Jae Lee
New L5 = 2019 L6, MAC Tennis Academy: BG 16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(2) Naveen Nemalapuri d. (1) Jae Lee
SF(3) Alek Karagozyan d. (1) Jae Lee6-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
Q(1) Jae Lee d. Ryan Porter6-0; 6-4
16(1) Jae Lee d. Ethan Zhang6-3; 6-0
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Devaiah/Lee d. Cooper/Daus8-3
SFCollomb/Wastcoat d. (4) Devaiah/Lee8-6
Q(4) Devaiah/Lee d. Hovorka/Lublinsky8-2
16(4) Devaiah/Lee d. Merce/Nichols8-0
Cedardale Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Matthew Fuffo d. Jae Lee6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Harrison Collomb d. Jae Lee6-4; 7-5
QQJae Lee d. Stefan Johnson
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Johnson/Piacentini d. Cooper/Lee8-3
16Cooper/Lee d. Lublinsky/Schirnding-Yach8-5
 Consolation:
CSKennedy/Kuzmenok d. Cooper/Lee8-5
CQCooper/Lee d. Kanz/Zhang8-4
East Hartford Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Robert Cooper d. Jae Lee6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQStefan Johnson d. Jae Lee6-4; 6-4
QQJae Lee d. Dylan Koziol5-7; 7-6(4); 10-4
Pinewoods 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 0)
R3Kelley/Patrick d. Cooper/Lee8-5
R2Cooper/Lee d. Henderson/Yi9-8(8)
R1Cooper/Lee d. Winiecki/Winiecki
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Pieter Breuker d. Jae Lee6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQTighe Brunetti d. Jae Lee6-2; 6-2
QQJae Lee d. Kostas Kollias6-3; 6-2
Kingsbury Boys 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Robert Cooper d. (1) Jae Lee6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Jae Lee d. (3) Siddharth Vandrangi6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Jae Lee d. Nicholas Putney6-0; 6-4
16(1) Jae Lee d. Robby Cooney6-0; 6-0
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,16(Sat) and 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - Thiem (Draw Line - 0)
R3Collomb/Wastcoat d. Kollias/Lee7-6(6)
R2Kollias/Lee d. Goddard/Winiecki6-4
R1Kollias/Lee d. Dong/Higley6-2
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 16(Sat) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/19/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Breuker/Schwartz d. Lee/Vandrangi8-3
16Lee/Vandrangi d. Lublinsky/Lublinsky8-3
 Consolation:
CQFuffo/Neal d. Lee/Vandrangi8-5
Longfellow New Hampshire 16 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Petro Kuzmenok d. (2) Jae Lee6-3; 1-6; 6-3
Sportsmen's 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Siddharth Vandrangi d. (2) Jae Lee6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Jae Lee d. Andrew Meyer6-0; 6-0
16(2) Jae Lee d. Peyton Meuse6-3; 6-2
32(2) Jae Lee d. Joel McCandless6-0; 6-2
Thoreau Club Boys 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Siddharth Vandrangi d. (1) Jae Lee6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Jae Lee d. (6) Griffin Jones3-6; 6-1; 10-4
16(1) Jae Lee d. Nishith Sura6-1; 6-2
32(1) Jae Lee d. Karl Von Weissenbeck6-0; 6-0
Sportsmen's 16(Sat) & 14(Sun) L6 Doubles ROUND ROBIN Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 0)
R3Kollias/Lee d. Collomb/Wastcoat
R2Kollias/Lee d. Li/zhang8-2
R1Kollias/Lee d. Grace/Lakshmanan8-0
Longfellow Wayland 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/18/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Jayanth Devaiah d. Jae Lee6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Eric Jingqi Zhang d. Jae Lee6-1; 6-1
QQJae Lee d. Ethan Zhang6-4; 6-4
Longfellow At Regis 16 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Collomb/Wastcoat d. Lee/Rose8-4
 Consolation:
CS(4) Daus/Lakshmanan d. Lee/Rose9-7
CQLee/Rose d. Brunetti/Burt8-5
Longfellow Wayland 16 (Mon) and 18 (Tue) L6 ROUND ROBIN Doubles Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 8/5/2019  End Date: 8/6/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles - Spain (Draw Line - 0)
R3Cooper/Lee d. Arun Rajhesh/Shen6-2
R2Cooper/Lee d. Hailey/Zhang6-2
R1Cooper/Lee d. Lewis/Zhang6-2
TSL@ Forest Park 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFKaiaitz Mendibe d. (1) Jae Lee7-5; 2-6; 1-0(8)
Q(1) Jae Lee d. Gavin Anderson6-3; 6-1
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/16/2019  End Date: 7/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jae Lee d. Griffin Jones6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Jae Lee d. Stone Shen6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Jae Lee d. ryan zhang6-3; 6-2
USTA National Father Son& Grandfather/Grandson Grass Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2019  End Date: 7/17/2019
Father-Son Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32(1) Schultz/Schultz d. Lee/Lee6-2; 6-0
64Lee/Lee d. Tien/Tien6-2; 7-5
Maine Hard Court 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/10/2019  End Date: 7/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jae Lee d. Zachary Ravel6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Jae Lee d. Julian Schirnding-Yach6-1; 6-2
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 Qualifying for L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Nik Wastcoat d. Jae Lee2-6; 6-3; 10-5
Crichlow Tennis 12,14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Bharathan Sundar d. Jae Lee6-4; 6-1
QJae Lee d. Oliver Prantis6-3; 6-1
Longfellow New Hampshire 14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QThomas Cardona d. (2) Jae Lee6-3; 6-0
Longfellow New Hampshire 14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Sreeman Lakshmanan d. (3) Jae Lee6-4; 6-2
SF(3) Jae Lee d. (2) Nik Wastcoat6-4; 4-6; 12-10
Q(3) Jae Lee d. River Craciun6-0; 6-0
16(3) Jae Lee d. Nicholas Putney
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1