Abel Jackson
L5 March Championships at CourtSense BogotaStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Abel Jackson d. (5) Drew Gilbert6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Abel Jackson d. (4) Philip Michaels7-5; 6-1
Q(2) Abel Jackson d. Aryan Grover6-0; 6-0
16(2) Abel Jackson d. Aden Gorbansky6-0; 6-0
32(2) Abel Jackson d. Sarvesh Premkumaar
L5 NYTCI Feb ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) David Clarke d. (5) Abel Jackson6-2; 6-2
16(5) Abel Jackson d. Darrow Golub6-1; 6-2
32(5) Abel Jackson d. Chetan Kallam6-1; 6-1
L4 Eastern Super Six at Deer ParkStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Filip Nikolovski d. Abel Jackson6-4; 5-7; 10-8
32Abel Jackson d. Cole Langer6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Drew Hassenbein d. Abel Jackson6-0; 6-3
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at GHRFStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Kennedy/Uehling d. (8) Clarke/Jackson6-4; 6-1
16(8) Clarke/Jackson d. Dolinsky/Walsh6-0; 6-1
32(8) Clarke/Jackson d. Lee/Mazza6-1; 6-2
L3 Eastern Super Six at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Jack Kennedy d. Abel Jackson6-2; 6-3
32Abel Jackson d. (10) Jordan Papadopoulos7-6(5); 1-6; 10-6
64Abel Jackson d. Cyrus Shivkumar6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(13) Saje Vijay Menon d. Abel Jackson6-1; 6-0
L6 Sportime Harbor Island January ChallengerStart Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
SF(3) Maxim Kalinin d. Abel Jackson6-3; 6-4
QAbel Jackson d. (2) Tomas Andreotti4-6; 6-2; 10-4
16Abel Jackson d. (8) Patrick Kenny6-3; 6-0
L5 GHRF Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Abel Jackson d. (1) Saje Vijay Menon6-4; 6-1
SF(4) Abel Jackson d. DANIEL C RILA6-2; 6-1
Q(4) Abel Jackson d. KAMIL STOLARCZYK6-0; 6-0
16(4) Abel Jackson d. Luca Ugel6-0; 6-0
L1 APTC Holiday ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Stanley Hoo d. Abel Jackson7-6; 3-6; 1-0(7)
32Abel Jackson d. Evan Lee6-0; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Plunkett/SOLOP d. Ahmad/Jackson6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQChan/Wey d. Ahmad/Jackson8-6
R2Ahmad/Jackson d. De Los Reyes/Groves8-5
R1Ahmad/Jackson d. Rezk/Roti9-7
L1 Bethpage Park Winter ChallengerStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Sean Grosman d. Abel Jackson6-2; 6-2
16Abel Jackson d. Henry Groves6-0; 3-0
L1 Sportime Harbor Island Nov/Dec ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Saje Vijay Menon d. (6) Abel Jackson6-4; 6-2
16(6) Abel Jackson d. Everett Rosenbloom6-1; 6-0
L1 HIT November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(4) David Clarke d. Abel Jackson6-2; 6-3
16Abel Jackson d. (6) Rohan Bala6-1; 6-1
32Abel Jackson d. Maxwell Nulman6-0; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Fishback/O'Dwyer d. Ahmad/Jackson6-0; 6-2
32Ahmad/Jackson d. Mathur/Roti6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Ciordas/Papadopoulos d. Ahmad/Jackson8-4
R2Ahmad/Jackson d. Mo/Mo8-1
L1A Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QAdrian Treacy d. (8) Abel Jackson
16(8) Abel Jackson d. Lucas Rao6-1; 6-0
32(8) Abel Jackson d. Shashank Reddy Pennabadi6-2; 6-1
L1A Sportsplex October ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Sean Grosman d. (3) Abel Jackson6-2; 6-1
Q(3) Abel Jackson d. Asher Cohen6-0; 6-0
22nd Annual "Little Mo" Nationals presented by RBC Wealth Management - Austin, Texas (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/30/2019
Boys' 10 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Abel Jackson d. (1) Nicolas Pedraza6-3; 6-3
SF(2) Abel Jackson d. (3) Ethan Dawson6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Abel Jackson d. Rohan Sheth6-1; 6-1
16(2) Abel Jackson d. Aristen Malone6-1; 6-1
2019 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 8/19/2019  End Date: 8/24/2019
