Arjun Agostinho
March Champions at Bensonhurst MatchpointnycStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32ETHAN SOLOP d. (7) Arjun Agostinho7-6(4); 6-4
L6 Challenger at Mill PondStart Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Akash Hongal d. Arjun Agostinho6-2; 6-1
32Arjun Agostinho d. Kyle Vukhac6-1; 6-0
L5 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club Eastern ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Theodore Murphy d. (4) Arjun Agostinho6-4; 2-6; 10-7
L4 Eastern Super Six at GHRFStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Nicholas Siforov d. Arjun Agostinho6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQDillon Beckles d. Arjun Agostinho6-3; 6-3
R2Arjun Agostinho d. Aarav Patel2-6; 6-3; 10-5
R1Arjun Agostinho d. Owen Zerbib7-5; 7-5
L6 Deer Park February ChallengerStart Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Daniel Beckles d. Arjun Agostinho6-3; 7-5
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
16(6) Beckles/Chang d. (9) Agostinho/Rudin-Aulenbach7-6(3); 6-0
32(9) Agostinho/Rudin-Aulenbach d. Chavez/Gadhi6-2; 7-5
L5 ATS Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Max Safir d. (3) Arjun Agostinho6-1; 6-3
L1 PTST Holiday ChmpsStart Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QMatthew Zeifman d. (3) Arjun Agostinho6-3; 2-6; 12-10
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/16/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) DuVally/Murugesan d. Agostinho/Johansson6-2; 4-6; 1-0(3)
16Agostinho/Johansson d. Jammula/Surisawa7-6(1); 6-2
*L1 Tennis at Throgs Neck Dec ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Jeffrey Rosario d. Arjun Agostinho6-3; 6-2
L1 RWTTC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Jason Wei d. (10) Arjun Agostinho6-1; 6-2
L1 Reis Tennis Center Autumn TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QTomas Andreotti d. (6) Arjun Agostinho6-2; 6-2
16(6) Arjun Agostinho d. Juan Perez6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SFKimmelman/Singer d. (3) Agostinho/Johansson8-4
Q(3) Agostinho/Johansson d. Feoli/Li8-4
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(10) Vyas/Zimmerman d. Agostinho/Johansson6-3; 6-3
32Agostinho/Johansson d. (8) Atkinson/Kartik1-6; 6-3; 10-4
64Agostinho/Johansson d. Feoli/tran6-1; 3-6; 10-6
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Ariel Zauber d. Arjun Agostinho6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Nathaniel Blum d. Arjun Agostinho6-4; 6-1
L1 Point Set Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Aiden Patel d. (8) Arjun Agostinho6-2; 6-1
32(8) Arjun Agostinho d. Nicholas Vasilescu6-3; 7-5
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Ajay Kartik d. Arjun Agostinho6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQJordan Chang d. Arjun Agostinho6-1; 6-3
R2Arjun Agostinho d. (5) Giuseppe Cerasuolo
R1Arjun Agostinho d. Jacob Mann6-1; 6-3
L1B Hector Henry ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Shawn Mitchell Yon d. (1) Arjun Agostinho6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Arjun Agostinho d. Taye Marcellin6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Lachmanen/shaikh d. (2) Agostinho/Agostinho8-5
SF(2) Agostinho/Agostinho d. Mulla/Pierson8-3
L1 Alley Pond Labor Day ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QYu Tanimoto d. (5) Arjun Agostinho6-1; 4-6; 10-7
16(5) Arjun Agostinho d. Dylan Maudsley7-6(5); 6-4
32(5) Arjun Agostinho d. Fredrik Lundquist7-6; 6-4
L1 HJTEP Future Stars ShowdownStart Date: 8/15/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
QCaleb Zimmerman d. Arjun Agostinho7-6(3); 7-6(3)
16Arjun Agostinho d. Matthew Zeifman
L1 Schenectady Clay Court Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Arjun Agostinho d. (2) Zavier Augustin6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Arjun Agostinho d. (4) Drew Hassenbein6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Arjun Agostinho d. Jeremy Burstyn6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Henriques/Togawa d. Agostinho/Agostinho4-2; 4-2
QAgostinho/Agostinho d. Hilledgar/Rosato4-2; 5-4
*L1 CourtSense at Bogota Independence ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Adam Bojkovic d. Arjun Agostinho6-1; 6-3
16Arjun Agostinho d. Lee Fiorello6-0; 6-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64ShriKeshav Murugesan d. Arjun Agostinho6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Matthew Miller d. Arjun Agostinho
L1B On Serve Junior ChallengerStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FNastase/Photopoulos d. Agostinho/Agostinho8-3
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Nathaniel Blum d. (1) Arjun Agostinho
SF(1) Arjun Agostinho d. Zachary Brownstein6-2; 3-6; 10-8
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Patel/Popowich d. (4) Agostinho/Kalinin6-3; 6-1
16(4) Agostinho/Kalinin d. Bala/Danziger6-2; 7-5
32(4) Agostinho/Kalinin d. Deepudass/Menon6-2; 6-3
L1 Armonk April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
Q(8) Archit Yemula d. Arjun Agostinho6-3; 6-3
16Arjun Agostinho d. (13) Aiden Patel6-3; 2-6; 10-5
32Arjun Agostinho d. (4) Zecheng Fang
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Park/Salvatore d. Agostinho/Johansson6-3; 0-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
R2Chong/Ziets-Segura d. Agostinho/Johansson
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1