Walker Oberg
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Crandon ParkStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) Trinity Grear d. Walker Oberg6-2; 6-1
32Walker Oberg d. Thomas Navarro4-6; 6-1; 10-6
 Consolation:
R2Maks Silagy d. Walker Oberg6-7; 6-0; 10-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Koussev/Morgan d. Grear/Oberg8-5
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/12/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
PL(4) Brunetti/Visser d. Oberg/Reilly6-1
SFKania/McGrath d. Oberg/Reilly8-5
QOberg/Reilly d. Kanz/Zhang8-5
16Oberg/Reilly d. (2) Schwartz/Schwartz8-6
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
128Nicholas Heng d. (4) Walker Oberg6-3
 Consolation:
R1Marco Pennelli d. (4) Walker Oberg
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
F(7) Michael Zheng d. (11) Walker Oberg6-3; 3-6; 6-1
SF(11) Walker Oberg d. (8) Ansh Shah6-2; 6-1
Q(11) Walker Oberg d. (4) Sebastian Gorzny7-5; 6-1
16(11) Walker Oberg d. Abraar Iqbal3-6; 6-2; 6-1
32(11) Walker Oberg d. Sean Joseph6-3; 6-3
64(11) Walker Oberg d. Conrad Brown6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Corsillo/Karman d. Oberg/Schwartz8-4
East Hartford Boys 18 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Walker Oberg d. Teddy Truwit4-6; 7-5; 6-2
SF(2) Walker Oberg d. Kyle McCandless7-5; 6-0
Q(2) Walker Oberg d. Aryan Nijhawan6-1; 6-1
16(2) Walker Oberg d. Gianni Esposito6-0; 6-0
$4000 Dick Savitt Men's Open at CornellStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Michael Zheng d. Walker Oberg6-0; 6-3
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Kotzen/Pandole d. Oberg/Reilly6-3
16Oberg/Reilly d. Krall/Zheng6-2
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/20/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Campbell/Feldman d. Barrett/Oberg8-3
 Consolation:
CQMcGrath/Reilly d. Barrett/Oberg9-8(7-5)
QQBarrett/Oberg d. Esposito/Wang8-2
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32David Lins d. Walker Oberg6-2; 1-6; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R2(7) Daniel Labrador d. Walker Oberg6-1; 7-6
R1Walker Oberg d. Colin Tavares
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Kachkarov/Krall d. KUMAR/Oberg8-5
Southern CT 18 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/18/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Walker Oberg d. Matthew Kandel6-2; 2-6; 6-3
SF(2) Walker Oberg d. (3) Kailas Kahler6-7(3); 7-5; 6-1
Q(2) Walker Oberg d. Alexander Hayreperez6-0; 6-0
16(2) Walker Oberg d. Zachary Schwartz6-2; 6-3
Southern CT 18 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Campbell/Feldman d. Kandel/Oberg8-6
16Kandel/Oberg d. Kahler/McCandless8-3
 Consolation:
CSKandel/Oberg d. Erodula/Kania
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1