Walker Oberg
USTA National Level 3: PIM OpenStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
QMichael Nicholls d. (7) Walker Oberg6-3; 7-6
16(7) Walker Oberg d. Martin Heller6-0; 6-2
32(7) Walker Oberg d. NICHOLAS GARCIA3-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Walker Oberg d. Pranav Ikkurthy
PL-F(8) Andres Golindano d. (7) Walker Oberg
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Gray/Putrino d. (4) Mendivil/Oberg2-2
Q(4) Mendivil/Oberg d. Cestero/Gamero9-7
16(4) Mendivil/Oberg d. Vlassis/Vlassis8-4
East Hartford 18 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FAlex Finkelstein d. (1) Walker Oberg7-6(3); 6-2
SF(1) Walker Oberg d. (3) Zachary Schwartz7-6(4); 6-4
Q(1) Walker Oberg d. Prem Dave6-2; 6-2
16(1) Walker Oberg d. Luke Nickerson6-1; 6-4
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(10) Daniel Schmelka d. Walker Oberg1-6; 6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
3Q(5) Gavin Young d. Walker Oberg6-1; 6-2
R2Walker Oberg d. Frank Thompson6-3; 6-3
R1Walker Oberg d. Alex Han6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Corsillo/Guzauskas d. Oberg/Pesoli6-4; 6-0
Newington Boys 18 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Nicholas Vroman d. (3) Walker Oberg
SF(1) Matthew Campbell d. (3) Walker Oberg6-3; 6-4
Q(3) Walker Oberg d. Jack Truwit6-3; 6-3
16(3) Walker Oberg d. Declan OFlynn6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Walker Oberg d. (4) Sujay Sharma5-7; 7-6; 11-9
SF(3) Walker Oberg d. Hudson Beaudoin4-6; 7-5; 10-5
Q(3) Walker Oberg d. (7) Michael Zheng1-6; 6-2; 10-4
16(3) Walker Oberg d. Noah Hernandez6-2; 6-2
32(3) Walker Oberg d. John-Tomas Bilski6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QBilski/KANNAN d. (3) Colby/Oberg8-6
16(3) Colby/Oberg d. Jaeger/Kim
Snowflake Championships (note: Sectional for Men's & Women's Singles)Start Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Connor Fu d. (10) Walker Oberg6-1; 6-3
32(10) Walker Oberg d. Aidan Boyce6-2; 6-0
64(10) Walker Oberg d. John Nichols-Daly4-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(4) Altmeyer/Pathi d. Nichols-Daly/Oberg6-2; 6-3
16Nichols-Daly/Oberg d. Biswas/Kamin
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/13/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(3) Kania/Rhinelander d. Feldman/Oberg9-7
SF(4) Campbell/Li d. Feldman/Oberg8-3
QFeldman/Oberg d. (2) Karr/Shen8-2
16Feldman/Oberg d. Davey/Heinrich8-3
Longfellow New Hampshire 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Walker Oberg d. Kyle McCandless
SF(1) Walker Oberg d. Tripoom Jala6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Walker Oberg d. Leon Liu6-1; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 126)
128Jack Brown d. Walker Oberg6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
4Q(7) Ben Shelton d. Walker Oberg6-2; 6-3
R3Walker Oberg d. (12) Daniel Zhou
3QWalker Oberg d. William Kesterson6-1; 6-1
R2Walker Oberg d. SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR6-4; 6-2
R1Walker Oberg d. Takeyasu Sekiguchi
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
64Dean/Neal d. Kahler/Oberg6-1; 6-1
Hall of Fame Boys 18 L4 Super Six Championship CircuitStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Nathan Mao d. Walker Oberg6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
QQMatthew Campbell d. Walker Oberg
East Hartford 16(Sat) & 18(Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Kania/Rhinelander d. Campbell/Oberg8-5
 Consolation:
CSFeldman/Mao d. Campbell/Oberg8-2
CQCampbell/Oberg d. ILIE/Soifer8-1
QQCampbell/Oberg d. Berry/Gardner8-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Kania/Vroman d. (2) Feldman/Oberg8-2
SF(2) Feldman/Oberg d. Georgs/Hamilton8-5
Q(2) Feldman/Oberg d. Gloria/Na8-3
16(2) Feldman/Oberg d. Fuffo/Kanz8-2
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64Maxwell Smith d. Walker Oberg2-6; 7-6(4); 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Alex Han d. Walker Oberg7-6(4); 7-6(5)
R1Walker Oberg d. Georgio Samaha6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Bilsey/Neal d. Campbell/Oberg6-2
East Hartford Boys 18 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
F(1) ANDREW ILIE d. Walker Oberg7-5; 6-3
SFWalker Oberg d. Derek Shen6-2; 6-3
QWalker Oberg d. Max Schmidhauser6-2; 6-1
16Walker Oberg d. (2) Luke Riemann6-1; 6-1
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" EventStart Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FSam Feldman d. (1) Walker Oberg7-5; 6-4
