Luke Amet
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) William Fullett d. Luke Amet6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Alva Caine d. Luke Amet1-0
R1Luke Amet d. David Sanchez6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Sai/Sweeney d. Amet/Moreno Latorre7-5
16Amet/Moreno Latorre d. (5) Rogers/vonHellens6-2
32Amet/Moreno Latorre d. Chou/Williams6-4
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32(17) Robbie Young d. (5) Luke Amet1-4; 4-0; 4-2
64(5) Luke Amet d. Gray Lewis4-0; 5-3
128(5) Luke Amet d. Robert Hagen4-3; 4-2
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Luke Amet d. (9) Michael Ross6-0; 6-4
R4(5) Luke Amet d. Matthew Sloan7-5; 6-2
4Q(5) Luke Amet d. (9) Nathan Cox4-0; 2-4; 10-6
R3(5) Luke Amet d. Vineet Ramesh4-0; 4-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
F(4) Amet/Moreno Latorre d. (1) Pitts/Smith6-3
SF(4) Amet/Moreno Latorre d. Billman/Mangiapane6-1
Q(4) Amet/Moreno Latorre d. (5) Bobo/Rowe6-4
16(4) Amet/Moreno Latorre d. (9) Amacher/Evenson6-4
32(4) Amet/Moreno Latorre d. Park/TUTTLE6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
128Phasu Sirinit d. Luke Amet6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Chase Kasday d. Luke Amet6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
32(5) Casper/Martin d. Amet/Moreno Latorre
64Amet/Moreno Latorre d. Sajonz/Singh6-2; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 198)
256Nicholas Nguyen d. Luke Amet7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Q(33) Benjamin Koch d. Luke Amet6-1; 6-0
R2Luke Amet d. (29) Daniel Labrador2-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
64(17) Feldman/Kania d. Amet/Moreno Latorre
128Amet/Moreno Latorre d. Jayasundera/Yamamoto6-4; 2-6; 1-0(5)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64(17) Logan Chang d. Luke Amet6-1; 7-6
128Luke Amet d. (33) Benjamin Zhou6-1; 6-3
256Luke Amet d. Jeffrey Fradkin6-2; 4-6; 3-3
 Consolation:
R3(12) Redd Owen d. Luke Amet6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
128(17) Middleton/Vandecasteele d. Amet/Delgado6-3; 1-6; 1-0(6)
Southern Closed BG 16's Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 80)
F(5) Amet/Delgado d. (1) Broadstreet/Koch7-5; 7-6
SF(5) Amet/Delgado d. (5) Ecarma/Sai7-5
Q(5) Amet/Delgado d. (3) Durham/Shick7-6
16(5) Amet/Delgado d. (9) Rogers/vonHellens7-5
32(5) Amet/Delgado d. VIPPARLA/Wayand6-4
64(5) Amet/Delgado d. Lichlyter/Wilson6-2
Southern Closed BG 16's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 144)
128Harrison Kim d. (9) Luke Amet7-5; 7-6
 Consolation:
R5(9) Baylor Sai d. (9) Luke Amet6-0; 6-1
5Q(9) Luke Amet d. (17) Hayden Shoemake6-3; 6-0
R4(9) Luke Amet d. (17) Niles Rachal6-4; 6-2
4Q(9) Luke Amet d. Aidan Mahoney7-6; 6-3
R3(9) Luke Amet d. Connor Evenson7-6; 6-2
3Q(9) Luke Amet d. William King6-1; 6-2
R2(9) Luke Amet d. Ronik Grewal6-1; 6-2
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2)Start Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Baylor Sai d. (2) Luke Amet0-6; 6-1; 6-4
SF(2) Luke Amet d. (5) Pedro Garcia6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Luke Amet d. (5) Charlie Park6-1; 6-1
16(2) Luke Amet d. (9) Witt Grana6-1; 6-1
32(2) Luke Amet d. Ethan Eisenhauer6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Gates/Touliatos d. Amet/Salem8-6
BB&T Atlanta Open Wildcard Challenge @ Hudlow TC (Non-Sanctioned)Start Date: 5/29/2018  End Date: 6/1/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(7) Stefan Frljanic d. Luke Amet
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1