Ibifuro Clement
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(9) Anna Neyestani d. Ibifuro Clement6-2; 6-4
64Ibifuro Clement d. Christina Heffron7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QKennedy Gibbs d. Ibifuro Clement6-4; 6-3
R2Ibifuro Clement d. Alexandra Malysheva6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
FBerry/Clement d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva8-5
SFBerry/Clement d. (2) Kershner/Kollock8-2
QBerry/Clement d. (4) Brilliant/Weekley8-4
16Berry/Clement d. (7) Gownder/Gownder8-7; 7-6(4))
32Berry/Clement d. Pensavalle/Walther8-1
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 20)
32Helga Lopez d. (5) Ibifuro Clement
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Adella Castaner d. Ibifuro Clement6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(5) Salma Farhat d. Ibifuro Clement6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32Avdic/Suko d. (5) Clement/Jessel6-2; 1-6; 1-0(7)
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
16Jayna Clemens d. (6) Ibifuro Clement6-4; 6-2
32(6) Ibifuro Clement d. Ruth Hill6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
Q(3) Berry/Clement d. Clemens/Schildcrout8-5
16(3) Berry/Clement d. Ducret/Stafford8-5
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Jayna Clemens d. Ibifuro Clement6-2; 6-4
32Ibifuro Clement d. (4) Zehra Suko2-6; 6-4; 10-7
 Consolation:
R2Saniya Singh d. Ibifuro Clement4-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QBakalov/Mazzucato d. (2) Clement/Jessel8-4
16(2) Clement/Jessel d. Daryaie/Simme8-2
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 13)
SF(3) Catherine Walker d. Ibifuro Clement4-0; 4-5; 1-0(7)
QIbifuro Clement d. (2) Misha Berry4-1; 5-3
16Ibifuro Clement d. Erica Jessel4-1; 2-4; 1-0(10)
F-NEIbifuro Clement d. Katherine Wurster5-3; 5-4(8)
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Catherine Walker d. (4) Ibifuro Clement6-1; 6-1
Q(4) Ibifuro Clement d. Elena Mireles6-4; 6-0
16(4) Ibifuro Clement d. Diya Challa7-5; 7-5
F-NE(4) Ibifuro Clement d. (3) Sofia Mazzucato7-6(1)); 3-6; 10-8
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Clement/Zhao d. (1) Epps/Walker6-4
SF(2) Clement/Zhao d. RANGAN/Son6-2
Q(2) Clement/Zhao d. Huang/Mazzucato6-3
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 18)
16(9) Andrea Le d. Ibifuro Clement1-6; 6-0; 6-2
32Ibifuro Clement d. Jordan Mitchell6-1; 6-3
64Ibifuro Clement d. (3) Reya Coe6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAlexandra Malysheva d. Ibifuro Clement6-2; 6-4
R3Ibifuro Clement d. Anna Asako6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Jeffers/Kongara d. (5) Berry/Clement8-5
16(5) Berry/Clement d. Arendes/Minns8-2
32(5) Berry/Clement d. Johnson/Phillips8-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Ananya Annapantula d. Ibifuro Clement6-4; 0-6; 6-1
1-WKatie Dollens d. Ibifuro Clement6-4; 7-5
1-SYahli Noy d. Ibifuro Clement1-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
F-SEIbifuro Clement d. Selah Stibbins6-3; 6-4
S-SEIbifuro Clement d. Anya Murthy7-6(5); 6-1
Q-SEIbifuro Clement d. Setareh Mahjoob6-2; 6-0
1-SEIbifuro Clement d. Cara Szilasi
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
32Brass/Buntrock d. (8) Clement/Jessel3-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
64(8) Clement/Jessel d. Gamal/Matovic7-5; 6-3
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 81)
32Blanka Q DeMicheli d. Ibifuro Clement6-3; 5-7; 6-4
64Ibifuro Clement d. Laura Holztratner6-2; 6-3
128Ibifuro Clement d. Olivia Smith6-2; 6-3
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 18 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Melissa LaMette d. Ibifuro Clement6-2; 6-2
16Ibifuro Clement d. Alexis Lopez6-4; 3-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
PL-SIbifuro Clement d. Misha Berry6-2; 2-0
PL-FElise Robbins d. Ibifuro Clement6-2; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Morris/Petty d. (4) Clement/Gibbs8-1
Q(4) Clement/Gibbs d. Godwin/Quiroz8-4
16(4) Clement/Gibbs d. Bezner/Johnston
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16Brace/Mboko d. Clement/Singh7-6(6); 6-4
32Clement/Singh d. Q Harmon/LL Oliveira6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Singles Main (Draw Line - 28)
32(8) Angella Okutoyi d. Ibifuro Clement6-4; 6-2
64Ibifuro Clement d. Antonia Sarria6-2; 6-0
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Isabel Pacheco d. (7) Ibifuro Clement6-3; 6-2
16(7) Ibifuro Clement d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-4; 6-3
32(7) Ibifuro Clement d. Sarah Elizabeth Branicki6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Christina Danford d. (7) Ibifuro Clement6-1; 7-6
