clement6-2; 6-4
64Ibifuro Clement d. Christina Heffron7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QKennedy Gibbs d. Ibifuro Clement6-4; 6-3
R2Ibifuro Clement d. Alexandra Malysheva6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
FBerry/Clement d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva8-5
SFBerry/Clement d. (2) Kershner/Kollock8-2
QBerry/Clement d. (4) Brilliant/Weekley8-4
16Berry/Clement d. (7) Gownder/Gownder8-7; 7-6(4))
32Berry/Clement d. Pensavalle/Walther8-1
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 20)
32Helga Lopez d. (5) Ibifuro Clement
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1