Emil Grantcharov
L4 Super six @ RWTTCStart Date: 7/30/2020  End Date: 8/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Alexander Aney d. (4) Emil Grantcharov6-4; 6-0
16(4) Emil Grantcharov d. Alex Marino6-7(3); 6-2; 10-5
32(4) Emil Grantcharov d. Dylan Atkinson6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Emil Grantcharov d. Ariel Zauber7-5; 7-6(8)
PL-F(4) Emil Grantcharov d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo2-0
L5 Championships @ Metro (Boys 12 & 16)Start Date: 7/16/2020  End Date: 7/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Ivan Nikolovski d. (1) Emil Grantcharov6-2; 7-6(6))
L5 HJTEP March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Donovan Spigner d. Emil Grantcharov6-1; 6-3
32Emil Grantcharov d. (5) Wesley Zhang7-5; 6-3
64Emil Grantcharov d. Nicholas Laffont
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32John Wehrle d. Emil Grantcharov7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Zamaan Moledina d. Emil Grantcharov6-7(3); 7-6(7); 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Perera/Schiffman d. Grantcharov/Nguyen8-7
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at PATCStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Suhanitski/Zabelo d. (1) Grantcharov/Shuler7-5; 7-5
SF(1) Grantcharov/Shuler d. Heinzelmann/Shukhman6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Grantcharov/Shuler d. (5) Marino/Merson7-5; 2-6; 1-0(6)
16(1) Grantcharov/Shuler d. Kimmelman/Singer6-1; 6-2
32(1) Grantcharov/Shuler d. Chandekar/Wang6-2; 6-1
L3 Eastern Super Six at SportsplexStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(6) Julian Wu d. (12) Emil Grantcharov6-1; 6-4
32(12) Emil Grantcharov d. Stephan Gershfeld7-5; 6-7(5); 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(16) Alexander Merson d. (12) Emil Grantcharov6-1; 3-6; 10-7
R3(12) Emil Grantcharov d. (9) Andrew Zabelo6-1; 1-6; 12-10
L5 (former L1) Sportime Syosset Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Emil Grantcharov d. (2) Connor Griff6-4; 3-6; 10-6
SF(1) Emil Grantcharov d. Stephan Gershfeld5-7; 7-5; 12-10
Q(1) Emil Grantcharov d. Hyat Oyer6-2; 7-6(5)
16(1) Emil Grantcharov d. Edward Liao6-2; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(4) Lian/Shuler d. Grantcharov/Markowitz6-2; 6-2
16Grantcharov/Markowitz d. (7) Hentschel/Lau3-6; 6-2; 10-7
32Grantcharov/Markowitz d. He/Srinivasan6-4; 6-7(7); 10-8
64Grantcharov/Markowitz d. Gibbons/Salvatore6-0; 6-0
L1 Westchester Tennis Center Dec ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Emil Grantcharov d. (3) Nicholas Murphy4-0
SF(4) Emil Grantcharov d. Callum Markowitz5-7; 7-5; 10-4
Q(4) Emil Grantcharov d. (5) Alberto Thomas6-3; 6-2
16(4) Emil Grantcharov d. Aditya Vyas6-3; 6-1
32(4) Emil Grantcharov d. Jace Alexander
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November ChampionshipStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
F(5) Jason Shuler d. (6) Emil Grantcharov6-1; 6-2
SF(6) Emil Grantcharov d. (1) Nicholas Suhanitski6-2; 4-6; 10-3
Q(6) Emil Grantcharov d. Alan Hua6-2; 6-0
16(6) Emil Grantcharov d. (12) Daniel Kong6-1; 6-7(3); 10-8
32(6) Emil Grantcharov d. Massimo Perrotta
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QCohen/Melia d. Grantcharov/Shuler4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
16Grantcharov/Shuler d. (4) Merson/Yaffa
32Grantcharov/Shuler d. Bursztyn/O'Connor6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 Tournament @ Sea ColonyStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
PLGrantcharov/Shuler d. (4) Nguyen/Wood8-5
SFJoseph/Nelms d. Grantcharov/Shuler8-6
QGrantcharov/Shuler d. Bigun/Esterowitz8-5
16Grantcharov/Shuler d. (1) Etterbeek/Li8-4
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Luka Butera d. Emil Grantcharov6-1; 2-1
 Consolation:
R1Samuel Henriques d. Emil Grantcharov
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) James Albarracin d. Emil Grantcharov6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSVik Miller d. Emil Grantcharov
CQEmil Grantcharov d. Jai Vallurupalli4-3(5); 0-4; 10-4
R2Emil Grantcharov d. Julian Wu4-2; 4-1
R1Emil Grantcharov d. Luke Fridinger6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Gogineni/Miller d. Grantcharov/Shuler8-2
16Grantcharov/Shuler d. Kamenev/Sardo8-5
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Sebastian Sec d. Emil Grantcharov6-1; 7-5
16Emil Grantcharov d. (5) Sachin Palta6-4; 6-2
32Emil Grantcharov d. Timmy Lau6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SEmil Grantcharov d. (8) Julian Wu7-5; 6-4
PL-FNicholas Steiglehner d. Emil Grantcharov6-1; 6-3
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Lian/Taylor d. (6) Grantcharov/Shuler6-3; 6-4
Q(6) Grantcharov/Shuler d. (3) Barber/Lamb6-4; 6-0
16(6) Grantcharov/Shuler d. Oberg/Oberg6-1; 6-1
32(6) Grantcharov/Shuler d. Bohan/Mendieta6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(6) Grantcharov/Shuler d. (7) Tam/Vu6-0; 5-7; 6-1
L1 HJTEP Future Stars ShowdownStart Date: 8/15/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Benjamin Ebanks d. Emil Grantcharov6-4; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1