Julia Kelly
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Kaitlyn Chalker d. Julia Kelly6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(8) AnneMarie Hiser d. Julia Kelly6-0; 6-0
R1Julia Kelly d. Cristiana DeAgazio6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Covington/Mitrofanova d. Kelly/Schiffman8-5
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Divya Venkatarama d. (4) Julia Kelly7-6(6); 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(4) Julia Kelly d. Erin Gray6-3; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QAntanavicius/Foutch d. (2) Kelly/Schiffman8-6
Hillcrest Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Julia Kelly d. (2) Dina Nouaime6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Julia Kelly d. (3) Kanon Ciarrocchi6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Julia Kelly d. Rosemary Esquivel7-5; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Alexa Griffith d. Julia Kelly6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Gia Graziano d. Julia Kelly7-6(3); 4-6; 1-0(6)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Cartledge/Mellynchuk d. Kelly/Rondini8-2
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Cecilia Denis d. (6) Julia Kelly4-6; 6-4; 10-3
 Consolation:
R2(6) Julia Kelly d. Sophie Cohen6-1; 6-1
R1(6) Julia Kelly d. Isabelle Hart6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Jacobs/ghigiarelli d. Dorner/Kelly8-6
QDorner/Kelly d. (3) Goculdas/La Barge8-2
16Dorner/Kelly d. DEFFLER/Styliades8-1
High Performance Tennis Academy B/G 18s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/15/2019  End Date: 2/15/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kelly/Watts d. (2) Styliades/Synoski8-1
SF(1) Kelly/Watts d. Hagino/Smith9-8
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Amelia Gorman d. Julia Kelly6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
CQSydney Lund d. Julia Kelly4-6; 7-5
R2Julia Kelly d. Bethany Yauch7-6(4); 6-1
R1Julia Kelly d. Brette Foutch7-5; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Jesudason/Roshkoff d. Higgins/Kelly8-4
16Higgins/Kelly d. De Faber-Schumacher/Gorman8-5
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32karissa ghigiarelli d. Julia Kelly3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CFJulia Kelly d. (8) Esha Velaga6-3; 6-4
CSJulia Kelly d. Olivia Dorner2-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
CQJulia Kelly d. Laura Greb6-3; 7-5
R2Julia Kelly d. Amelia Gorman6-2; 7-6(2)
R1Julia Kelly d. Izabele Antanavicius6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Dorner/Venkatarama d. Higgins/Kelly8-5
16Higgins/Kelly d. Yeung/Yeung8-3
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Charlotte James d. Julia Kelly6-1; 6-4
32Julia Kelly d. Evelyn Safar6-1; 1-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R2Julia Kelly d. Rebekah Rest
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Greb/Haley d. (4) Kelly/Safar8-6
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Aubrey Nisbet d. (7) Julia Kelly6-0; 6-0
16(7) Julia Kelly d. Samantha Zimmer6-0; 7-6(2)
32(7) Julia Kelly d. Elena Styliades6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Esha Velaga d. (7) Julia Kelly
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) MOHSEN-BREEN/Nisbet d. (2) Kelly/Venkatarama8-6
SF(2) Kelly/Venkatarama d. (3) Perry/Tsung9-7
Q(2) Kelly/Venkatarama d. De Faber-Schumacher/Zimmer8-2
16(2) Kelly/Venkatarama d. Bharath/Bharath8-0
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Gisele Tang d. Julia Kelly
 Consolation:
R1Dharsini Rangaswamy d. Julia Kelly
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FOlivia Dorner d. Julia Kelly7-5; 6-2
SFJulia Kelly d. (1) Divya Venkatarama4-6; 6-1; 6-1
QJulia Kelly d. Brooke Bauer6-0; 6-1
16Julia Kelly d. Elaine Qian6-0; 6-2
32Julia Kelly d. (4) Evelyn Safar4-6; 6-1; 10-7
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Attray/Perry d. Higgins/Kelly9-8(5)
QHiggins/Kelly d. (3) Bauer/Tsung9-7
16Higgins/Kelly d. Kemerer/Masteller8-1
Cynwyd/HPTA Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Julia Kelly d. (2) Kanon Ciarrocchi6-3; 6-2
SF(4) Julia Kelly d. Emily Manzo6-2; 6-2
Q(4) Julia Kelly d. Renee Repella6-0; 6-0
16(4) Julia Kelly d. Devyn Campbell6-1; 6-2
Cynwyd/HPTA Boys/Girls 18s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/20/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Higgins/Kelly d. (2) De Faber-Schumacher/ghigiarelli8-3
SF(1) Higgins/Kelly d. Adusumilli/Foutch8-5
Q(1) Higgins/Kelly d. Freedman/Russell8-2
Boys/Girls 16s Classic @ Mill Creek (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FJulia Kelly d. (2) Brookie Tackett3-6; 6-1; 1-0
SFJulia Kelly d. (1) M De Faber-Schumacher6-1
QJulia Kelly d. Cynthia Hu6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1