SF(1) Walker Oberg d. (4) Terrence McGrath6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Walker Oberg d. John DeMarco6-2; 6-0
16(1) Walker Oberg d. Kailas Kahler6-2; 6-0
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/21/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Kania/Rhinelander d. McCandless/Oberg8-2
16McCandless/Oberg d. Cornelissen/Lee8-4
 Consolation:
CQGeorgs/Georgs d. McCandless/Oberg8-6
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 16 (Sat) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/20/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QGeorgs/Hamilton d. (4) McCandless/Oberg8-4
16(4) McCandless/Oberg d. Lakshmanan/Liu8-4
 Consolation:
CS(4) McCandless/Oberg d. Johnson/Kollias8-4
CQ(4) McCandless/Oberg d. Nguyen/Piacentini8-2
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Gabrielius Guzauskas d. (8) Walker Oberg7-5; 6-2
32(8) Walker Oberg d. Sebastian Dounchis7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(6) Kian Vakili d. (8) Walker Oberg7-6; 6-3
CQ(8) Walker Oberg d. Vignesh Gogineni6-3; 6-1
R2(8) Walker Oberg d. Jelani Sarr7-5; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QDunac/Mayew d. McGrath/Oberg6-1
16McGrath/Oberg d. (4) Paul/Speaker6-3
Bass River Boys 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
FJoseph Barrett d. Walker Oberg6-4; 6-4
SFWalker Oberg d. (2) Matthew Campbell6-3; 7-6(5)
QWalker Oberg d. (4) Matthew Nardone6-0; 6-2
16Walker Oberg d. Spencer Shade6-1; 6-1
32Walker Oberg d. Drew Teitelbaum6-0; 6-1
East Hartford 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
FWalker Oberg d. (3) Zachary Schwartz7-5; 6-0
SFWalker Oberg d. Leo Kaluzhny6-0; 6-1
QWalker Oberg d. (4) Riyan Farhat6-4; 6-4
16Walker Oberg d. Noah Dubitzky6-1; 6-0
MAC Tennis Academy 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Rhodes Cole d. Walker Oberg
Racket & Fitness 14,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/2/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Nicholas Forester d. Walker Oberg7-5; 6-3
SFWalker Oberg d. (2) Dariy Vykhodtsev6-1; 6-2
QWalker Oberg d. Matthew Ray6-0; 6-0
Longfellow 16 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/18/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Finkelstein/Mao d. (3) McCandless/Oberg9-7
SF(3) McCandless/Oberg d. (2) Kahler/Schwartz8-5
Q(3) McCandless/Oberg d. Johnson/Wang8-5
16(3) McCandless/Oberg d. Israel/Kaluzhny8-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 166)
128(25) Aditya Gupta d. Walker Oberg6-0; 6-1
256Walker Oberg d. Alan Matyjas1-6; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Harry Yang d. Walker Oberg6-2; 6-3
3QWalker Oberg d. Teddy Truwit6-3; 6-3
R2Walker Oberg d. Ethan Lee6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
64(3) Heck/Lins d. Berdia/Oberg6-2; 6-3
128Berdia/Oberg d. Gordon/Levinson6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 141)
64Daniel Labrador d. Walker Oberg4-6; 6-4; 6-2
128Walker Oberg d. (12) Redd Owen6-3; 1-6; 6-3
256Walker Oberg d. Alex Ix6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
4QGarrett Skelly d. Walker Oberg6-1; 6-0
R3Walker Oberg d. Jacob Lowen5-7; 6-3; 1-0(13)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 90)
16Paulsell/Thompson d. Colby/Oberg6-1; 6-1
32Colby/Oberg d. Lowen/Short6-4; 7-5
64Colby/Oberg d. Khromchenko/Paul6-2; 6-3
128Colby/Oberg d. Asokumar/Dale1-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32Julen Morgan d. (9) Walker Oberg6-2; 6-1
64(9) Walker Oberg d. Trey Cody6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(9) Carter Morgan d. (9) Walker Oberg6-1; 6-3
3Q(9) Walker Oberg d. Samuel Barrow6-4; 6-2
R2(9) Walker Oberg d. Caden Kammerer6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PLFlores/Neal d. (5) Colby/Oberg6-3
SF(1) Kesterson/Martin d. (5) Colby/Oberg6-1
Q(5) Colby/Oberg d. Sloan/Weston6-1
16(5) Colby/Oberg d. McDonald/McGrath6-1
32(5) Colby/Oberg d. Cody/Cole6-2
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(5) Walker Oberg d. (3) Matthew Campbell6-4; 6-2
SF(5) Walker Oberg d. (7) Casey Kania6-2; 6-2
Q(5) Walker Oberg d. Terrence McGrath7-5; 6-4
16(5) Walker Oberg d. Joshua Israel6-2; 7-6(1)
Sportsmen's 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/27/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FWalker Oberg d. (4) Declan OFlynn6-3; 6-1
SFWalker Oberg d. John Weiler4-6; 7-6(3); 10-3
QWalker Oberg d. (3) Shaw Rhinelander6-3; 6-1
16Walker Oberg d. Shane Lerkvikarn6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1