Boys 10 (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abel Jackson d. (3) Lucas Zhang6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Abel Jackson d. (4) Dylan Jones6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Abel Jackson d. (8) Joshua Mullen6-0; 6-1
16(1) Abel Jackson d. William Chaves6-0; 6-0
L1B TI Academy August ChallengerStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Cameron Weiss d. (3) Abel Jackson0-6; 6-2; 10-8
Q(3) Abel Jackson d. (5) Rocco Roti7-6(7-3); 6-0
16(3) Abel Jackson d. Robert Jacob6-1; 6-0
L1B (Lets do it)Start Date: 7/29/2019  End Date: 7/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FAbel Jackson d. Evan Lee6-0; 6-1
PTC - L1B Red Clay Court ClassicStart Date: 7/27/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abel Jackson d. Everett Rosenbloom6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Abel Jackson d. Madeshan Muruganandam6-0; 6-0
L1B Summer Challenger at CrosscourtStart Date: 7/22/2019  End Date: 7/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FAbel Jackson d. Michael Kessler6-0; 6-0
L1B Sportime RI Summer 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abel Jackson d. Asher Cohen6-0; 6-0
L1B Cary Leeds Summer SeriesStart Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Abel Jackson d. (1) Cameron Weiss6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Abel Jackson d. Adam Lubowski6-1; 6-0
L1 Sportsplex Competitor ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Samarth Deepudass d. Abel Jackson6-1; 6-1
L1B Crosscourt CrazynessStart Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FAbel Jackson d. Sarvesh Premkumaar6-0; 6-0
SFAbel Jackson d. Edward Danziger6-0; 6-1
QAbel Jackson d. Xavier Krasner6-1; 6-1
L1B SPORTIME AT RANDALL'S ISLAND JUNE 2019 CHALLENGERStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Luc Metz d. Abel Jackson6-3; 3-6; 10-8
L1 CourtSense at BRC Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Zavier Augustin d. Abel Jackson6-2; 4-6; 10-7
L1B APC French Open Jr. Red ClayStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Alexei Katelevsky d. Abel Jackson1-6; 7-6; 11-9
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/29/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' Elementary School Singles - Green (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abel Jackson d. (2) John Henry Mills6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Abel Jackson d. Nikola Skokna6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Abel Jackson d. Jeremy Orlicki-So6-0; 6-0
16(1) Abel Jackson d. Joshua Dolinsky6-0; 6-1
32(1) Abel Jackson d. Kiran Kamath6-0; 6-0
L1A Memorial Championships at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Kiran Raval d. Abel Jackson6-2; 6-3
L1B Rockland County Early Spring StartersStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) David Clarke d. (7) Abel Jackson6-1; 6-1
16(7) Abel Jackson d. Shuban Devarakonda6-1; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Clarke/SOLOP d. Ahmad/Jackson6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSDeepudass/Menon d. Ahmad/Jackson8-4
CQAhmad/Jackson d. Chang/Lee8-5
R3Ahmad/Jackson d. Michaels/Pouso8-3
R2Ahmad/Jackson d. Bart/Wey8-2
L1B Tiger Tennis April ChallengerStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
SFCamron Ganchi d. Abel Jackson6-3; 7-5
QAbel Jackson d. Ian batra6-2; 6-3
16Abel Jackson d. Joe Kuwama6-0; 6-0
L2 Cross String Tennis Academy OpenStart Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Thompson Brown d. (1) Abel Jackson4-0; 4-2
Q(1) Abel Jackson d. Ronin Spahn4-1; 5-3
16(1) Abel Jackson d. Jeffrey Tsai4-0; 4-0
L2 Hardscrabble Early Spring OpenStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abel Jackson d. (2) Robert Jacob4-0; 4-1
SF(1) Abel Jackson d. Haruki Imafuku4-0; 4-0
Q(1) Abel Jackson d. Dennis Katelevsky4-0; 4-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1