Katelyn Gramanzini
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64Amelia Gorman d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Jo-Yee Chan d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Despriet/Patel d. Gramanzini/Menendez8-0
32Gramanzini/Menendez d. Driscoll/Swire8-7(4)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Susanna Brass d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-2; 6-2
64Katelyn Gramanzini d. Brooke Bierman6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QAvantika Naidu d. Katelyn Gramanzini
R2Katelyn Gramanzini d. Niamh Harding4-1; 4-0
FHSAA Class 2A Individual TournamentStart Date: 4/29/2019  End Date: 5/1/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Block/Gramanzini d. Deshler/Robichaud6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Block/Gramanzini d. Neiberline/Warren6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Block/Gramanzini d. Rowland/Stacy6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles Overall (Draw Line - 1)
FBlock/Gramanzini d. Ceydeli/Cortes6-2; 6-3
Broward Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FNicoline Sartz-Lunde d. (1) Katelyn Gramanzini
SF(1) Katelyn Gramanzini d. (4) Ava Chambers
Q(1) Katelyn Gramanzini d. Aida Eissa7-5; 6-2
16(1) Katelyn Gramanzini d. Amanda Liardo7-5; 5-2
Plantation Spring SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Buck/Pacheco d. Brass/Gramanzini3-0
16Brass/Gramanzini d. Cierniak/chapui2-1
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
16(7) Gabriela Rondon d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-2; 3-0
32Katelyn Gramanzini d. Ava Grnja
64Katelyn Gramanzini d. Peyton Anderson6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(6) Artemis Pados d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-1; 6-1
64Katelyn Gramanzini d. Devyn Dever6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(5) Sophie Llewellyn d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Minorka Miranda d. Katelyn Gramanzini4-2; 4-0
 Consolation:
R1Fabiana Tort-Umpierre d. Katelyn Gramanzini4-0; 4-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Munson/Neff d. Gramanzini/Pados6-0
16Gramanzini/Pados d. Centeno/Higgins6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64Jessica Buck d. Katelyn Gramanzini3-6; 6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Francesca Aguirre d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Olivia Martinelli d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(12) Sabrina Ibarra d. Katelyn Gramanzini
CQKatelyn Gramanzini d. (13) Kiana Thompson
R3Katelyn Gramanzini d. (9) Brooke Dugarte
3QKatelyn Gramanzini d. Courtney Rittel7-5; 6-4
R2Katelyn Gramanzini d. Paris Marozzelli6-1; 6-1
R1Katelyn Gramanzini d. Olivia Bryant6-4; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Kayla Dean d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-7(5); 6-1; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R1Abigail Radel d. Katelyn Gramanzini
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Long/Ziff d. Gramanzini/Radel8-2
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) Jacqueline Soloveychik d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-2; 6-1
32Katelyn Gramanzini d. Emily Barua6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Brooke Dugarte d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Martinkov/Peradoza d. Gramanzini/Rojas Rigoris6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Pleasant/Reed d. (7) Gramanzini/TSAI7-5; 6-2
16(7) Gramanzini/TSAI d. Morgan/Ortiz6-0; 6-1
32(7) Gramanzini/TSAI d. Proctor/Toby6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Llewellyn/Rothchild d. (7) Gramanzini/TSAI7-5; 4-6; 1-0
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Martinez/NANDURI d. Gramanzini/Petreski8-5
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
SF(7) Jayna Clemens d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-0; 6-3
QKatelyn Gramanzini d. Caroline Myers7-5; 6-0
16Katelyn Gramanzini d. Kavya Karra6-4; 2-6; 6-3
32Katelyn Gramanzini d. (5) Angelina Jacobs7-5; 1-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
PLMattie Grace Dermody d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Williams/Zimmer d. (4) Gramanzini/Ibarra6-4
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Tatiana Zelenko d. (15) Katelyn Gramanzini4-0; 4-1
32(15) Katelyn Gramanzini d. Sam Grosjean6-4; 6-2
64(15) Katelyn Gramanzini d. Emily Hoyt6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 5)
16Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Katelyn Gramanzini4-0; 4-1
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 205)
256Alexandra Borcich d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Anna Neyestani d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
128Faessler/Mathivanan d. Gramanzini/Swire6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Dounchis/Jane De Alcantara d. Gramanzini/Swire6-3; 6-3
R2Gramanzini/Swire d. (9) Epps/Yu
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 52)
16Gayathri Krishnan d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-1; 6-1
32Katelyn Gramanzini d. Libbie Hamilton6-3; 6-3
64Katelyn Gramanzini d. Anna Chow6-4; 7-5
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 180)
128Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Sarah Allen d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 114)
64Eordekian/Tkachenko d. Gramanzini/TSAI6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4Hofflander/Zimmer d. Gramanzini/TSAI6-3; 0-6; 1-0(10)
R3Gramanzini/TSAI d. Brass/Jordaan7-5; 7-5
R2Gramanzini/TSAI d. Jaraczewski/Markus6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 20)
32Anna Chow d. Katelyn Gramanzini7-5; 6-2
64Katelyn Gramanzini d. Tess Heber6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(4) Sage Loudon d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-1; 6-1
16Katelyn Gramanzini d. Bella Tirico6-3; 6-3
32Katelyn Gramanzini d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SBlanka DeMicheli d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Moravek/Pell d. Gramanzini/TSAI6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Natalie Stasny d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAshton Bowers d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-2; 6-4
R2Katelyn Gramanzini d. Isabella Rojas Rigoris6-3; 7-6(2)
R1Katelyn Gramanzini d. (7) Emily Novikov6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Choate/Madatali d. Gramanzini/Rojas Rigoris6-1
16Gramanzini/Rojas Rigoris d. Liu/Roshak6-2
32nd Annual Braemar Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6)Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FKatelyn Gramanzini d. Andrea Marrero6-2; 6-3
SFKatelyn Gramanzini d. Amber Wey6-0; 6-1
QKatelyn Gramanzini d. Chelsea Liu6-0; 6-0
16Katelyn Gramanzini d. (4) Lauren Rabin
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(11) Lily Dounchis d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(16) Morgan McCarthy d. Katelyn Gramanzini
3QKatelyn Gramanzini d. Isabella Rojas Rigoris6-2; 6-2
R2Katelyn Gramanzini d. Hannah Calamari6-3; 6-0
R1Katelyn Gramanzini d. Kiana Thompson6-4; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Block/Dugarte d. (7) Gramanzini/TSAI6-1; 6-1
16(7) Gramanzini/TSAI d. Sereda/Valenteychik6-1; 6-3
32(7) Gramanzini/TSAI d. Balsera/Marozzelli6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Gramanzini/TSAI d. (5) Buck/Wolfe4-2; 5-4(5)
PL-FBarua/Didion d. (7) Gramanzini/TSAI5-3; 4-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1