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Chrysopoulo/Duong d. Clement/Pacot
16Clement/Pacot d. Branicki/Yli-Piipari8-5
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 16 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Ylan Duong d. Ibifuro Clement6-2; 7-5
QIbifuro Clement d. (3) Erica Jessel6-3; 6-2
16Ibifuro Clement d. Emily Guse6-2; 6-0
F-NE(4) Karsyn Evans d. Ibifuro Clement6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Ireland Simme d. Ibifuro Clement6-3; 6-1
32Ibifuro Clement d. Tatum Evans6-7(8); 6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFLizanne Boyer d. Ibifuro Clement2-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
CSIbifuro Clement d. (6) Abigail Platt6-1; 6-3
CQIbifuro Clement d. Skylar Moody6-1; 5-7; 1-0(7)
R2Ibifuro Clement d. Sofia Daryaie6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Walker/Youngberg d. (4) Clement/Jessel6-2
SF(4) Clement/Jessel d. (1) Duong/Sifuentes7-5
Q(4) Clement/Jessel d. Challa/Neyestani6-3
16(4) Clement/Jessel d. Capuano/Evans6-1
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32(8) Le/Yalamanchili d. Clement/Singh7-6(5); 6-1
Girls' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 42)
64(15) Maya Pitts d. Ibifuro Clement6-0; 6-2
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 8)
32Moody/Swenson d. Clement/Mireles
Girls' 16 Singles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 39)
64(5) Hallie Jeffers d. Ibifuro Clement1-0
 Consolation:
R1Sydney Williams d. Ibifuro Clement
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Girls' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Ashlyn Krueger d. Ibifuro Clement7-5; 6-2
32Ibifuro Clement d. Kylee Shannon6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFIbifuro Clement d. Isabella Flodin6-2; 5-7; 11-9
CSIbifuro Clement d. Lorna Flores4-6; 7-6; 11-9
CQIbifuro Clement d. Lexi Penn6-4; 6-3
R2Ibifuro Clement d. Lisette Pham6-2; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Kortikere/Pinto d. (2) Clement/Gibbs8-3
Q(2) Clement/Gibbs d. Flores/Flores8-2
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 129)
64(17) Maddy Zampardo d. Ibifuro Clement6-0; 6-2
128Ibifuro Clement d. (33) Kaitlyn Carnicella6-4; 6-4
256Ibifuro Clement d. Michelle Ryndin6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Violet Robbins d. Ibifuro Clement6-1; 1-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32(9) Gownder/Tirunelveli d. Clement/Jessel6-3; 6-1
64Clement/Jessel d. Herzog/McCarty6-4; 6-4
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 238)
128(13) Katherine Hui d. Ibifuro Clement6-0; 6-2
256Ibifuro Clement d. Riya Singh7-6(6); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Skylar Moody d. Ibifuro Clement2-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(2)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
64(4) Block/Smejkal d. Clement/Jessel6-3; 6-1
128Clement/Jessel d. Kim/Madatali6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 5)
FIbifuro Clement d. Isabella Chhiv6-4; 6-1
SFIbifuro Clement d. Makenna Barrett6-1; 6-4
QIbifuro Clement d. Kate Lee5-7; 6-0; 1-0(5)
16Ibifuro Clement d. Susanna Brass6-0; 6-2
32Ibifuro Clement d. Kaitlyn Tozzi6-0; 6-1
64Ibifuro Clement d. Analise Wachtel
USTA National Level 3-Deer Park TexasStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/9/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Ariana Sadiku d. (7) Ibifuro Clement6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Kerry Lum d. (7) Ibifuro Clement
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Silva/Vadlamudi d. (2) Clement/Jessel8-2
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Morgan McCarthy d. Ibifuro Clement3-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
R1Micah Pierce d. Ibifuro Clement6-0; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Bennett/Chan d. (2) Clement/Gibbs7-5
SF(2) Clement/Gibbs d. (3) Moody/Walker6-2
Q(2) Clement/Gibbs d. Berman/Urata6-1
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 176)
16(3) Catherine Walker d. (9) Ibifuro Clement6-1; 6-3
32(9) Ibifuro Clement d. (17) Michelle Trochez6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQ(17) Morgan Pyrz d. (9) Ibifuro Clement7-6(4); 7-6(4)
R5(9) Ibifuro Clement d. (17) Sarah Allen7-5; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
F(4) Clement/Jessel d. (3) Duong/Pyrz3-6; 7-6(3); 10-7
SF(4) Clement/Jessel d. (2) Sifuentes/Walker6-4; 6-2
Q(4) Clement/Jessel d. (5) Boyer/Mehendale8-5
16(4) Clement/Jessel d. (9) Do/Sam8-4
32(4) Clement/Jessel d. Green/Vijay8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1