Luke Amet
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 214)
256Jonah Braswell d. Luke Amet6-4; 3-0
 Consolation:
R2Connor Smillie d. Luke Amet
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) William Fullett d. Luke Amet6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Alva Caine d. Luke Amet1-0
R1Luke Amet d. David Sanchez6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Sai/Sweeney d. Amet/Moreno Latorre7-5
16Amet/Moreno Latorre d. (5) Rogers/vonHellens6-2
32Amet/Moreno Latorre d. Chou/Williams6-4
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32(17) Robbie Young d. (5) Luke Amet1-4; 4-0; 4-2
64(5) Luke Amet d. Gray Lewis4-0; 5-3
128(5) Luke Amet d. Robert Hagen4-3; 4-2
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Luke Amet d. (9) Michael Ross6-0; 6-4
R4(5) Luke Amet d. Matthew Sloan7-5; 6-2
4Q(5) Luke Amet d. (9) Nathan Cox4-0; 2-4; 10-6
R3(5) Luke Amet d. Vineet Ramesh4-0; 4-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
F(4) Amet/Moreno Latorre d. (1) Pitts/Smith6-3
SF(4) Amet/Moreno Latorre d. Billman/Mangiapane6-1
Q(4) Amet/Moreno Latorre d. (5) Bobo/Rowe6-4
16(4) Amet/Moreno Latorre d. (9) Amacher/Evenson6-4
32(4) Amet/Moreno Latorre d. Park/TUTTLE6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
128Phasu Sirinit d. Luke Amet6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Chase Kasday d. Luke Amet6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
32(5) Casper/Martin d. Amet/Moreno Latorre
64Amet/Moreno Latorre d. Sajonz/Singh6-2; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1