2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
F(1) Holland Snell d. Tyler Tam6-4; 6-4
SFTyler Tam d. (2) Ivan Perisic6-2; 7-5
QTyler Tam d. (8) Devin Neumann6-2; 6-0
16Tyler Tam d. (4) Daniel Rischmagui6-3; 6-1
32Tyler Tam d. Tyler Milgroom6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QHubbard/Tenn d. Geiger/Tam8-3
16Geiger/Tam d. (3) Perisic/Rein8-5
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Mateo Moss d. Tyler Tam6-1; 6-1
32Tyler Tam d. Ruben Espinoza6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFVinyas Bhat d. Tyler Tam6-4; 6-3
CSTyler Tam d. Kade Talbot6-0; 6-4
CQTyler Tam d. Theodor Wolf6-7(3); 6-1; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QTalbot/Wolf d. Bhat/Tam9-7
Scottsdale Shootout L6Start Date: 4/11/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(1) Trevor Rein d. (4) Tyler Tam6-3; 6-4
SF(2) ISAAC GABRIEL ROYVAL-LARA d. (4) Tyler Tam6-2; 6-3
Q(4) Tyler Tam d. Kade Talbot7-5; 6-3
16(4) Tyler Tam d. Jake Chester6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QChester/Menon d. Tam/Tenn
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Ivan Perisic d. (8) Tyler Tam6-3; 6-2
16(8) Tyler Tam d. Kian Geiger7-6(3); 6-3
32(8) Tyler Tam d. Tyler Milgroom6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Tyler Tam d. Andre Johnson6-1; 6-2
PL-F(8) Tyler Tam d. (7) Matthew Johanson6-2; 7-6(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Kukla/frindrich d. (4) Talbot/Tam8-5
SF(4) Talbot/Tam d. (2) Johanson/Perisic8-2
Q(4) Talbot/Tam d. Hubbard/Johnson9-7
16(4) Talbot/Tam d. Kheshvadjian/Wood8-2
Paseo Semi-Sweet 16 - L6Start Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QISAAC GABRIEL ROYVAL-LARA d. (2) Tyler Tam6-4; 6-4
F-N(2) Tyler Tam d. Arin Sharma6-4; 6-1
S-N(2) Tyler Tam d. Carter Tran6-3; 6-2
Phoenix UTR Junior Open- L5Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' Doubles - Group 1 (Draw Line - 11)
SF(2) Cohen/loop d. Moss/Tam6-1
QMoss/Tam d. Kroeger/Reynolds6-3
16Moss/Tam d. (4) Emami/Skauda
Boys' Singles- Group 2 (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Travis Young d. Tyler Tam6-2; 6-2
32Tyler Tam d. Nicholas Maroulis6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Lincoln Baldonado d. Tyler Tam
Paseo Christmas Classic L6Start Date: 12/13/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
SF(2) Adryan Taylor d. Tyler Tam6-4; 6-2
QTyler Tam d. Ivan Andreopoulos6-2; 6-4
16Tyler Tam d. Colin Streeter6-0; 6-0
32Tyler Tam d. Arin Sharma6-0; 6-2
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBloomstadt/Calleja d. Bacchus/Tam6-4; 3-6; 10-8
North Scottsdale Junior Open L6Start Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Mateo Moss d. (1) Tyler Tam6-2; 7-6(2)
SF(1) Tyler Tam d. Matthew Johanson6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Tyler Tam d. Trevor Rein7-6; 6-2
16(1) Tyler Tam d. Connor Mulholland6-1; 6-0
Mercedes Benz of ScottsdaleStart Date: 11/14/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
32Kovacevic/Prudhomme d. Schibel/Tam6-2; 6-1
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Ian Uraga d. Tyler Tam6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Grant Cohen d. Tyler Tam1-6; 7-5; 1-0
R1Tyler Tam d. Rhys Williams6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Cohen/loop d. Bhat/Tam8-2
Monster Madness Masters - 12s & 14s- L4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Connor Swenson d. Tyler Tam6-0; 6-0
16Tyler Tam d. (8) Sebastian Martinez6-3; 2-6; 6-1
32Tyler Tam d. Kieran Black6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Ivan Perisic d. Tyler Tam6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Casey/Swenson d. Bhat/Tam8-0
16Bhat/Tam d. Gurijala/Martinez8-2
Phoenix L5 ChallengerStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Hadley Kukla d. (8) Tyler Tam8-3
Q(8) Tyler Tam d. (3) Vinyas Bhat8-6
16(8) Tyler Tam d. Jacob Kauffman6-0; 6-2
32(8) Tyler Tam d. tanner atkinson6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(8) Tyler Tam d. (6) George Badulescu4-6; 6-3; 14-12
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FKukla/Talbot d. (2) Tam/Tenn8-5
SF(2) Tam/Tenn d. Phillips/Yuke8-2
Q(2) Tam/Tenn d. Brkic/Markovic8-4
USTA-CAZ Jr Advanced Super Set #8 L6Start Date: 9/23/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Boys' Yellow Ball- Group 2 (Draw Line - 8)
SFNicholas Maroulis d. Tyler Tam6-4
QTyler Tam d. Michael Kim6-0
F-NETyler Tam d. Ivan Andreopoulos6-2
Mesa Junior Open L6-Youth Progression EventStart Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' Singles - Group 1 (Draw Line - 11)
SFTrevor Rein d. Tyler Tam6-4; 6-2
QTyler Tam d. Nicholas Maroulis6-2; 6-3
16Tyler Tam d. (4) Maximiliano Terminel4-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Tam/Tenn d. (1) Amkraut/Maroulis8-3
SF(2) Tam/Tenn d. Alam-Ahmed/Tran8-1
RAA - Radiology Associates of Albuquerque New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Matthew Tenn d. Tyler Tam6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Grant Cohen d. Tyler Tam6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Hubbard/Lumanog d. Kukla/Tam8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1